Raufoss
vs
Ranheim
Garuda Lions Prediction: Ranheim
1 β 2 Predicted score Β· 7% model probability
Raufoss vs Ranheim overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Raufoss vs Ranheim
| Probability | Raufoss | Draw | Ranheim |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 21.4% | 17.6% | 60.9% |
| Market | β | β | β |
| Final | 21.4% | 17.6% | 60.9% |
| Edge | β | β | β |
Why Ranheim
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.94 vs 1.79.
- Better recent form: 3 wins in the last 6 vs 2 for the opposition.
Raufoss vs Ranheim match preview
Raufoss faces Ranheim in a Norway 1. Division matchup on October 24, 2026. According to our model, Raufoss has a 21% chance of winning, while Ranheim is favored with a 61% probability. The most likely scoreline is 1-2, occurring at a rate of 7%. The expected goals indicate Raufoss at 1.79 and Ranheim at 2.95, suggesting a potential for a high-scoring game.
Recent form shows Raufoss with two wins and three losses in their last five matches, while Ranheim has two wins, two draws, and a loss in the same timeframe. In their last three encounters, Raufoss has yet to secure a win against Ranheim, with two losses and one draw. Our model predicts an 85% likelihood of over 2.5 goals and a 79% chance for both teams to score.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Raufoss and Ranheim expected goals
Total expected goals: 4.73
Raufoss and Ranheim attack and defence ratings
Raufoss
Ranheim
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 28 fixtures
Before and after this match
Raufoss vs Ranheim markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Ranheim | 60.9% | 1.64 | β | β |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 85.0% | 1.18 | β | β |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 79.4% | 1.26 | β | β |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 82.4% | 1.21 | β | β |
| Handicap -1 | Ranheim win | 42.5% | 2.35 | β | β |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Raufoss | 21.4% |
| Draw | 17.6% | |
| Ranheim | 60.9% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 85.0% |
| Under 2.5 | 15.0% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 79.4% |
| No | 20.6% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 39.1% |
| 12 (either side) | 82.4% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 78.6% | |
| Handicap -1 | Ranheim win | 42.5% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 18.4% | |
| Loss | 39.1% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-2 | 6.8% |
| 1-3 | 6.7% | |
| 2-2 | 6.1% |
Raufoss vs Ranheim stats
Raufoss and Ranheim recent form
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Raufoss and Ranheim season so far
Raufoss record
- They have won 6 of their 25 league games this season, scoring 1.1 goals per match.
- They have failed to score in 7 of 25 matches.
- They have converted 2 of 3 penalties (67%).
- 31% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Ranheim record
- They have won 9 of their 26 league games this season, scoring 2.5 goals per match.
- They average 3.0 goals per game at home against 1.9 on the road.
- 41% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Raufoss vs Ranheim head-to-head
Last 3 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-17 | Ranheim | Raufoss | Norway 1. Division | 5-1 |
| 2025-09-29 | Raufoss | Ranheim | Norway 1. Division | 1-2 |
| 2025-05-15 | Ranheim | Raufoss | Norway 1. Division | 1-1 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.