Petrovac
vs
Otrant-Olympic
Garuda Lions Prediction: Otrant-Olympic
0 β 1 Predicted score Β· 10% model probability
Petrovac vs Otrant-Olympic overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Petrovac vs Otrant-Olympic
| Probability | Petrovac | Draw | Otrant-Olympic |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 26.0% | 28.5% | 45.5% |
| Market | β | β | β |
| Final | 26.0% | 28.5% | 45.5% |
| Edge | β | β | β |
Why Otrant-Olympic
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.48 vs 1.07.
- Better recent form: 4 wins in the last 6 vs 0 for the opposition.
Petrovac vs Otrant-Olympic match preview
Petrovac faces Otrant-Olympic in the Montenegro First League, with the match set for October 19, 2026. According to our model, Petrovac has a 26% chance of winning, while Otrant-Olympic is favored at 45%. The probability of a draw stands at 28%. The most likely scoreline is 0-1 in favor of Otrant-Olympic, with expected goals of 1.07 for Petrovac and 1.48 for Otrant-Olympic.
Recent form shows Petrovac struggling with six matches without a win (L-L-D-D-D-D), while Otrant-Olympic has shown better performance with two wins in their last three matches (D-W-W-L-W-W). The likelihood of both teams scoring is 52%, and there is a 47% chance of the match featuring over 2.5 goals. The confidence grade for this forecast is C.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Petrovac and Otrant-Olympic expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.55
Petrovac and Otrant-Olympic attack and defence ratings
Petrovac
Otrant-Olympic
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 11 fixtures
Before and after this match
Petrovac vs Otrant-Olympic markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Otrant-Olympic | 45.5% | 2.20 | β | β |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 53.1% | 1.88 | β | β |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 52.0% | 1.92 | β | β |
| Double chance | X2 (draw or away) | 74.0% | 1.35 | β | β |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 54.5% | 1.84 | β | β |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Petrovac | 26.0% |
| Draw | 28.5% | |
| Otrant-Olympic | 45.5% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 46.9% |
| Under 2.5 | 53.1% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 52.0% |
| No | 48.0% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 54.5% |
| 12 (either side) | 71.5% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 74.0% | |
| Handicap -1 | Otrant-Olympic win | 23.3% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 22.3% | |
| Loss | 54.5% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 13.6% |
| 0-1 | 10.3% | |
| 1-2 | 9.2% |
Petrovac vs Otrant-Olympic stats
Petrovac and Otrant-Olympic recent form
| LLDDDD | |
| DWWLWW |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Petrovac and Otrant-Olympic season so far
Petrovac record
- They have won 1 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 0.8 goals per match.
- They average 1.0 goals per game at home against 0.5 on the road.
- They have kept 4 clean sheets in 9 matches.
- They have failed to score in 4 of 9 matches.
Otrant-Olympic record
- They have won 5 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 1.7 goals per match.
- They have kept 3 clean sheets in 9 matches.
- 38% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Petrovac vs Otrant-Olympic head-to-head
Last 1 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-09 | Otrant-Olympic | Petrovac | Montenegro First League | 0-0 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.