Montenegro First League · ·Matchday 11

Dečić vs Buducnost Podgorica

Garuda Lions Prediction: Dečić

1 – 0 Predicted score · 13% model probability

Tusko, Tuzi

Dečić 40%
Draw 32%
Buducnost Podgorica 28%

Confidence: Low  ·  blended with market odds

Chance Dečić wins
40%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
81%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
34%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
1 – 0
13% of simulated outcomes

Dečić vs Buducnost Podgorica overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Dečić vs Buducnost Podgorica

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityDečićDrawBuducnost Podgorica
Model27.4%36.5%36.1%
Market44.2%30.4%25.3%
Final40.0%31.9%28.0%
Edge-16.8%+6.0%+10.8%

Confidence: Low

Best available price on the pick: 2.10, recorded — the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update.

Dečić vs Buducnost Podgorica match preview

Dečić faces Buducnost Podgorica in an upcoming Montenegro First League match, with kickoff set for October 18, 2026. According to our model, the probabilities for the match outcome are Dečić at 28%, a draw at 36%, and Buducnost Podgorica also at 36%. The most likely scoreline is predicted to be 0-0, with a 20% chance. Expected goals are 0.78 for Dečić and 0.93 for Buducnost Podgorica, indicating a tightly contested match.

In terms of recent form, Dečić has recorded two draws and three losses in their last five matches, while Buducnost Podgorica has seen three wins, one loss, and one draw. The head-to-head record over the last five encounters shows Dečić with two wins, Buducnost Podgorica with one, and two matches ending in draws. The confidence grade for this match is marked as C.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Dečić ↓ / Buducnost Podg → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 19% 16% 1 13% 14% 2 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 81%
2+ goals 52%
3+ goals 24%
No goals 19%

Dečić and Buducnost Podgorica expected goals

Dečić 0.77
Buducnost Podgorica 0.93

Total expected goals: 1.70

Dečić and Buducnost Podgorica attack and defence ratings

Dečić

Attack 0.88 -12%
Defence 0.94 -6%

Buducnost Podgorica

Attack 1.00 +0%
Defence 0.66 -34%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Matchday 11 fixtures

Montenegro First League

Before and after this match

Dečić vs Buducnost Podgorica markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Dečić 40.0% 2.50 -16.8% 2.10
Over/Under 2.5 Under 2.5 75.6% 1.32 — —
Both teams to score No 66.1% 1.51 — —
Double chance 1X (home or draw) 72.0% 1.39 — —
Handicap -1 Loss 72.6% 1.38 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Dečić40.0%
Draw31.9%
Buducnost Podgorica28.0%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.524.4%
Under 2.575.6%
Both teams to scoreYes33.9%
No66.1%
Double chance1X (home or draw)72.0%
12 (either side)68.1%
X2 (draw or away)60.0%
Handicap -1Dečić win8.9%
Push (exactly one goal)18.5%
Loss72.6%
Correct score (top 3)0-019.5%
0-115.6%
1-114.4%

Dečić vs Buducnost Podgorica stats

Dečić and Buducnost Podgorica recent form

newest first

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Dečić and Buducnost Podgorica season so far

league record

Dečić record

  • They have won 4 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 1.1 goals per match.
  • They have kept 4 clean sheets in 9 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 3 of 9 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 4 matches.

Buducnost Podgorica record

  • They have won 4 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 1.1 goals per match.
  • They average 1.4 goals per game at home against 0.8 on the road.
  • They have kept 6 clean sheets in 10 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 5 of 10 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
  • 36% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Dečić vs Buducnost Podgorica head-to-head

Last 10 meetings

3Dečić wins 4Draws 3Buducnost Podgorica wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-08-08Buducnost PodgoricaDečićMontenegro First League0-2
2026-04-26DečićBuducnost PodgoricaMontenegro First League0-0
2026-03-01Buducnost PodgoricaDečićMontenegro First League0-0
2025-12-14DečićBuducnost PodgoricaMontenegro First League1-0
2025-10-22DečićBuducnost PodgoricaCup3-2
2025-08-24Buducnost PodgoricaDečićMontenegro First League2-0
2025-05-24Buducnost PodgoricaDečićFirst League0-0
2025-04-02DečićBuducnost PodgoricaFirst League1-1
2024-12-01Buducnost PodgoricaDečićFirst League3-1
2024-09-27DečićBuducnost PodgoricaFirst League0-2

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Dečić vs Buducnost Podgorica odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 44.2%, draw 30.4%, away 25.3%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 2.02 2.98 3.58
Bet365 2.05 3.00 3.40
Marathonbet 2.00 2.98 3.48
Pinnacle 2.10 2.87 3.73
William Hill 2.05 2.75 3.60

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 2.05 —
X 2.98 —
2 3.58 ▲ +0.10

2 snapshots recorded, from .

Prediction snapshot 1 Dečić Predicted score 1 – 0 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now