F91 Dudelange
vs
Swift Hesperange
Garuda Lions Prediction: F91 Dudelange
2 β 0 Predicted score Β· 11% model probability
F91 Dudelange vs Swift Hesperange overview
Garuda Lions analysis: F91 Dudelange vs Swift Hesperange
| Probability | F91 Dudelange | Draw | Swift Hesperange |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 79.1% | 14.2% | 6.7% |
| Market | β | β | β |
| Final | 79.1% | 14.2% | 6.7% |
| Edge | β | β | β |
Why F91 Dudelange
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.78 vs 0.74.
- Better recent form: 3 wins in the last 6 vs 0 for the opposition.
F91 Dudelange vs Swift Hesperange match preview
F91 Dudelange is heavily favored in their upcoming match against Swift Hesperange, with a 79% probability of winning according to our model. The expected goals for Dudelange stand at 2.78, while Swift Hesperange is projected to score only 0.74. Recent form further supports this prediction, as Dudelange has recorded two wins in their last three matches, while Swift Hesperange has lost six consecutive games.
The most likely scoreline is 2-0 in favor of F91 Dudelange, which aligns with a 68% probability of over 2.5 goals being scored in the match. Additionally, there is a 50% chance that both teams will score. In their last two encounters, Dudelange has won both matches against Hesperange without conceding.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
F91 Dudelange and Swift Hesperange expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.53
F91 Dudelange and Swift Hesperange attack and defence ratings
F91 Dudelange
Swift Hesperange
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 10 fixtures
- Progres Niederkorn vs UN Kaerjeng 97 β team news & stats
- AS Jeunesse Esch vs Etzella Ettelbruck
- UNA Strassen v Racing FC Union Luxembourg β match page
- US Mondorf-les-bains vs Wiltz β team news & stats
- Victoria Rosport vs FC Differdange 03
- Atert Bissen v US Hostert β match page
- RΓ©sidence Walferdange vs US Rumelange β team news & stats
Before and after this match
F91 Dudelange vs Swift Hesperange markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | F91 Dudelange | 79.1% | 1.26 | β | β |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 68.4% | 1.46 | β | β |
| Both teams to score | No | 50.2% | 1.99 | β | β |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 93.3% | 1.07 | β | β |
| Handicap -1 | F91 Dudelange win | 59.6% | 1.68 | β | β |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | F91 Dudelange | 79.1% |
| Draw | 14.2% | |
| Swift Hesperange | 6.7% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 68.4% |
| Under 2.5 | 31.6% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 49.8% |
| No | 50.2% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 93.3% |
| 12 (either side) | 85.8% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 20.9% | |
| Handicap -1 | F91 Dudelange win | 59.6% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 19.5% | |
| Loss | 20.9% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 2-0 | 11.4% |
| 3-0 | 10.6% | |
| 2-1 | 8.5% |
F91 Dudelange vs Swift Hesperange stats
F91 Dudelange and Swift Hesperange recent form
| WLDLWW | |
| LLLLLL |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
F91 Dudelange and Swift Hesperange season so far
F91 Dudelange record
- They have won 3 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
- They average 1.5 goals per game at home against 1.0 on the road.
- They have failed to score in 4 of 9 matches.
- They have converted 3 of 3 penalties (100%).
Swift Hesperange record
- They have won 0 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 0.2 goals per match.
- They have failed to score in 8 of 9 matches.
F91 Dudelange vs Swift Hesperange head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-26 | Swift Hesperange | F91 Dudelange | National Division | 0-3 |
| 2025-11-02 | F91 Dudelange | Swift Hesperange | National Division | 3-1 |
| 2025-05-03 | Swift Hesperange | F91 Dudelange | National Division | 0-4 |
| 2024-11-23 | F91 Dudelange | Swift Hesperange | National Division | 4-3 |
| 2024-04-28 | Swift Hesperange | F91 Dudelange | National Division | 2-1 |
| 2023-11-12 | F91 Dudelange | Swift Hesperange | National Division | 1-0 |
| 2023-04-16 | Swift Hesperange | F91 Dudelange | National Division | 4-3 |
| 2022-11-06 | F91 Dudelange | Swift Hesperange | National Division | 0-4 |
| 2022-05-01 | F91 Dudelange | Swift Hesperange | National Division | 1-0 |
| 2021-11-28 | Swift Hesperange | F91 Dudelange | National Division | 1-0 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.