Montenegro First League Β· Β·Matchday 11

Mladost DG vs Jezero

Garuda Lions Prediction: Mladost DG

2 – 1 Predicted score Β· 9% model probability

DG Arena, Podgorica

Mladost DG 47%
Draw 27%
Jezero 26%

Confidence: Low  Β·  blended with market odds

Chance Mladost DG wins
47%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
96%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
69%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
2 – 1
9% of simulated outcomes

Mladost DG vs Jezero overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Mladost DG vs Jezero

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityMladost DGDrawJezero
Model45.8%23.7%30.5%
Market46.9%28.2%24.9%
Final46.6%27.1%26.3%
Edge-1.1%-4.5%+5.6%

Confidence: Low

Why Mladost DG

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.94 vs 1.56.
  • Better recent form: 2 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.

Best available price on the pick: 1.92, recorded β€” the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update.

Mladost DG vs Jezero match preview

Mladost DG faces Jezero in a Montenegro First League match, with probabilities indicating a 46% chance of a Mladost DG victory, a 30% chance for Jezero, and a 24% chance of a draw. The most likely scoreline predicted is 2-1, with an expected goals tally of 1.95 for Mladost DG and 1.56 for Jezero. Both teams have shown a tendency to score, with a 69% likelihood for both teams to find the net and a 68% chance of over 2.5 goals in the match.

Recent form shows Mladost DG with a record of D-L-L-W-W-L, while Jezero has D-L-D-L-W-L. In their last five encounters, Mladost DG has secured 1 win, while Jezero has won 3 times and there has been 1 draw. The confidence grade for this match is C, indicating moderate certainty in the predictions.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Mladost DG ↓ / Jezero β†’ 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 1 10% 7% 2 6% 9% 7% 3 6% 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 96%
2+ goals 87%
3+ goals 68%
No goals 4%

Mladost DG and Jezero expected goals

Mladost DG 1.94
Jezero 1.56

Total expected goals: 3.51

Mladost DG and Jezero attack and defence ratings

Mladost DG

Attack 0.96 -4%
Defence 1.28 +28%

Jezero

Attack 1.24 +24%
Defence 1.50 +50%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Matchday 11 fixtures

Montenegro First League

Before and after this match

Mladost DG vs Jezero markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Mladost DG 46.6% 2.14 -1.1% 1.92
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 68.0% 1.47 β€” β€”
Both teams to score Yes 68.6% 1.46 β€” β€”
Double chance 1X (home or draw) 73.7% 1.36 β€” β€”
Handicap -1 Loss 54.2% 1.84 β€” β€”

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Mladost DG46.6%
Draw27.1%
Jezero26.3%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.568.0%
Under 2.532.0%
Both teams to scoreYes68.6%
No31.4%
Double chance1X (home or draw)73.7%
12 (either side)72.9%
X2 (draw or away)53.4%
Handicap -1Mladost DG win26.2%
Push (exactly one goal)19.6%
Loss54.2%
Correct score (top 3)1-110.0%
2-18.8%
1-27.1%

Mladost DG vs Jezero stats

Mladost DG and Jezero recent form

newest first
Mladost DG DLLWWL
Jezero DLDLWL

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Mladost DG and Jezero season so far

league record

Mladost DG record

  • They have won 3 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 1.0 goals per match.
  • They have kept 3 clean sheets in 10 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 4 of 10 matches.
  • 31% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Jezero record

  • They have won 2 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
  • They have kept 3 clean sheets in 10 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 4 of 10 matches.
  • 33% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Mladost DG vs Jezero head-to-head

Last 9 meetings

2Mladost DG wins 2Draws 5Jezero wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-08-09JezeroMladost DGMontenegro First League1-0
2026-05-16JezeroMladost DGMontenegro First League2-2
2026-03-15Mladost DGJezeroMontenegro First League3-1
2025-11-26Mladost DGJezeroCup0-2
2025-11-22JezeroMladost DGMontenegro First League1-0
2025-09-17Mladost DGJezeroMontenegro First League0-1
2025-01-24Mladost DGJezeroFriendlies Clubs0-0
2024-05-04JezeroMladost DGFirst League0-1
2024-03-09Mladost DGJezeroFirst League0-1

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Mladost DG vs Jezero odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 46.9%, draw 28.2%, away 24.9%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 1.91 3.18 3.68
Bet365 1.85 3.30 3.60
Marathonbet 1.89 3.18 3.58
Pinnacle 1.92 3.40 3.63
William Hill 1.91 3.10 3.50

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 1.91 β€”
X 3.18 β€”
2 3.60 β€”

2 snapshots recorded, from .

Prediction snapshot 1 Mladost DG Predicted score 2 – 1 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now