Nyiregyhaza
vs
Budapest Honved
0 – 1 Full time
| 16′ | Marko Regža | ||
| 36′ | György Toma | ||
| 45′ | Sandro IngolitschZsombor Hös | ||
| 50′ | Oleksandr Safronov | ||
| 60′ | Pablo García Ruiz | ||
| 62′ | Nemanja AntonovBalázs Manner | ||
| 62′ | Marko RegžaŽan Medved | ||
| 69′ | Patrik PinteKevin Sydney Kantor | ||
| 69′ | Pablo García RuizÁdám Gyurcsó | ||
| 71′ | Balázs Manner | ||
| 72′ | Oleksandr SafronovBranko Pauljević | ||
| 73′ | Tamás Somogyi | ||
| 74′ | Kevin Sydney Kantor | ||
| 77′ | Ádám Szamosi | ||
| 90′ | Alberto MariAdi Alić | ||
| 90′ | Ádám SzamosiDeian Boldor | ||
| 90′ | Martin Dala |
Match stats
| 18 | Shots | 7 |
|---|---|---|
| 5 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 63 | Possession % | 37 |
| 6 | Corners | 2 |
| 15 | Fouls | 22 |
| 2 | Saves | 5 |
| 315 | Accurate passes | 185 |
Nyiregyhaza vs Budapest Honved overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Nyiregyhaza vs Budapest Honved
| Probability | Nyiregyhaza | Draw | Budapest Honved |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 32.5% | 24.3% | 43.2% |
| Market | 45.6% | 26.5% | 28.0% |
| Final | 42.3% | 25.9% | 31.8% |
| Edge | -13.1% | -2.2% | +15.3% |
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Nyiregyhaza and Budapest Honved expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.43
Nyiregyhaza and Budapest Honved attack and defence ratings
Nyiregyhaza
Budapest Honved
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Nyiregyhaza vs Budapest Honved: result vs prediction
Nyiregyhaza 0 – 1 Budapest Honved
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| BTTS pick | ✗ Incorrect |
Other Matchday 10 fixtures
Before and after this match
Nyiregyhaza vs Budapest Honved markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Nyiregyhaza | 42.3% | 2.36 | -13.1% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 66.5% | 1.50 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 67.8% | 1.47 | — | — |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 74.1% | 1.35 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 67.5% | 1.48 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Nyiregyhaza | 42.3% |
| Draw | 25.9% | |
| Budapest Honved | 31.8% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 66.5% |
| Under 2.5 | 33.5% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 67.8% |
| No | 32.2% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 68.2% |
| 12 (either side) | 74.1% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 57.7% | |
| Handicap -1 | Nyiregyhaza win | 16.1% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 16.4% | |
| Loss | 67.5% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 10.4% |
| 1-2 | 8.7% | |
| 2-1 | 7.5% |
Nyiregyhaza vs Budapest Honved stats
Nyiregyhaza and Budapest Honved recent form
| LDLDLW | |
| DLLWLD |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Nyiregyhaza and Budapest Honved going into this match
Nyiregyhaza record
- They have won 2 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 1.1 goals per match.
- They average 1.5 goals per game at home against 0.8 on the road.
- 37% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Budapest Honved record
- They have won 1 of their 8 league games this season, scoring 1.5 goals per match.
- 43% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Nyiregyhaza vs Budapest Honved head-to-head
Last 5 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-02-11 | Budapest Honved | Nyiregyhaza | NB II | 1-1 |
| 2023-08-13 | Nyiregyhaza | Budapest Honved | NB II | 0-0 |
| 2021-09-19 | Nyiregyhaza | Budapest Honved | Magyar Kupa | 1-5 |
| 2015-02-28 | Nyiregyhaza | Budapest Honved | NB I | 2-0 |
| 2014-08-09 | Budapest Honved | Nyiregyhaza | NB I | 0-1 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Nyiregyhaza vs Budapest Honved odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 45.3%, draw 26.4%, away 28.3%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.97 | 3.44 | 3.26 |
| Bet365 | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.00 |
| Betano | 2.12 | 3.50 | 3.20 |
| Betfair | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.30 |
| Dafabet | 2.09 | 3.55 | 3.20 |
| Marathonbet | 1.95 | 3.44 | 3.18 |
| Pinnacle | 2.05 | 3.66 | 3.44 |
| SBO | 1.89 | 3.22 | 3.02 |
| William Hill | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.30 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
11 snapshots recorded, from .