Otrant-Olympic
vs
Sutjeska
Garuda Lions Prediction: Otrant-Olympic
1 β 0 Predicted score Β· 12% model probability
Otrant-Olympic vs Sutjeska overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Otrant-Olympic vs Sutjeska
| Probability | Otrant-Olympic | Draw | Sutjeska |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 48.4% | 28.8% | 22.7% |
| Market | β | β | β |
| Final | 48.4% | 28.8% | 22.7% |
| Edge | β | β | β |
Why Otrant-Olympic
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.47 vs 0.94.
Otrant-Olympic vs Sutjeska match preview
Otrant-Olympic faces Sutjeska in the Montenegro First League, with the model giving Otrant-Olympic a 48% chance of winning, while Sutjeska has a 23% probability of victory. The most likely scoreline is 1-0, occurring at a rate of 12%. Otrant-Olympic's expected goals stand at 1.47, compared to Sutjeska's 0.94, indicating a stronger offensive performance anticipated from the home side.
Both teams have shown solid recent form, with Otrant-Olympic recording two wins in their last three matches, while Sutjeska remains unbeaten in their last six games, with four wins. The likelihood of over 2.5 goals is estimated at 43%, and there is a 48% chance both teams will score. The confidence grade for this matchup is C, suggesting a moderate level of certainty in the predictions.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Otrant-Olympic and Sutjeska expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.41
Otrant-Olympic and Sutjeska attack and defence ratings
Otrant-Olympic
Sutjeska
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 12 fixtures
Before and after this match
Otrant-Olympic vs Sutjeska markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Otrant-Olympic | 48.4% | 2.06 | β | β |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 56.7% | 1.76 | β | β |
| Both teams to score | No | 51.9% | 1.93 | β | β |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 77.3% | 1.29 | β | β |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 51.6% | 1.94 | β | β |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Otrant-Olympic | 48.4% |
| Draw | 28.8% | |
| Sutjeska | 22.7% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 43.3% |
| Under 2.5 | 56.7% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 48.1% |
| No | 51.9% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 77.3% |
| 12 (either side) | 71.2% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 51.6% | |
| Handicap -1 | Otrant-Olympic win | 25.0% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 23.5% | |
| Loss | 51.6% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 13.6% |
| 1-0 | 12.0% | |
| 0-0 | 10.2% |
Otrant-Olympic vs Sutjeska stats
Otrant-Olympic and Sutjeska recent form
| DWWLWW | |
| DWWWDW |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Otrant-Olympic and Sutjeska season so far
Otrant-Olympic record
- They have won 5 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 1.7 goals per match.
- They have kept 3 clean sheets in 9 matches.
- 38% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Sutjeska record
- They have won 4 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
- They average 1.8 goals per game at home against 0.5 on the road.
- They have kept 5 clean sheets in 9 matches.
- They have failed to score in 4 of 9 matches.
- 38% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Otrant-Olympic vs Sutjeska head-to-head
Last 1 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-15 | Sutjeska | Otrant-Olympic | Montenegro First League | 1-4 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.