National Division Β· Β·Matchday 12

F91 Dudelange vs Victoria Rosport

Garuda Lions Prediction: F91 Dudelange

2 – 1 Predicted score Β· 8% model probability

  • WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.83 vs 1.57.
  • RiskNo bookmaker prices recorded yet, so this pick has not been checked against the market.

Stade Jos Nosbaum, Dudelange

F91 Dudelange 63%
Draw 18%
Victoria Rosport 19%

Confidence: Low  Β·  model-only, no market odds

Chance F91 Dudelange wins
63%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
98%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
75%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
2 – 1
8% of simulated outcomes

F91 Dudelange vs Victoria Rosport overview

Garuda Lions analysis: F91 Dudelange vs Victoria Rosport

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityF91 DudelangeDrawVictoria Rosport
Model63.3%17.8%18.9%
Marketβ€”β€”β€”
Final63.3%17.8%18.9%
Edgeβ€”β€”β€”

Confidence: Low

Why F91 Dudelange

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.83 vs 1.57.
  • Better recent form: 3 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.

F91 Dudelange vs Victoria Rosport match preview

F91 Dudelange enters this match with a 63% probability of winning against Victoria Rosport, who has a 19% chance. The model predicts a likely scoreline of 2-1, occurring with an 8% probability, and suggests a high likelihood of over 2.5 goals at 81%. Both teams scoring is also projected at 75%, indicating an expectation for an engaging match.

Recent form shows F91 Dudelange with two wins followed by a loss, a draw, and another win, while Victoria Rosport has one win, two draws, and two losses in their last five matches. In their last two head-to-head encounters, F91 Dudelange has not secured a win, with one draw and one loss to Victoria Rosport. The expected goals for F91 Dudelange stand at 2.82, while Victoria Rosport's expected goals are 1.57.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

F91 Dudelange ↓ / Victoria Rospo β†’ 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 1 6% 2 8% 6% 3 7% 6% 4+ 7% 10% 8%

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 98%
2+ goals 94%
3+ goals 81%
No goals 2%

F91 Dudelange and Victoria Rosport expected goals

F91 Dudelange 2.83
Victoria Rosport 1.57

Total expected goals: 4.39

F91 Dudelange and Victoria Rosport attack and defence ratings

F91 Dudelange

Attack 1.21 +21%
Defence 1.02 +2%

Victoria Rosport

Attack 1.09 +9%
Defence 1.46 +46%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Matchday 12 fixtures

National Division

Before and after this match

F91 Dudelange vs Victoria Rosport markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 F91 Dudelange 63.3% 1.58 β€” β€”
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 81.4% 1.23 β€” β€”
Both teams to score Yes 75.0% 1.33 β€” β€”
Double chance 12 (either side) 82.2% 1.22 β€” β€”
Handicap -1 F91 Dudelange win 44.3% 2.26 β€” β€”

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2F91 Dudelange63.3%
Draw17.8%
Victoria Rosport18.9%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.581.4%
Under 2.518.6%
Both teams to scoreYes75.0%
No25.0%
Double chance1X (home or draw)81.1%
12 (either side)82.2%
X2 (draw or away)36.7%
Handicap -1F91 Dudelange win44.3%
Push (exactly one goal)19.0%
Loss36.7%
Correct score (top 3)2-17.7%
3-17.3%
2-26.1%

F91 Dudelange vs Victoria Rosport stats

F91 Dudelange and Victoria Rosport recent form

newest first

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

F91 Dudelange and Victoria Rosport season so far

league record

F91 Dudelange record

  • They have won 4 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 1.6 goals per match.
  • They average 2.2 goals per game at home against 1.0 on the road.
  • They have failed to score in 4 of 10 matches.
  • They have converted 4 of 4 penalties (100%).

Victoria Rosport record

  • They have won 2 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 1.7 goals per match.
  • They average 2.0 goals per game at home against 1.4 on the road.
  • They have failed to score in 3 of 10 matches.

F91 Dudelange vs Victoria Rosport head-to-head

Last 2 meetings

0F91 Dudelange wins 1Draws 1Victoria Rosport wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-05-03F91 DudelangeVictoria RosportNational Division1-2
2025-12-03Victoria RosportF91 DudelangeNational Division0-0

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

F91 Dudelange vs Victoria Rosport odds

No bookmaker odds yet

Bookmakers usually price a fixture ~14 days before kickoff. We record snapshots twice a day, so the comparison table and price movement will appear here as soon as the market opens. Until then every probability on this page is model-only.

Prediction snapshot 1 F91 Dudelange Predicted score 2 – 1 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now