Jezero
vs
Petrovac
Garuda Lions Prediction: Jezero
2 β 1 Predicted score Β· 10% model probability
Jezero vs Petrovac overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Jezero vs Petrovac
| Probability | Jezero | Draw | Petrovac |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 51.5% | 25.3% | 23.2% |
| Market | β | β | β |
| Final | 51.5% | 25.3% | 23.2% |
| Edge | β | β | β |
Why Jezero
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.81 vs 1.15.
- Better recent form: 1 wins in the last 6 vs 0 for the opposition.
Jezero vs Petrovac match preview
Jezero enters the match against Petrovac with a 52% probability of winning, while Petrovac has a 23% chance. The most likely scoreline predicted by our model is 2-1 in favor of Jezero, occurring with a 10% likelihood. The expectation for over 2.5 goals stands at 57%, and both teams scoring is projected at 58%.
In terms of recent form, Jezero has recorded a mixed performance with two draws and three losses in their last six matches. Conversely, Petrovac has struggled, with six consecutive matches yielding only two draws and four losses. Historically, in their last five encounters, Jezero has not secured a win, with Petrovac achieving three victories and two draws. The expected goals for Jezero is 1.81, while Petrovac sits at 1.15.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Jezero and Petrovac expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.96
Jezero and Petrovac attack and defence ratings
Jezero
Petrovac
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 12 fixtures
Before and after this match
Jezero vs Petrovac markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Jezero | 51.5% | 1.94 | β | β |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 56.8% | 1.76 | β | β |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 58.3% | 1.71 | β | β |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 76.8% | 1.30 | β | β |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 48.5% | 2.06 | β | β |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Jezero | 51.5% |
| Draw | 25.3% | |
| Petrovac | 23.2% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 56.8% |
| Under 2.5 | 43.2% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 58.3% |
| No | 41.7% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 76.8% |
| 12 (either side) | 74.7% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 48.5% | |
| Handicap -1 | Jezero win | 29.5% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 22.1% | |
| Loss | 48.5% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 11.9% |
| 2-1 | 9.8% | |
| 2-0 | 8.4% |
Jezero vs Petrovac stats
Jezero and Petrovac recent form
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Jezero and Petrovac season so far
Jezero record
- They have won 2 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
- They have kept 3 clean sheets in 10 matches.
- They have failed to score in 4 of 10 matches.
- 33% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Petrovac record
- They have won 1 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 0.8 goals per match.
- They average 1.0 goals per game at home against 0.5 on the road.
- They have kept 4 clean sheets in 9 matches.
- They have failed to score in 4 of 9 matches.
Jezero vs Petrovac head-to-head
Last 5 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-16 | Petrovac | Jezero | Montenegro First League | 3-0 |
| 2026-04-12 | Jezero | Petrovac | Montenegro First League | 1-1 |
| 2026-02-21 | Petrovac | Jezero | Montenegro First League | 2-1 |
| 2025-10-05 | Jezero | Petrovac | Montenegro First League | 1-3 |
| 2025-08-10 | Petrovac | Jezero | Montenegro First League | 1-1 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.