Botola Pro · ·Matchday 7

Maghreb Fès vs FUS Rabat

Garuda Lions Prediction: Maghreb Fès

1 – 0 Predicted score · 19% model probability

  • RiskNo edge: the market already prices this — Maghreb Fès is the favourite, not a value bet.

Complexe Sportif de Fès, Fez

Maghreb Fès 47%
Draw 32%
FUS Rabat 21%

Confidence: Low  ·  blended with market odds

Chance Maghreb Fès wins
47%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
75%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
27%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
1 – 0
19% of simulated outcomes

Maghreb Fès vs FUS Rabat overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Maghreb Fès vs FUS Rabat

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityMaghreb FèsDrawFUS Rabat
Model38.2%39.3%22.5%
Market49.4%30.2%20.4%
Final46.6%32.5%20.9%
Edge-2.8%+2.3%+0.5%

Confidence: Low · Edge = Final minus Market

Best available price on the pick: 1.90, recorded — the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -11.5% per unit staked (our 46.6% × 1.90 − 1).

Maghreb Fès vs FUS Rabat match preview

Maghreb Fès is set to face FUS Rabat in the Botola Pro on November 7, 2026. According to our model, Maghreb Fès has a 47% probability of winning, while FUS Rabat stands at 21%, and a draw is estimated at 32%. The most likely scoreline is projected to be 1-0 in favor of Maghreb Fès, with an expected goals tally of 0.86 for them and 0.59 for FUS Rabat.

Recent form shows Maghreb Fès with a record of L-D-W-D-L-D, while FUS Rabat has performed slightly better with W-W-D-D-L-L. In their last ten encounters, Maghreb Fès has secured 2 wins, while FUS Rabat has only managed 1, with 7 matches ending in draws. The confidence grade for this matchup is C.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Maghreb Fès ↓ / FUS Rabat → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 25% 13% 1 19% 13% 2 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 75%
2+ goals 44%
3+ goals 18%
No goals 25%

Maghreb Fès and FUS Rabat expected goals

Maghreb Fès 0.86
FUS Rabat 0.59

Total expected goals: 1.45

Maghreb Fès and FUS Rabat attack and defence ratings

Maghreb Fès

Attack 0.97 -3%
Defence 0.77 -23%

FUS Rabat

Attack 0.73 -27%
Defence 0.79 -21%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Matchday 7 fixtures

Botola Pro

Before and after this match

Maghreb Fès vs FUS Rabat markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Maghreb Fès 46.6% 2.15 -2.8% 1.90
Over/Under 2.5 Under 2.5 82.1% 1.22 — —
Both teams to score No 73.0% 1.37 — —
Double chance 1X (home or draw) 79.1% 1.26 — —
Handicap -1 Loss 61.8% 1.62 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Maghreb Fès46.6%
Draw32.5%
FUS Rabat20.9%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.517.9%
Under 2.582.1%
Both teams to scoreYes27.0%
No73.0%
Double chance1X (home or draw)79.1%
12 (either side)67.5%
X2 (draw or away)53.4%
Handicap -1Maghreb Fès win13.7%
Push (exactly one goal)24.5%
Loss61.8%
Correct score (top 3)0-024.6%
1-018.9%
1-113.1%

Maghreb Fès vs FUS Rabat stats

Maghreb Fès and FUS Rabat recent form

newest first
Maghreb Fès LDWDLD
FUS Rabat WWDDLL

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Maghreb Fès and FUS Rabat season so far

league record

Maghreb Fès record

  • They have won 2 of their 6 league games this season, scoring 0.8 goals per match.
  • They have failed to score in 3 of 6 matches.
  • 33% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

FUS Rabat record

  • They have won 2 of their 6 league games this season, scoring 0.7 goals per match.
  • They have kept 3 clean sheets in 6 matches.
  • 50% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Maghreb Fès vs FUS Rabat head-to-head

Last 10 meetings

2Maghreb Fès wins 7Draws 1FUS Rabat wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-06-12FUS RabatMaghreb FèsBotola Pro1-1
2026-01-24Maghreb FèsFUS RabatBotola Pro4-2
2025-04-12Maghreb FèsFUS RabatBotola Pro1-0
2024-11-25FUS RabatMaghreb FèsBotola Pro1-1
2024-02-10Maghreb FèsFUS RabatBotola Pro1-2
2023-09-03FUS RabatMaghreb FèsBotola Pro0-0
2023-03-03Maghreb FèsFUS RabatBotola Pro0-0
2022-10-02FUS RabatMaghreb FèsBotola Pro0-0
2022-02-19FUS RabatMaghreb FèsBotola Pro1-1
2021-09-24Maghreb FèsFUS RabatBotola Pro1-1

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Maghreb Fès vs FUS Rabat odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 49.4%, draw 30.2%, away 20.4%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 1.78 3.05 4.62
Bet365 1.80 3.00 4.33
Betano 1.90 3.00 4.40
Betfair 1.83 3.00 4.33
Dafabet 1.88 3.10 4.50
Marathonbet 1.76 3.05 4.50
Pinnacle 1.86 3.03 4.58
William Hill 1.85 2.80 4.40

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 1.84 ▼ -0.01
X 3.01 ▼ -0.02
2 4.45 ▼ -0.05

2 snapshots recorded, from .

Prediction snapshot 1 Maghreb Fès Predicted score 1 – 0 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now