Raja Casablanca
vs
Ittihad Tanger
Garuda Lions Prediction: Raja Casablanca
1 – 0 Predicted score · 11% model probability
- RiskNo edge: the market already prices this — Raja Casablanca is the favourite, not a value bet.
Raja Casablanca vs Ittihad Tanger overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Raja Casablanca vs Ittihad Tanger
| Probability | Raja Casablanca | Draw | Ittihad Tanger |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 41.3% | 30.5% | 28.2% |
| Market | 52.5% | 28.0% | 19.5% |
| Final | 49.7% | 28.6% | 21.7% |
| Edge | -2.8% | +0.6% | +2.2% |
Best available price on the pick: 1.75, recorded — the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -13.1% per unit staked (our 49.7% × 1.75 − 1).
Raja Casablanca vs Ittihad Tanger match preview
Raja Casablanca faces Ittihad Tanger in a Botola Pro clash with both teams showing mixed recent form. Raja Casablanca's last five matches include one win, three draws, and one loss, while Ittihad Tanger has recorded three wins, one loss, and one draw in the same period. The probability model assigns Raja Casablanca a 38% chance of winning, with both teams having a 31% likelihood of a draw or an Ittihad Tanger victory.
The expected goals for the match are 1.20 for Raja Casablanca and 1.05 for Ittihad Tanger, suggesting a closely contested game. The most likely scoreline is 1-0 in favor of Raja Casablanca, with a 39% chance of over 2.5 goals and a 47% probability that both teams will score. The head-to-head record from the last four encounters shows Raja Casablanca with one win, two draws, and one win for Ittihad Tanger.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Raja Casablanca and Ittihad Tanger expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.32
Raja Casablanca and Ittihad Tanger attack and defence ratings
Raja Casablanca
Ittihad Tanger
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 7 fixtures
- Hassania Agadir vs Renaissance Berkane — team news & stats
- UTS Rabat vs Amal Tiznit
- Kawkab Marrakech v Wydad AC — match page
- Maghreb Fès vs FUS Rabat — team news & stats
- Moghreb Tetouan vs CODM Meknès
- CR Khemis Zemamra v Widad Témara — match page
- FAR Rabat vs Difaa EL Jadida — team news & stats
Before and after this match
Raja Casablanca vs Ittihad Tanger markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Raja Casablanca | 49.7% | 2.01 | -2.8% | 1.75 |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 59.1% | 1.69 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | No | 52.1% | 1.92 | — | — |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 78.3% | 1.28 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 58.7% | 1.70 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Raja Casablanca | 49.7% |
| Draw | 28.6% | |
| Ittihad Tanger | 21.7% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 40.9% |
| Under 2.5 | 59.1% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 47.9% |
| No | 52.1% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 78.3% |
| 12 (either side) | 71.4% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 50.3% | |
| Handicap -1 | Raja Casablanca win | 19.4% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 21.9% | |
| Loss | 58.7% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 14.4% |
| 1-0 | 11.4% | |
| 0-0 | 11.1% |
Raja Casablanca vs Ittihad Tanger stats
Raja Casablanca and Ittihad Tanger recent form
| WLDWDD | |
| WLWLDW |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Raja Casablanca and Ittihad Tanger season so far
Raja Casablanca record
- They have won 1 of their 5 league games this season, scoring 0.6 goals per match.
- 30% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Ittihad Tanger record
- They have won 2 of their 5 league games this season, scoring 1.4 goals per match.
Raja Casablanca vs Ittihad Tanger head-to-head
Last 4 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-28 | Ittihad Tanger | Raja Casablanca | Botola Pro | 1-1 |
| 2026-02-22 | Raja Casablanca | Ittihad Tanger | Botola Pro | 2-0 |
| 2025-01-23 | Raja Casablanca | Ittihad Tanger | Botola Pro | 1-1 |
| 2024-09-25 | Ittihad Tanger | Raja Casablanca | Botola Pro | 3-1 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Raja Casablanca vs Ittihad Tanger odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 52.5%, draw 28.0%, away 19.5%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.70 | 3.24 | 4.78 |
| Bet365 | 1.67 | 3.10 | 4.75 |
| Betano | 1.75 | 3.30 | 4.65 |
| Dafabet | 1.73 | 3.30 | 4.60 |
| Marathonbet | 1.68 | 3.24 | 4.65 |
| Pinnacle | 1.75 | 3.39 | 4.56 |
| William Hill | 1.73 | 3.10 | 4.50 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
2 snapshots recorded, from .