Norway 1. Division Β· Β·Matchday 28

Raufoss vs Ranheim

Garuda Lions Prediction: Ranheim

1 – 2 Predicted score Β· 7% model probability

NAMMO Stadion, Raufoss

Raufoss 21%
Draw 18%
Ranheim 61%

Confidence: Low  Β·  model-only, no market odds

Chance Ranheim wins
61%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
99%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
79%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
1 – 2
7% of simulated outcomes

Raufoss vs Ranheim overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Raufoss vs Ranheim

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityRaufossDrawRanheim
Model21.4%17.6%60.9%
Marketβ€”β€”β€”
Final21.4%17.6%60.9%
Edgeβ€”β€”β€”

Confidence: Low

Why Ranheim

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.94 vs 1.79.
  • Better recent form: 3 wins in the last 6 vs 2 for the opposition.

Raufoss vs Ranheim match preview

Raufoss faces Ranheim in a Norway 1. Division matchup on October 24, 2026. According to our model, Raufoss has a 21% chance of winning, while Ranheim is favored with a 61% probability. The most likely scoreline is 1-2, occurring at a rate of 7%. The expected goals indicate Raufoss at 1.79 and Ranheim at 2.95, suggesting a potential for a high-scoring game.

Recent form shows Raufoss with two wins and three losses in their last five matches, while Ranheim has two wins, two draws, and a loss in the same timeframe. In their last three encounters, Raufoss has yet to secure a win against Ranheim, with two losses and one draw. Our model predicts an 85% likelihood of over 2.5 goals and a 79% chance for both teams to score.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Raufoss ↓ / Ranheim β†’ 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 6% 1 5% 7% 7% 10% 2 6% 6% 9% 3 5% 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 99%
2+ goals 95%
3+ goals 85%
No goals 1%

Raufoss and Ranheim expected goals

Raufoss 1.79
Ranheim 2.94

Total expected goals: 4.73

Raufoss and Ranheim attack and defence ratings

Raufoss

Attack 0.79 -21%
Defence 1.34 +34%

Ranheim

Attack 1.37 +37%
Defence 1.19 +19%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Matchday 28 fixtures

Norway 1. Division

Before and after this match

Raufoss vs Ranheim markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Ranheim 60.9% 1.64 β€” β€”
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 85.0% 1.18 β€” β€”
Both teams to score Yes 79.4% 1.26 β€” β€”
Double chance 12 (either side) 82.4% 1.21 β€” β€”
Handicap -1 Ranheim win 42.5% 2.35 β€” β€”

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Raufoss21.4%
Draw17.6%
Ranheim60.9%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.585.0%
Under 2.515.0%
Both teams to scoreYes79.4%
No20.6%
Double chance1X (home or draw)39.1%
12 (either side)82.4%
X2 (draw or away)78.6%
Handicap -1Ranheim win42.5%
Push (exactly one goal)18.4%
Loss39.1%
Correct score (top 3)1-26.8%
1-36.7%
2-26.1%

Raufoss vs Ranheim stats

Raufoss and Ranheim recent form

newest first
Raufoss DLLLWW
Ranheim DLWWWD

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Raufoss and Ranheim season so far

league record

Raufoss record

  • They have won 6 of their 25 league games this season, scoring 1.1 goals per match.
  • They have failed to score in 7 of 25 matches.
  • They have converted 2 of 3 penalties (67%).
  • 31% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Ranheim record

  • They have won 9 of their 26 league games this season, scoring 2.5 goals per match.
  • They average 3.0 goals per game at home against 1.9 on the road.
  • 41% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Raufoss vs Ranheim head-to-head

Last 3 meetings

0Raufoss wins 1Draws 2Ranheim wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-04-17RanheimRaufossNorway 1. Division5-1
2025-09-29RaufossRanheimNorway 1. Division1-2
2025-05-15RanheimRaufossNorway 1. Division1-1

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Raufoss vs Ranheim odds

No bookmaker odds yet

Bookmakers usually price a fixture ~14 days before kickoff. We record snapshots twice a day, so the comparison table and price movement will appear here as soon as the market opens. Until then every probability on this page is model-only.

Prediction snapshot 2 Ranheim Predicted score 1 – 2 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now