NB I · ·Matchday 10

Kisvarda FC vs Ferencvarosi TC

Garuda Lions Prediction: Ferencvarosi TC

0 – 1 Predicted score · 14% model probability

Várkert Sportpálya, Kisvarda

Kisvarda FC 17%
Draw 24%
Ferencvarosi TC 59%

Confidence: Low  ·  blended with market odds

Chance Ferencvarosi TC wins
59%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
88%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
42%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
0 – 1
14% of simulated outcomes

Kisvarda FC vs Ferencvarosi TC overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Kisvarda FC vs Ferencvarosi TC

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityKisvarda FCDrawFerencvarosi TC
Model19.4%29.6%50.9%
Market16.4%21.5%62.2%
Final17.1%23.5%59.4%
Edge+3.0%+8.2%-11.2%

Confidence: Low

Why Ferencvarosi TC

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.42 vs 0.78.
  • Better recent form: 3 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.

Best available price on the pick: 1.52, recorded — the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update.

Kisvarda FC vs Ferencvarosi TC match preview

Kisvarda FC faces Ferencvarosi TC in their upcoming match, with the probabilities indicating a 17% chance of a Kisvarda victory, a 23% likelihood of a draw, and a 60% chance for Ferencvarosi to win. The most likely scoreline predicted by the model is 0-1, occurring at a rate of 15%. The expected goals tally shows Kisvarda FC at 0.77 and Ferencvarosi TC at 1.41, suggesting a potential struggle for Kisvarda to find the net.

In terms of recent form, Kisvarda FC has recorded two draws, a win, and two losses in their last six matches, while Ferencvarosi TC has been more consistent with three wins and three draws in the same timeframe. The head-to-head record favors Ferencvarosi TC, who have won two of the last three encounters, with Kisvarda yet to secure a victory against them.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Kisvarda FC ↓ / Ferencvarosi T → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 12% 14% 11% 1 7% 14% 9% 2 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 88%
2+ goals 66%
3+ goals 38%
No goals 12%

Kisvarda FC and Ferencvarosi TC expected goals

Kisvarda FC 0.78
Ferencvarosi TC 1.42

Total expected goals: 2.20

Kisvarda FC and Ferencvarosi TC attack and defence ratings

Kisvarda FC

Attack 0.71 -29%
Defence 0.87 -13%

Ferencvarosi TC

Attack 1.15 +15%
Defence 0.69 -31%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Matchday 10 fixtures

NB I

Before and after this match

Kisvarda FC vs Ferencvarosi TC markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Ferencvarosi TC 59.4% 1.68 -11.2% 1.52
Over/Under 2.5 Under 2.5 62.1% 1.61 — —
Both teams to score No 57.6% 1.74 — —
Double chance X2 (draw or away) 82.9% 1.21 — —
Handicap -1 Loss 49.1% 2.04 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Kisvarda FC17.1%
Draw23.5%
Ferencvarosi TC59.4%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.537.9%
Under 2.562.1%
Both teams to scoreYes42.4%
No57.6%
Double chance1X (home or draw)40.6%
12 (either side)76.5%
X2 (draw or away)82.9%
Handicap -1Ferencvarosi TC win26.0%
Push (exactly one goal)25.0%
Loss49.1%
Correct score (top 3)0-114.5%
1-113.5%
0-012.3%

Kisvarda FC vs Ferencvarosi TC stats

Kisvarda FC and Ferencvarosi TC recent form

newest first

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Kisvarda FC and Ferencvarosi TC season so far

league record

Kisvarda FC record

  • They have won 2 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 1.1 goals per match.
  • They average 1.5 goals per game on the road against 0.8 at home.

Ferencvarosi TC record

  • They have won 3 of their 8 league games this season, scoring 1.5 goals per match.
  • They average 1.8 goals per game on the road against 1.0 at home.
  • They have kept 3 clean sheets in 8 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
  • 62% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Kisvarda FC vs Ferencvarosi TC head-to-head

Last 10 meetings

0Kisvarda FC wins 3Draws 7Ferencvarosi TC wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-03-22Kisvarda FCFerencvarosi TCNB I1-1
2025-12-07Ferencvarosi TCKisvarda FCNB I3-0
2025-12-04Kisvarda FCFerencvarosi TCNB I0-1
2024-04-20Ferencvarosi TCKisvarda FCNB I0-0
2024-02-03Kisvarda FCFerencvarosi TCNB I1-3
2023-09-24Ferencvarosi TCKisvarda FCNB I1-0
2023-05-06Ferencvarosi TCKisvarda FCNB I3-0
2023-02-11Kisvarda FCFerencvarosi TCNB I0-0
2022-09-11Ferencvarosi TCKisvarda FCNB I3-0
2022-03-06Ferencvarosi TCKisvarda FCNB I2-1

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Kisvarda FC vs Ferencvarosi TC odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 16.6%, draw 21.4%, away 62.0%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 5.63 4.20 1.45
Bet365 5.25 4.20 1.45
Betano 5.40 4.35 1.52
Betfair 5.50 4.40 1.40
Dafabet 5.40 4.50 1.49
Marathonbet 5.40 4.20 1.44
Pinnacle 5.81 4.50 1.47
SBO 4.81 3.88 1.43
William Hill 5.50 4.20 1.44

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 5.50 ▼ -0.10
X 4.20 ▼ -0.12
2 1.45 ▲ +0.01

12 snapshots recorded, from .

Prediction snapshot 2 Ferencvarosi TC Predicted score 0 – 1 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now