Mornar
vs
Mladost DG
Garuda Lions Prediction: Mornar
2 β 0 Predicted score Β· 10% model probability
Mornar vs Mladost DG overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Mornar vs Mladost DG
| Probability | Mornar | Draw | Mladost DG |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 59.6% | 23.6% | 16.8% |
| Market | β | β | β |
| Final | 59.6% | 23.6% | 16.8% |
| Edge | β | β | β |
Why Mornar
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.94 vs 0.95.
Mornar vs Mladost DG match preview
Mornar will host Mladost DG in the Montenegro First League on October 24, 2026. According to our model, Mornar has a 60% chance of winning, while the probabilities for a draw and a Mladost DG victory are 24% and 17%, respectively. The expected goals for Mornar stand at 1.94, compared to Mladost DG's 0.95, indicating a potential advantage for the home side. The most likely scoreline predicted is 2-0, with a 10% likelihood.
Recent form shows Mornar with a mixed record of W-D-D-L-L-W, while Mladost DG has struggled, recording D-L-L-W-W-L in their last matches. In their last five encounters, Mornar has dominated with five wins and no draws or losses against Mladost DG. Our model suggests a 55% chance of over 2.5 goals and a 53% chance that both teams will score.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Mornar and Mladost DG expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.89
Mornar and Mladost DG attack and defence ratings
Mornar
Mladost DG
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 12 fixtures
Before and after this match
Mornar vs Mladost DG markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Mornar | 59.6% | 1.68 | β | β |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 55.1% | 1.81 | β | β |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 53.4% | 1.87 | β | β |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 83.2% | 1.20 | β | β |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 40.4% | 2.47 | β | β |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Mornar | 59.6% |
| Draw | 23.6% | |
| Mladost DG | 16.8% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 55.1% |
| Under 2.5 | 44.9% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 53.4% |
| No | 46.6% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 83.2% |
| 12 (either side) | 76.4% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 40.4% | |
| Handicap -1 | Mornar win | 36.3% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 23.3% | |
| Loss | 40.4% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 11.3% |
| 2-0 | 10.5% | |
| 2-1 | 9.9% |
Mornar vs Mladost DG stats
Mornar and Mladost DG recent form
| WDDLLW | |
| DLLWWL |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Mornar and Mladost DG season so far
Mornar record
- They have won 3 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
- They have kept 3 clean sheets in 10 matches.
- They have failed to score in 4 of 10 matches.
Mladost DG record
- They have won 3 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 1.0 goals per match.
- They have kept 3 clean sheets in 10 matches.
- They have failed to score in 4 of 10 matches.
- 31% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Mornar vs Mladost DG head-to-head
Last 5 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-16 | Mladost DG | Mornar | Montenegro First League | 2-3 |
| 2026-04-26 | Mladost DG | Mornar | Montenegro First League | 1-2 |
| 2026-03-01 | Mornar | Mladost DG | Montenegro First League | 3-0 |
| 2025-10-26 | Mladost DG | Mornar | Montenegro First League | 1-3 |
| 2025-08-24 | Mornar | Mladost DG | Montenegro First League | 2-1 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.