UNA Strassen
vs
Racing FC Union Luxembourg
Garuda Lions Prediction: UNA Strassen
1 – 0 Predicted score · 10% model probability
UNA Strassen vs Racing FC Union Luxembourg overview
Garuda Lions analysis: UNA Strassen vs Racing FC Union Luxembourg
| Probability | UNA Strassen | Draw | Racing FC Union Luxembourg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 51.1% | 26.9% | 22.0% |
| Market | 51.6% | 25.8% | 22.7% |
| Final | 51.4% | 26.1% | 22.5% |
| Edge | -0.4% | +1.1% | -0.7% |
Why UNA Strassen
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.64 vs 1.01.
- Better recent form: 6 wins in the last 6 vs 2 for the opposition.
Best available price on the pick: 1.77, recorded — the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update.
UNA Strassen vs Racing FC Union Luxembourg match preview
UNA Strassen enters this match with strong recent form, having won their last six games. Their expected goals stand at 1.64, suggesting a solid attacking performance, while they hold a 51% probability of winning against Racing FC Union Luxembourg, who have an expected goals figure of 1.01. The most likely scoreline predicted by our model is 1-0, occurring with a 10% probability.
Racing FC Union Luxembourg has had a mixed recent performance, with two draws and a win in their last five matches. The probability of a draw in this fixture is 27%, while both teams scoring is estimated at 52%. Historically, UNA Strassen has dominated their recent encounters, winning both of the last two matches against Racing FC Union Luxembourg.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
UNA Strassen and Racing FC Union Luxembourg expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.65
UNA Strassen and Racing FC Union Luxembourg attack and defence ratings
UNA Strassen
Racing FC Union Luxembourg
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 10 fixtures
- Progres Niederkorn vs UN Kaerjeng 97 — team news & stats
- F91 Dudelange v Swift Hesperange — match page
- AS Jeunesse Esch vs Etzella Ettelbruck
- US Mondorf-les-bains vs Wiltz — team news & stats
- Victoria Rosport vs FC Differdange 03
- Atert Bissen v US Hostert — match page
- Résidence Walferdange vs US Rumelange — team news & stats
Before and after this match
UNA Strassen vs Racing FC Union Luxembourg markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | UNA Strassen | 51.4% | 1.94 | -0.4% | 1.77 |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 50.6% | 1.98 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 52.3% | 1.91 | — | — |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 77.5% | 1.29 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 48.9% | 2.05 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | UNA Strassen | 51.4% |
| Draw | 26.1% | |
| Racing FC Union Luxembourg | 22.5% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 49.4% |
| Under 2.5 | 50.6% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 52.3% |
| No | 47.7% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 77.5% |
| 12 (either side) | 73.9% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 48.6% | |
| Handicap -1 | UNA Strassen win | 28.0% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 23.1% | |
| Loss | 48.9% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 12.9% |
| 1-0 | 10.5% | |
| 2-1 | 9.6% |
UNA Strassen vs Racing FC Union Luxembourg stats
UNA Strassen and Racing FC Union Luxembourg recent form
| WWWWWW | |
| DDWWDL |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
UNA Strassen and Racing FC Union Luxembourg season so far
UNA Strassen record
- They have won 9 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 2.1 goals per match.
- They have kept 7 clean sheets in 9 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 9 matches.
Racing FC Union Luxembourg record
- They have won 5 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 2.6 goals per match.
- They average 3.8 goals per game at home against 1.0 on the road.
- They have kept 3 clean sheets in 9 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
UNA Strassen vs Racing FC Union Luxembourg head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-12 | UNA Strassen | Racing FC Union Luxembourg | National Division | 1-0 |
| 2025-10-18 | Racing FC Union Luxembourg | UNA Strassen | National Division | 1-2 |
| 2025-02-22 | Racing FC Union Luxembourg | UNA Strassen | National Division | 0-1 |
| 2024-08-25 | UNA Strassen | Racing FC Union Luxembourg | National Division | 0-0 |
| 2024-05-05 | UNA Strassen | Racing FC Union Luxembourg | National Division | 1-1 |
| 2023-11-26 | Racing FC Union Luxembourg | UNA Strassen | National Division | 2-1 |
| 2023-04-23 | Racing FC Union Luxembourg | UNA Strassen | National Division | 0-1 |
| 2022-11-13 | UNA Strassen | Racing FC Union Luxembourg | National Division | 1-4 |
| 2022-05-15 | Racing FC Union Luxembourg | UNA Strassen | National Division | 6-1 |
| 2021-12-11 | UNA Strassen | Racing FC Union Luxembourg | National Division | 3-0 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
UNA Strassen vs Racing FC Union Luxembourg odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 51.6%, draw 25.8%, away 22.7%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.73 | 3.50 | 4.08 |
| Bet365 | 1.75 | 3.50 | 3.75 |
| Marathonbet | 1.71 | 3.50 | 3.98 |
| Pinnacle | 1.77 | 3.55 | 4.08 |
| William Hill | 1.75 | 3.30 | 3.90 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
2 snapshots recorded, from .