Victoria Rosport
vs
FC Differdange 03
Garuda Lions Prediction: FC Differdange 03
0 – 2 Predicted score · 10% model probability
Victoria Rosport vs FC Differdange 03 overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Victoria Rosport vs FC Differdange 03
| Probability | Victoria Rosport | Draw | FC Differdange 03 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 7.6% | 14.6% | 77.8% |
| Market | 7.8% | 15.7% | 76.5% |
| Final | 7.8% | 15.4% | 76.8% |
| Edge | -0.2% | -1.1% | +1.3% |
Why FC Differdange 03
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.80 vs 0.82.
- Better recent form: 6 wins in the last 6 vs 2 for the opposition.
Best available price on the pick: 1.22, recorded — the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update.
Victoria Rosport vs FC Differdange 03 match preview
Victoria Rosport faces a challenging match against FC Differdange 03, with the model assigning a 9% probability of a home victory, a 16% chance of a draw, and a 75% likelihood of an away win. The expected goals for Victoria Rosport stand at 0.90, while FC Differdange 03 is projected to score 2.71. The most likely scoreline is 0-2, which aligns with the model's prediction of a high-scoring game, as there is a 70% probability of over 2.5 goals.
Recent form indicates contrasting performances, with Victoria Rosport recording one win in their last five matches (W-D-L-L-D-W), while FC Differdange 03 has won five consecutive games (W-W-L-W-W-W). In their last two encounters, FC Differdange 03 has secured two victories over Victoria Rosport, further emphasizing the visitors' dominance in this matchup.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Victoria Rosport and FC Differdange 03 expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.63
Victoria Rosport and FC Differdange 03 attack and defence ratings
Victoria Rosport
FC Differdange 03
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 10 fixtures
- Progres Niederkorn vs UN Kaerjeng 97 — team news & stats
- F91 Dudelange v Swift Hesperange — match page
- AS Jeunesse Esch vs Etzella Ettelbruck
- UNA Strassen v Racing FC Union Luxembourg — match page
- US Mondorf-les-bains vs Wiltz — team news & stats
- Atert Bissen v US Hostert — match page
- Résidence Walferdange vs US Rumelange — team news & stats
Before and after this match
Victoria Rosport vs FC Differdange 03 markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | FC Differdange 03 | 76.8% | 1.30 | +1.3% | 1.22 |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 70.2% | 1.42 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 53.3% | 1.88 | — | — |
| Double chance | X2 (draw or away) | 92.2% | 1.08 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | FC Differdange 03 win | 58.3% | 1.72 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Victoria Rosport | 7.8% |
| Draw | 15.4% | |
| FC Differdange 03 | 76.8% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 70.2% |
| Under 2.5 | 29.8% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 53.3% |
| No | 46.7% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 23.2% |
| 12 (either side) | 84.6% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 92.2% | |
| Handicap -1 | FC Differdange 03 win | 58.3% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 19.5% | |
| Loss | 22.2% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 0-2 | 10.5% |
| 0-3 | 9.8% | |
| 1-2 | 8.6% |
Victoria Rosport vs FC Differdange 03 stats
Victoria Rosport and FC Differdange 03 recent form
| WDLLDW | |
| WWWWWW |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Victoria Rosport and FC Differdange 03 season so far
Victoria Rosport record
- They have won 2 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 1.6 goals per match.
- They have failed to score in 3 of 9 matches.
FC Differdange 03 record
- They have won 8 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 2.8 goals per match.
- They average 3.2 goals per game at home against 2.0 on the road.
- They have kept 6 clean sheets in 9 matches.
- They have converted 3 of 4 penalties (75%).
Victoria Rosport vs FC Differdange 03 head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-29 | FC Differdange 03 | Victoria Rosport | Cup | 4-1 |
| 2026-04-19 | FC Differdange 03 | Victoria Rosport | National Division | 3-0 |
| 2025-10-26 | Victoria Rosport | FC Differdange 03 | National Division | 0-2 |
| 2025-04-19 | Victoria Rosport | FC Differdange 03 | National Division | 0-2 |
| 2024-10-27 | FC Differdange 03 | Victoria Rosport | National Division | 3-0 |
| 2024-05-05 | FC Differdange 03 | Victoria Rosport | National Division | 2-2 |
| 2023-11-26 | Victoria Rosport | FC Differdange 03 | National Division | 0-1 |
| 2023-05-10 | FC Differdange 03 | Victoria Rosport | Cup | 1-0 |
| 2023-04-16 | FC Differdange 03 | Victoria Rosport | National Division | 4-0 |
| 2022-11-06 | Victoria Rosport | FC Differdange 03 | National Division | 2-3 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Victoria Rosport vs FC Differdange 03 odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 7.8%, draw 15.7%, away 76.5%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 12.60 | 5.85 | 1.16 |
| Bet365 | 8.50 | 6.00 | 1.22 |
| Marathonbet | 11.75 | 5.85 | 1.16 |
| Pinnacle | 10.04 | 6.30 | 1.20 |
| William Hill | 12.00 | 5.50 | 1.20 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
2 snapshots recorded, from .