Moss
vs
Asane
Garuda Lions Prediction: Moss
2 β 1 Predicted score Β· 10% model probability
Moss vs Asane overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Moss vs Asane
| Probability | Moss | Draw | Asane |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 55.8% | 23.0% | 21.3% |
| Market | β | β | β |
| Final | 55.8% | 23.0% | 21.3% |
| Edge | β | β | β |
Why Moss
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.06 vs 1.22.
- Better recent form: 2 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.
Moss vs Asane match preview
Moss will face Asane in the Norway 1. Division with a probability of 56% for a home win, while the likelihood of a draw stands at 23% and an away victory for Asane at 21%. The expected goals for Moss are 2.06, compared to Asane's 1.22, suggesting a competitive match. The most likely scoreline predicted by our model is 2-1, occurring at a rate of 10%.
In terms of recent form, Moss has recorded a mixed set of results with two wins, two draws, and one loss in their last six matches. Asane, on the other hand, has struggled, managing only one win in their last six games, alongside three losses and two draws. With a confidence grade of C, the match is expected to be closely contested, with a 64% chance of over 2.5 goals and a 63% probability that both teams will score.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Moss and Asane expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.29
Moss and Asane attack and defence ratings
Moss
Asane
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 28 fixtures
Before and after this match
Moss vs Asane markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Moss | 55.8% | 1.79 | β | β |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 63.8% | 1.57 | β | β |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 62.5% | 1.60 | β | β |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 78.7% | 1.27 | β | β |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 44.2% | 2.26 | β | β |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Moss | 55.8% |
| Draw | 23.0% | |
| Asane | 21.3% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 63.8% |
| Under 2.5 | 36.2% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 62.5% |
| No | 37.5% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 78.7% |
| 12 (either side) | 77.0% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 44.2% | |
| Handicap -1 | Moss win | 34.2% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 21.6% | |
| Loss | 44.2% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 10.4% |
| 2-1 | 9.7% | |
| 2-0 | 8.0% |
Moss vs Asane stats
Moss and Asane recent form
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Moss and Asane season so far
Moss record
- They have won 8 of their 26 league games this season, scoring 1.5 goals per match.
- They have failed to score in 4 of 26 matches.
- They have converted 3 of 3 penalties (100%).
- 32% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Asane record
- They have won 6 of their 26 league games this season, scoring 1.4 goals per match.
- They average 1.9 goals per game at home against 0.9 on the road.
- They have kept 3 clean sheets in 26 matches.
- They have failed to score in 7 of 26 matches.
- 39% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Moss vs Asane head-to-head
Last 3 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-06 | Asane | Moss | Norway 1. Division | 2-3 |
| 2025-08-10 | Moss | Asane | Norway 1. Division | 1-2 |
| 2025-06-21 | Asane | Moss | Norway 1. Division | 2-1 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.