Virsliga Β· Β·Matchday 33

BFC Daugavpils vs Auda

Garuda Lions Prediction: Auda

0 – 1 Predicted score Β· 12% model probability

Stadions Celtnieks, Daugavpils

BFC Daugavpils 30%
Draw 28%
Auda 42%

Confidence: Low  Β·  blended with market odds

Chance Auda wins
42%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
84%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
39%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
0 – 1
12% of simulated outcomes

BFC Daugavpils vs Auda overview

Garuda Lions analysis: BFC Daugavpils vs Auda

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityBFC DaugavpilsDrawAuda
Model35.9%34.5%29.6%
Market27.7%25.6%46.7%
Final29.7%27.8%42.4%
Edge+8.2%+8.9%-17.1%

Confidence: Low

Why Auda

  • Better recent form: 3 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.

Best available price on the pick: 1.98, recorded β€” the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update.

BFC Daugavpils vs Auda match preview

BFC Daugavpils faces Auda in an upcoming Virsliga match, with probabilities indicating a 30% chance of a home win for Daugavpils, a 28% likelihood of a draw, and a 43% chance for Auda to secure the victory. The most likely scoreline predicted by the model is 0-1, occurring at a 12% probability. Expected goals for Daugavpils stand at 1.00, while Auda's expected goals are slightly lower at 0.89.

In terms of recent form, BFC Daugavpils has recorded one win, two draws, and three losses in their last six matches. Conversely, Auda has shown stronger performance with three wins and three draws in their recent outings. Historically, in the last seven encounters, Daugavpils has won four times, while Auda has claimed two victories, indicating a competitive matchup ahead.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

BFC Daugavpils ↓ / Auda β†’ 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 16% 12% 1 14% 15% 2 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 84%
2+ goals 58%
3+ goals 29%
No goals 16%

BFC Daugavpils and Auda expected goals

BFC Daugavpils 1.00
Auda 0.89

Total expected goals: 1.89

BFC Daugavpils and Auda attack and defence ratings

BFC Daugavpils

Attack 0.81 -19%
Defence 0.65 -35%

Auda

Attack 1.07 +7%
Defence 0.75 -25%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Matchday 33 fixtures

Virsliga

Before and after this match

BFC Daugavpils vs Auda markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Auda 42.4% 2.36 -17.1% 1.98
Over/Under 2.5 Under 2.5 70.6% 1.42 β€” β€”
Both teams to score No 61.4% 1.63 β€” β€”
Double chance 12 (either side) 72.2% 1.39 β€” β€”
Handicap -1 Loss 70.4% 1.42 β€” β€”

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2BFC Daugavpils29.7%
Draw27.8%
Auda42.4%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.529.4%
Under 2.570.6%
Both teams to scoreYes38.6%
No61.4%
Double chance1X (home or draw)57.6%
12 (either side)72.2%
X2 (draw or away)70.3%
Handicap -1Auda win10.6%
Push (exactly one goal)19.0%
Loss70.4%
Correct score (top 3)0-016.4%
1-114.8%
1-013.8%

BFC Daugavpils vs Auda stats

BFC Daugavpils and Auda recent form

newest first
BFC Daugavpils WDLDLD
Auda WDWDWD

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

BFC Daugavpils and Auda season so far

league record

BFC Daugavpils record

  • They have won 10 of their 31 league games this season, scoring 1.1 goals per match.
  • They have kept 9 clean sheets in 31 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 10 of 31 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 4 matches.
  • They have converted 2 of 3 penalties (67%).
  • 33% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Auda record

  • They have won 18 of their 31 league games this season, scoring 1.6 goals per match.
  • They have kept 13 clean sheets in 31 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 3 of 31 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 4 matches.
  • They have converted 3 of 4 penalties (75%).
  • 44% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

BFC Daugavpils vs Auda head-to-head

Last 7 meetings

4BFC Daugavpils wins 1Draws 2Auda wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-07-26AudaBFC DaugavpilsVirsliga1-0
2026-05-26BFC DaugavpilsAudaVirsliga0-1
2026-04-12AudaBFC DaugavpilsVirsliga2-3
2025-10-05BFC DaugavpilsAudaVirsliga1-0
2025-07-20AudaBFC DaugavpilsVirsliga1-3
2025-05-20AudaBFC DaugavpilsVirsliga1-1
2025-04-04BFC DaugavpilsAudaVirsliga2-1

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

BFC Daugavpils vs Auda odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 27.5%, draw 25.7%, away 46.8%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 3.30 3.48 1.93
Bet365 3.20 3.50 1.90
Betano 3.25 3.40 1.98
Betfair 3.25 3.60 1.91
Marathonbet 3.22 3.48 1.91

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 3.22 β–Ό -0.03
X 3.48 β€”
2 1.91 β€”

8 snapshots recorded, from .

Prediction snapshot 2 Auda Predicted score 0 – 1 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now