Bokelj
vs
Dečić
Garuda Lions Prediction: Bokelj
1 – 0 Predicted score · 21% model probability
Bokelj vs Dečić overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Bokelj vs Dečić
| Probability | Bokelj | Draw | Dečić |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 51.7% | 33.4% | 14.9% |
| Market | — | — | — |
| Final | 51.7% | 33.4% | 14.9% |
| Edge | — | — | — |
Why Bokelj
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.19 vs 0.52.
Bokelj vs Dečić match preview
Bokelj enters this match against Dečić with a 52% probability of winning, while Dečić has a 15% chance of securing victory. The most likely scoreline predicted by our model is 1-0 in favor of Bokelj, with a 21% likelihood. Bokelj's expected goals stand at 1.19, compared to Dečić's 0.52, indicating a stronger offensive performance anticipated from the home side.
Recent form shows Bokelj with a mixed record of W-D-W-L-D-D, while Dečić has struggled, recording D-L-D-L-W-W. In their last five encounters, Bokelj has achieved 2 wins, 2 draws, and 1 loss against Dečić. The probability of over 2.5 goals is calculated at 24%, and both teams to score is assessed at 29%, suggesting a low-scoring affair is more likely.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Bokelj and Dečić expected goals
Total expected goals: 1.71
Bokelj and Dečić attack and defence ratings
Bokelj
Dečić
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 12 fixtures
Before and after this match
Bokelj vs Dečić markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Bokelj | 51.7% | 1.94 | — | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 75.6% | 1.32 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | No | 70.9% | 1.41 | — | — |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 85.1% | 1.18 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 48.3% | 2.07 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Bokelj | 51.7% |
| Draw | 33.4% | |
| Dečić | 14.9% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 24.4% |
| Under 2.5 | 75.6% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 29.1% |
| No | 70.9% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 85.1% |
| 12 (either side) | 66.6% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 48.3% | |
| Handicap -1 | Bokelj win | 23.8% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 27.8% | |
| Loss | 48.3% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-0 | 20.5% |
| 0-0 | 19.3% | |
| 2-0 | 12.9% |
Bokelj vs Dečić stats
Bokelj and Dečić recent form
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Bokelj and Dečić season so far
Bokelj record
- They have won 4 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 0.9 goals per match.
- They average 1.5 goals per game at home against 0.4 on the road.
- They have kept 5 clean sheets in 9 matches.
- They have failed to score in 4 of 9 matches.
- 36% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Dečić record
- They have won 4 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 1.1 goals per match.
- They have kept 4 clean sheets in 9 matches.
- They have failed to score in 3 of 9 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 4 matches.
Bokelj vs Dečić head-to-head
Last 5 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-17 | Dečić | Bokelj | Montenegro First League | 1-0 |
| 2026-05-24 | Bokelj | Dečić | Montenegro First League | 1-0 |
| 2026-04-04 | Dečić | Bokelj | Montenegro First League | 0-0 |
| 2025-12-06 | Bokelj | Dečić | Montenegro First League | 1-1 |
| 2025-09-27 | Dečić | Bokelj | Montenegro First League | 0-2 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.