Kawkab Marrakech
vs
Wydad AC
Garuda Lions Prediction: Draw
0 – 0 Predicted score · 19% model probability
- RiskNo edge: the market already prices this, so it is not a value bet.
Kawkab Marrakech vs Wydad AC overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Kawkab Marrakech vs Wydad AC
| Probability | Kawkab Marrakech | Draw | Wydad AC |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 42.9% | 35.4% | 21.7% |
| Market | 27.5% | 35.3% | 37.1% |
| Final | 31.4% | 35.3% | 33.3% |
| Edge | +3.8% | +0.0% | -3.9% |
Best available price on the pick: 2.75, recorded — the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -2.8% per unit staked (our 35.3% × 2.75 − 1).
Kawkab Marrakech vs Wydad AC match preview
Kawkab Marrakech faces Wydad AC in the Botola Pro with a predicted probability of 30% for a Kawkab Marrakech win, 36% for a draw, and 34% for a Wydad AC victory. The most likely scoreline is projected to be 0-0 at 19%. Kawkab Marrakech has an expected goals figure of 1.05, while Wydad AC is at 0.67.
In terms of recent form, Kawkab Marrakech has recorded a sequence of W-D-W-W-W-L, while Wydad AC's latest results show W-W-D-D-W-L. The head-to-head record over the last eight matches indicates Kawkab Marrakech has 2 wins, 2 draws, and Wydad AC has 4 wins. The confidence grade for this matchup is C, reflecting a moderate level of certainty in the predictions.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Kawkab Marrakech and Wydad AC expected goals
Total expected goals: 1.72
Kawkab Marrakech and Wydad AC attack and defence ratings
Kawkab Marrakech
Wydad AC
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 7 fixtures
Before and after this match
Kawkab Marrakech vs Wydad AC markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Draw | 35.3% | 2.83 | +0.0% | 2.75 |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 75.1% | 1.33 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | No | 66.9% | 1.49 | — | — |
| Double chance | X2 (draw or away) | 68.6% | 1.46 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 78.3% | 1.28 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Kawkab Marrakech | 31.4% |
| Draw | 35.3% | |
| Wydad AC | 33.3% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 24.9% |
| Under 2.5 | 75.1% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 33.1% |
| No | 66.9% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 66.7% |
| 12 (either side) | 64.7% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 68.6% | |
| Handicap -1 | Wydad AC win | 6.3% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 15.4% | |
| Loss | 78.3% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 0-0 | 19.1% |
| 1-0 | 17.5% | |
| 1-1 | 13.9% |
Kawkab Marrakech vs Wydad AC stats
Kawkab Marrakech and Wydad AC recent form
| WDWWWL | |
| WWDDWL |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Kawkab Marrakech and Wydad AC season so far
Kawkab Marrakech record
- They have won 4 of their 6 league games this season, scoring 1.3 goals per match.
- They average 1.7 goals per game at home against 1.0 on the road.
- They have kept 3 clean sheets in 6 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
- They have converted 2 of 3 penalties (67%).
- 42% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Wydad AC record
- They have won 3 of their 6 league games this season, scoring 1.0 goals per match.
- They have kept 4 clean sheets in 6 matches.
- They have converted 4 of 4 penalties (100%).
Kawkab Marrakech vs Wydad AC head-to-head
Last 8 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-25 | Kawkab Marrakech | Wydad AC | Botola Pro | 0-0 |
| 2025-09-12 | Wydad AC | Kawkab Marrakech | Botola Pro | 1-0 |
| 2019-06-09 | Kawkab Marrakech | Wydad AC | Botola Pro | 3-3 |
| 2019-01-27 | Wydad AC | Kawkab Marrakech | Botola Pro | 3-1 |
| 2018-04-21 | Wydad AC | Kawkab Marrakech | Botola Pro | 4-1 |
| 2018-01-08 | Kawkab Marrakech | Wydad AC | Botola Pro | 2-1 |
| 2017-05-28 | Kawkab Marrakech | Wydad AC | Botola Pro | 2-3 |
| 2016-12-30 | Wydad AC | Kawkab Marrakech | Botola Pro | 2-3 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Kawkab Marrakech vs Wydad AC odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 27.5%, draw 35.3%, away 37.1%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 3.42 | 2.50 | 2.42 |
| Bet365 | 3.00 | 2.75 | 2.40 |
| Betano | 3.20 | 2.65 | 2.50 |
| Betfair | 3.40 | 2.50 | 2.45 |
| Dafabet | 3.25 | 2.65 | 2.50 |
| Marathonbet | 3.32 | 2.50 | 2.40 |
| Pinnacle | 3.62 | 2.43 | 2.52 |
| William Hill | 3.00 | 2.62 | 2.40 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
2 snapshots recorded, from .