Atert Bissen
vs
US Hostert
Garuda Lions Prediction: Atert Bissen
2 β 1 Predicted score Β· 9% model probability
Atert Bissen vs US Hostert overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Atert Bissen vs US Hostert
| Probability | Atert Bissen | Draw | US Hostert |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 51.9% | 22.8% | 25.3% |
| Market | 63.5% | 20.4% | 16.1% |
| Final | 60.6% | 21.0% | 18.4% |
| Edge | -11.6% | +2.4% | +9.2% |
Why Atert Bissen
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.10 vs 1.44.
- Better recent form: 3 wins in the last 6 vs 2 for the opposition.
Best available price on the pick: 1.46, recorded β the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update.
Atert Bissen vs US Hostert match preview
Atert Bissen is projected to have a 52% chance of winning against US Hostert in their upcoming National Division match. The expected goals for Atert Bissen stand at 2.10, while US Hostert is expected to score 1.44. With a high likelihood of over 2.5 goals at 69% and both teams scoring at 68%, this match could see a competitive and high-scoring encounter.
In terms of recent form, Atert Bissen has recorded a mixed set of results with a draw and two wins in their last five matches, while US Hostert has struggled, managing only one win in their recent five games. Historically, Atert Bissen has dominated their last two encounters, winning both without conceding. The confidence grade for this match is C, indicating a moderate level of certainty in the predictions.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Atert Bissen and US Hostert expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.54
Atert Bissen and US Hostert attack and defence ratings
Atert Bissen
US Hostert
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 10 fixtures
- Progres Niederkorn vs UN Kaerjeng 97 β team news & stats
- F91 Dudelange v Swift Hesperange β match page
- AS Jeunesse Esch vs Etzella Ettelbruck
- UNA Strassen v Racing FC Union Luxembourg β match page
- US Mondorf-les-bains vs Wiltz β team news & stats
- Victoria Rosport vs FC Differdange 03
- RΓ©sidence Walferdange vs US Rumelange β team news & stats
Before and after this match
Atert Bissen vs US Hostert markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Atert Bissen | 60.6% | 1.65 | -11.6% | 1.46 |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 68.6% | 1.46 | β | β |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 67.8% | 1.48 | β | β |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 81.6% | 1.23 | β | β |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 48.1% | 2.08 | β | β |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Atert Bissen | 60.6% |
| Draw | 21.0% | |
| US Hostert | 18.4% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 68.6% |
| Under 2.5 | 31.4% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 67.8% |
| No | 32.2% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 81.6% |
| 12 (either side) | 79.0% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 39.4% | |
| Handicap -1 | Atert Bissen win | 31.4% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 20.4% | |
| Loss | 48.1% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 9.7% |
| 2-1 | 9.2% | |
| 2-2 | 6.6% |
Atert Bissen vs US Hostert stats
Atert Bissen and US Hostert recent form
| DWWLLW | |
| LDDWLW |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Atert Bissen and US Hostert season so far
Atert Bissen record
- They have won 5 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 2.2 goals per match.
- They average 2.6 goals per game on the road against 1.8 at home.
- They have kept 3 clean sheets in 9 matches.
US Hostert record
- They have won 3 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 1.6 goals per match.
- They average 2.0 goals per game on the road against 1.2 at home.
- They have kept 3 clean sheets in 9 matches.
- They have failed to score in 3 of 9 matches.
Atert Bissen vs US Hostert head-to-head
Last 3 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-11 | Atert Bissen | US Hostert | Friendlies Clubs | 2-1 |
| 2026-04-19 | US Hostert | Atert Bissen | National Division | 0-3 |
| 2025-10-26 | Atert Bissen | US Hostert | National Division | 7-1 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Atert Bissen vs US Hostert odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 63.5%, draw 20.4%, away 16.1%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.41 | 4.40 | 5.81 |
| Marathonbet | 1.40 | 4.40 | 5.55 |
| Pinnacle | 1.46 | 4.49 | 5.37 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
2 snapshots recorded, from .