Botola Pro Β· Β·Matchday 7

UTS Rabat vs Amal Tiznit

Garuda Lions Prediction: UTS Rabat

1 – 0 Predicted score Β· 16% model probability

  • WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.41 vs 0.71.
  • RiskNo edge: the market already prices this β€” UTS Rabat is the favourite, not a value bet.

Al-Fateh Stadium, Rabat

UTS Rabat 47%
Draw 31%
Amal Tiznit 22%

Confidence: Low  Β·  blended with market odds

Chance UTS Rabat wins
47%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
87%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
40%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
1 – 0
16% of simulated outcomes

UTS Rabat vs Amal Tiznit overview

Garuda Lions analysis: UTS Rabat vs Amal Tiznit

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityUTS RabatDrawAmal Tiznit
Model52.4%29.8%17.8%
Market45.1%31.8%23.1%
Final46.9%31.3%21.8%
Edge+1.8%-0.5%-1.3%

Confidence: Low Β· Edge = Final minus Market

Why UTS Rabat

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.41 vs 0.71.
  • Better recent form: 2 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.

Best available price on the pick: 2.05, recorded β€” the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -3.9% per unit staked (our 46.9% Γ— 2.05 βˆ’ 1).

UTS Rabat vs Amal Tiznit match preview

UTS Rabat faces Amal Tiznit in the Botola Pro, with kickoff set for November 6, 2026. According to our model, UTS Rabat has a 49% probability of winning, while a draw stands at 31% and Amal Tiznit at 21%. The expected goals for UTS Rabat is 1.41, compared to 0.71 for Amal Tiznit, suggesting a potential advantage for the home side. The most likely scoreline predicted by our model is 1-0, occurring at a rate of 16%.

In terms of recent form, UTS Rabat has recorded a mixed bag of results with two wins, two draws, and one loss in their last five matches. Conversely, Amal Tiznit has struggled, with one win, three losses, and one draw in their recent outings. Our model indicates a 36% chance of over 2.5 goals and a 40% probability that both teams will score.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

UTS Rabat ↓ / Amal Tiznit β†’ 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 13% 1 16% 13% 2 12% 8% 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 87%
2+ goals 64%
3+ goals 36%
No goals 13%

UTS Rabat and Amal Tiznit expected goals

UTS Rabat 1.41
Amal Tiznit 0.71

Total expected goals: 2.12

UTS Rabat and Amal Tiznit attack and defence ratings

UTS Rabat

Attack 0.94 -6%
Defence 0.78 -22%

Amal Tiznit

Attack 0.88 -12%
Defence 1.34 +34%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Matchday 7 fixtures

Botola Pro

Before and after this match

UTS Rabat vs Amal Tiznit markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 UTS Rabat 46.9% 2.13 +1.8% 2.05
Over/Under 2.5 Under 2.5 64.4% 1.55 β€” β€”
Both teams to score No 60.3% 1.66 β€” β€”
Double chance 1X (home or draw) 78.2% 1.28 β€” β€”
Handicap -1 Loss 47.6% 2.10 β€” β€”

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2UTS Rabat46.9%
Draw31.3%
Amal Tiznit21.8%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.535.6%
Under 2.564.4%
Both teams to scoreYes39.7%
No60.3%
Double chance1X (home or draw)78.2%
12 (either side)68.7%
X2 (draw or away)53.1%
Handicap -1UTS Rabat win26.7%
Push (exactly one goal)25.7%
Loss47.6%
Correct score (top 3)1-015.7%
1-113.3%
0-013.2%

UTS Rabat vs Amal Tiznit stats

UTS Rabat and Amal Tiznit recent form

newest first
UTS Rabat DLLDWW
Amal Tiznit LLDLWL

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

UTS Rabat and Amal Tiznit season so far

league record

UTS Rabat record

  • They have won 2 of their 6 league games this season, scoring 0.7 goals per match.
  • They have failed to score in 3 of 6 matches.

Amal Tiznit record

  • They have won 1 of their 6 league games this season, scoring 1.0 goals per match.

UTS Rabat vs Amal Tiznit head-to-head

No recent meetings on record

Our head-to-head history covers these clubs' top-flight matches from 2014 onwards β€” these two simply haven't crossed paths in that window (newly promoted sides and cross-division pairings are the usual reason). The prediction doesn't rely on H2H: it is built from each team's current expected-goals ratings.

UTS Rabat vs Amal Tiznit odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 45.1%, draw 31.8%, away 23.1%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 1.98 2.79 4.12
Bet365 1.95 2.90 3.75
BetVictor 2.00 3.00 3.90
Betano 2.05 2.95 3.80
Betfair 2.00 2.88 3.90
Dafabet 2.04 2.95 3.95
Marathonbet 1.96 2.79 4.00
Pinnacle 2.01 2.69 4.47
SBO 2.00 2.69 3.36
William Hill 2.00 2.70 3.90

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 2.00 β–² +0.07
X 2.83 β–Ό -0.10
2 3.90 β–Ό -0.30

2 snapshots recorded, from .

Prediction snapshot 1 UTS Rabat Predicted score 1 – 0 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now