Paks
vs
Gyori ETO FC
1 – 2 Full time
Paks vs Gyori ETO FC overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Paks vs Gyori ETO FC
| Probability | Paks | Draw | Gyori ETO FC |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 42.5% | 24.8% | 32.7% |
| Market | 47.5% | 23.6% | 28.9% |
| Final | 46.2% | 23.9% | 29.9% |
| Edge | -5.0% | +1.2% | +3.8% |
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Paks and Gyori ETO FC expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.31
Paks and Gyori ETO FC attack and defence ratings
Paks
Gyori ETO FC
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Paks vs Gyori ETO FC: result vs prediction
Paks 1 – 2 Gyori ETO FC
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✓ Correct |
| BTTS pick | ✓ Correct |
Other Matchday 10 fixtures
Before and after this match
Paks vs Gyori ETO FC markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Paks | 46.2% | 2.16 | -5.0% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 64.2% | 1.56 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 66.1% | 1.51 | — | — |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 76.1% | 1.31 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 57.6% | 1.74 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Paks | 46.2% |
| Draw | 23.9% | |
| Gyori ETO FC | 29.9% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 64.2% |
| Under 2.5 | 35.8% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 66.1% |
| No | 33.9% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 70.1% |
| 12 (either side) | 76.1% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 53.8% | |
| Handicap -1 | Paks win | 23.1% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 19.3% | |
| Loss | 57.6% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 11.0% |
| 2-1 | 8.8% | |
| 1-2 | 7.7% |
Paks vs Gyori ETO FC stats
Paks and Gyori ETO FC recent form
| WWLDWL | |
| LWWLDW |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Paks and Gyori ETO FC going into this match
Paks record
- They have won 4 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 2.1 goals per match.
- They average 2.6 goals per game at home against 1.5 on the road.
- They have kept 3 clean sheets in 9 matches.
- 33% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Gyori ETO FC record
- They have won 4 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 1.8 goals per match.
- They average 2.0 goals per game at home against 1.5 on the road.
- They have converted 2 of 3 penalties (67%).
Paks vs Gyori ETO FC head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-22 | Paks | Gyori ETO FC | NB I | 3-4 |
| 2025-11-01 | Gyori ETO FC | Paks | NB I | 0-0 |
| 2025-07-27 | Paks | Gyori ETO FC | NB I | 3-3 |
| 2025-04-26 | Gyori ETO FC | Paks | NB I | 2-0 |
| 2025-02-01 | Paks | Gyori ETO FC | NB I | 1-1 |
| 2024-09-22 | Gyori ETO FC | Paks | NB I | 2-1 |
| 2014-11-30 | Gyori ETO FC | Paks | NB I | 2-2 |
| 2014-07-27 | Paks | Gyori ETO FC | NB I | 2-0 |
| 2014-03-22 | Paks | Gyori ETO FC | NB I | 1-2 |
| 2013-08-31 | Gyori ETO FC | Paks | NB I | 2-0 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Paks vs Gyori ETO FC odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 47.8%, draw 23.3%, away 28.9%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.90 | 3.82 | 3.14 |
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 3.90 | 3.20 |
| Betano | 1.95 | 4.00 | 3.25 |
| Betfair | 1.85 | 4.10 | 3.20 |
| Dafabet | 1.94 | 4.00 | 3.30 |
| Marathonbet | 1.88 | 3.82 | 3.08 |
| Pinnacle | 2.05 | 4.13 | 3.12 |
| SBO | 1.88 | 3.48 | 2.85 |
| William Hill | 2.00 | 3.80 | 3.00 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
11 snapshots recorded, from .