Grobiņa
vs
Ogre United
3 – 2 Full time
| 4′ | J. FokamM. Ivulans | ||
| 18′ | D. Druzinins | ||
| 45′ | D. Druzinins | ||
| 46′ | A. DoroshenkoT. Mickevics | ||
| 56′ | O. RascevskisK. Rupeiks | ||
| 61′ | Dodo | ||
| 64′ | M. IvulansM. Pacepko | ||
| 64′ | I. PulisA. Marchuk | ||
| 70′ | K. Cudars | ||
| 71′ | H. Yamada | ||
| 75′ | A. MolotkovsV. Mashchenko | ||
| 81′ | H. YamadaG. Kluskins | ||
| 86′ | M. Kalnins | ||
| 87′ | O. Olatunde-MatthewA. Puzirevskis | ||
| 90′ | R. Sibass |
Match stats
| 21 | Shots | 16 |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | Shots on target | 7 |
| 41 | Possession % | 59 |
| 9 | Corners | 10 |
| 16 | Fouls | 14 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 5 | Saves | 2 |
| 166 | Accurate passes | 295 |
Grobiņa vs Ogre United overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Grobiņa vs Ogre United
| Probability | Grobiņa | Draw | Ogre United |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 41.5% | 29.1% | 29.3% |
| Market | 51.4% | 25.5% | 23.1% |
| Final | 48.9% | 26.4% | 24.6% |
| Edge | -9.8% | +3.6% | +6.2% |
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Grobiņa and Ogre United expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.52
Grobiņa and Ogre United attack and defence ratings
Grobiņa
Ogre United
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Grobiņa vs Ogre United: result vs prediction
Grobiņa 3 – 2 Ogre United
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✓ Correct |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| BTTS pick | ✓ Correct |
Other Matchday 33 fixtures
Before and after this match
Grobiņa vs Ogre United markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Grobiņa | 48.9% | 2.04 | -9.8% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 53.9% | 1.86 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 52.1% | 1.92 | — | — |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 75.4% | 1.33 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 58.5% | 1.71 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Grobiņa | 48.9% |
| Draw | 26.4% | |
| Ogre United | 24.6% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 46.1% |
| Under 2.5 | 53.9% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 52.1% |
| No | 47.9% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 75.4% |
| 12 (either side) | 73.6% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 51.1% | |
| Handicap -1 | Grobiņa win | 20.2% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 21.3% | |
| Loss | 58.5% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 13.9% |
| 1-0 | 9.9% | |
| 0-0 | 9.3% |
Grobiņa vs Ogre United stats
Grobiņa and Ogre United recent form
| LDDLWL | |
| LWLDLL |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Grobiņa and Ogre United going into this match
Grobiņa record
- They have won 5 of their 32 league games this season, scoring 0.7 goals per match.
- They have kept 7 clean sheets in 32 matches.
- They have failed to score in 15 of 32 matches.
- They have converted 2 of 3 penalties (67%).
Ogre United record
- They have won 4 of their 32 league games this season, scoring 1.0 goals per match.
- They have failed to score in 10 of 32 matches.
- They have converted 6 of 6 penalties (100%).
Grobiņa vs Ogre United head-to-head
Last 3 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-27 | Grobiņa | Ogre United | Virsliga | 2-2 |
| 2026-05-25 | Ogre United | Grobiņa | Virsliga | 1-1 |
| 2026-04-13 | Ogre United | Grobiņa | Virsliga | 1-1 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Grobiņa vs Ogre United odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 51.0%, draw 25.5%, away 23.5%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.74 | 3.52 | 4.00 |
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 3.60 | 3.80 |
| BetVictor | 1.80 | 3.60 | 4.00 |
| Betano | 1.82 | 3.50 | 3.65 |
| Betfair | 1.73 | 3.80 | 4.00 |
| Dafabet | 1.82 | 3.70 | 3.85 |
| Marathonbet | 1.72 | 3.52 | 3.90 |
| Pinnacle | 1.81 | 3.65 | 3.98 |
| William Hill | 1.80 | 3.40 | 3.80 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
9 snapshots recorded, from .