National Division · ·Matchday 12

US Rumelange vs Racing FC Union Luxembourg

Garuda Lions Prediction: Racing FC Union Luxembourg

1 – 3 Predicted score · 8% model probability

  • WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 3.26 vs 1.25.
  • RiskNo bookmaker prices recorded yet, so this pick has not been checked against the market.
US Rumelange 10%
Draw 14%
Racing FC Union Luxembourg 76%

Confidence: Low  ·  model-only, no market odds

Chance Racing FC Union Luxembourg wins
76%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
98%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
69%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
1 – 3
8% of simulated outcomes

US Rumelange vs Racing FC Union Luxembourg overview

Garuda Lions analysis: US Rumelange vs Racing FC Union Luxembourg

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityUS RumelangeDrawRacing FC Union Luxembourg
Model10.5%13.8%75.8%
Market———
Final10.5%13.8%75.8%
Edge———

Confidence: Low

Why Racing FC Union Luxembourg

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 3.26 vs 1.25.
  • Better recent form: 2 wins in the last 6 vs 0 for the opposition.

US Rumelange vs Racing FC Union Luxembourg match preview

US Rumelange faces Racing FC Union Luxembourg in the National Division with a significant disparity in expectations. According to our model, US Rumelange has a 10% chance of winning, while Racing FC Union Luxembourg stands at 76%. The most likely scoreline predicted is 1-3 in favor of Racing FC, with an expected goals tally of 1.25 for US Rumelange and 3.26 for Racing FC Union Luxembourg.

Recent form highlights the struggles of US Rumelange, who have recorded six consecutive matches without a win, while Racing FC Union Luxembourg has shown more resilience with two wins and three draws in their last six outings. The likelihood of over 2.5 goals is estimated at 83%, and both teams scoring is predicted at 69%.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

US Rumelange ↓ / Racing FC Unio → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 12% 1 8% 15% 2 9% 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 98%
2+ goals 94%
3+ goals 83%
No goals 2%

US Rumelange and Racing FC Union Luxembourg expected goals

US Rumelange 1.25
Racing FC Union Luxembourg 3.26

Total expected goals: 4.50

US Rumelange and Racing FC Union Luxembourg attack and defence ratings

US Rumelange

Attack 0.87 -13%
Defence 1.63 +63%

Racing FC Union Luxembourg

Attack 1.41 +41%
Defence 0.89 -11%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Matchday 12 fixtures

National Division

Before and after this match

US Rumelange vs Racing FC Union Luxembourg markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Racing FC Union Luxembourg 75.8% 1.32 — —
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 82.7% 1.21 — —
Both teams to score Yes 69.0% 1.45 — —
Double chance X2 (draw or away) 89.5% 1.12 — —
Handicap -1 Racing FC Union Luxembourg win 58.3% 1.72 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2US Rumelange10.5%
Draw13.8%
Racing FC Union Luxembourg75.8%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.582.7%
Under 2.517.3%
Both teams to scoreYes69.0%
No31.0%
Double chance1X (home or draw)24.2%
12 (either side)86.2%
X2 (draw or away)89.5%
Handicap -1Racing FC Union Luxembourg win58.3%
Push (exactly one goal)17.5%
Loss24.2%
Correct score (top 3)1-37.9%
1-27.3%
1-46.5%

US Rumelange vs Racing FC Union Luxembourg stats

US Rumelange and Racing FC Union Luxembourg recent form

newest first

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

US Rumelange and Racing FC Union Luxembourg season so far

league record

US Rumelange record

  • They have won 2 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
  • They have failed to score in 4 of 10 matches.

Racing FC Union Luxembourg record

  • They have won 5 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 2.4 goals per match.
  • They average 3.8 goals per game at home against 1.0 on the road.
  • They have kept 3 clean sheets in 10 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.

US Rumelange vs Racing FC Union Luxembourg head-to-head

No recent meetings on record

Our head-to-head history covers these clubs' top-flight matches from 2014 onwards — these two simply haven't crossed paths in that window (newly promoted sides and cross-division pairings are the usual reason). The prediction doesn't rely on H2H: it is built from each team's current expected-goals ratings.

US Rumelange vs Racing FC Union Luxembourg odds

No bookmaker odds yet

Bookmakers usually price a fixture ~14 days before kickoff. We record snapshots twice a day, so the comparison table and price movement will appear here as soon as the market opens. Until then every probability on this page is model-only.

Prediction snapshot 2 Racing FC Union Luxembourg Predicted score 1 – 3 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now