Ranheim
vs
Bryne
4 – 2 Full time
Ranheim vs Bryne overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Ranheim vs Bryne
| Probability | Ranheim | Draw | Bryne |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 33.5% | 24.2% | 42.3% |
| Market | 37.1% | 24.9% | 38.0% |
| Final | 36.2% | 24.7% | 39.1% |
| Edge | -3.6% | -0.7% | +4.3% |
Why Bryne
- Better recent form: 4 wins in the last 6 vs 3 for the opposition.
- The market prices Bryne below the model: +4.3 percentage points of edge.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Ranheim and Bryne expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.45
Ranheim and Bryne attack and defence ratings
Ranheim
Bryne
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Ranheim vs Bryne: result vs prediction
Ranheim 4 – 2 Bryne
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✓ Correct |
| BTTS pick | ✓ Correct |
Other Matchday 27 fixtures
Before and after this match
Ranheim vs Bryne markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Bryne | 39.1% | 2.56 | +4.3% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 67.0% | 1.49 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 68.3% | 1.46 | — | — |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 75.3% | 1.33 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 57.9% | 1.73 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Ranheim | 36.2% |
| Draw | 24.7% | |
| Bryne | 39.1% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 67.0% |
| Under 2.5 | 33.0% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 68.3% |
| No | 31.7% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 60.9% |
| 12 (either side) | 75.3% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 63.8% | |
| Handicap -1 | Bryne win | 23.2% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 18.9% | |
| Loss | 57.9% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 10.3% |
| 1-2 | 8.6% | |
| 2-1 | 7.6% |
Ranheim vs Bryne stats
Ranheim and Bryne recent form
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Ranheim and Bryne going into this match
Ranheim record
- They have won 9 of their 26 league games this season, scoring 2.5 goals per match.
- They average 3.0 goals per game at home against 1.9 on the road.
- 41% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Bryne record
- They have won 12 of their 26 league games this season, scoring 1.3 goals per match.
- They have kept 8 clean sheets in 26 matches.
- They have failed to score in 8 of 26 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
Ranheim vs Bryne head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-12 | Bryne | Ranheim | Norway 1. Division | 2-3 |
| 2024-11-09 | Ranheim | Bryne | 1. Division | 1-4 |
| 2024-05-27 | Bryne | Ranheim | 1. Division | 3-2 |
| 2023-08-06 | Bryne | Ranheim | 1. Division | 1-0 |
| 2023-04-15 | Ranheim | Bryne | 1. Division | 2-1 |
| 2022-08-22 | Ranheim | Bryne | 1. Division | 1-1 |
| 2022-04-25 | Bryne | Ranheim | 1. Division | 1-2 |
| 2021-11-20 | Ranheim | Bryne | 1. Division | 2-4 |
| 2021-05-19 | Bryne | Ranheim | 1. Division | 5-2 |
| 2016-07-31 | Bryne | Ranheim | 1. Division | 1-1 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Ranheim vs Bryne odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 37.7%, draw 24.5%, away 37.8%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.48 | 3.70 | 2.42 |
| Bet365 | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.40 |
| BetVictor | 2.50 | 3.75 | 2.45 |
| Betano | 2.37 | 3.80 | 2.52 |
| Betfair | 2.38 | 3.80 | 2.38 |
| Dafabet | 2.36 | 3.80 | 2.55 |
| Marathonbet | 2.48 | 3.70 | 2.42 |
| Pinnacle | 2.57 | 3.89 | 2.49 |
| SBO | 2.26 | 3.50 | 2.37 |
| William Hill | 2.45 | 3.50 | 2.38 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
7 snapshots recorded, from .