National Division · Full time ·Matchday 9

Wiltz vs UNA Strassen

0 – 2 Full time

49′L. Toure
55′V. Eysseric

Stade Am Petz, Wiltz

Wiltz 8%
Draw 16%
UNA Strassen 76%

Confidence: Low  ·  blended with market odds

Wiltz vs UNA Strassen overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Wiltz vs UNA Strassen

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityWiltzDrawUNA Strassen
Model9.2%17.5%73.3%
Market7.7%15.8%76.5%
Final8.1%16.3%75.7%
Edge+0.4%+0.4%-0.8%

Confidence: Low · Edge = Final minus Market

Why UNA Strassen

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.45 vs 0.78.
  • Better recent form: 6 wins in the last 6 vs 0 for the opposition.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Wiltz ↓ / UNA Strassen → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 9% 12% 10% 11% 1 8% 9% 8% 8% 2 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 95%
2+ goals 84%
3+ goals 63%
No goals 5%

Wiltz and UNA Strassen expected goals

Wiltz 0.78
UNA Strassen 2.45

Total expected goals: 3.23

Wiltz and UNA Strassen attack and defence ratings

Wiltz

Attack 1.01 +1%
Defence 1.54 +54%

UNA Strassen

Attack 1.13 +13%
Defence 0.50 -50%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Wiltz vs UNA Strassen: result vs prediction

Wiltz 0 – 2 UNA Strassen

MarketOutcome
1X2 pick✓ Correct
Over/Under 2.5 pick✗ Incorrect
BTTS pick✗ Incorrect

Other Matchday 9 fixtures

National Division

Before and after this match

Wiltz vs UNA Strassen markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 UNA Strassen 75.7% 1.32 -0.8% —
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 62.6% 1.60 — —
Both teams to score Yes 50.3% 1.99 — —
Double chance X2 (draw or away) 91.9% 1.09 — —
Handicap -1 UNA Strassen win 51.6% 1.94 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Wiltz8.1%
Draw16.3%
UNA Strassen75.7%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.562.6%
Under 2.537.4%
Both teams to scoreYes50.3%
No49.7%
Double chance1X (home or draw)24.3%
12 (either side)83.7%
X2 (draw or away)91.9%
Handicap -1UNA Strassen win51.6%
Push (exactly one goal)21.7%
Loss26.7%
Correct score (top 3)0-211.9%
0-39.7%
1-29.3%

Wiltz vs UNA Strassen stats

Wiltz and UNA Strassen recent form

newest first
Wiltz LLLLLL
UNA Strassen WWWWWW

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Wiltz and UNA Strassen going into this match

league record before kick-off

Wiltz record

  • They have won 1 of their 8 league games this season, scoring 1.8 goals per match.
  • They average 2.5 goals per game on the road against 1.0 at home.

UNA Strassen record

  • They have won 8 of their 8 league games this season, scoring 2.1 goals per match.
  • They have kept 6 clean sheets in 8 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 8 matches.

Wiltz vs UNA Strassen head-to-head

Last 10 meetings

3Wiltz wins 2Draws 5UNA Strassen wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2025-02-16UNA StrassenWiltzNational Division3-0
2024-08-18WiltzUNA StrassenNational Division0-3
2024-04-07UNA StrassenWiltzNational Division1-1
2023-10-08WiltzUNA StrassenNational Division2-1
2023-03-29WiltzUNA StrassenNational Division2-1
2022-10-09UNA StrassenWiltzNational Division4-3
2022-04-16WiltzUNA StrassenNational Division1-1
2021-11-07UNA StrassenWiltzNational Division3-2
2021-05-12WiltzUNA StrassenNational Division2-0
2021-02-24UNA StrassenWiltzNational Division2-0

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Wiltz vs UNA Strassen odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 7.7%, draw 15.8%, away 76.5%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 12.60 5.80 1.17
Bet365 9.00 5.50 1.25
Betano 9.25 5.60 1.22
Betfair 13.00 6.50 1.14
Dafabet 12.00 6.40 1.20
Marathonbet 11.75 5.80 1.16
Pinnacle 6.79 6.16 1.27
William Hill 12.00 5.00 1.20

Odds movement

Only one odds snapshot recorded so far — movement needs at least two.