Kongsvinger
vs
Sandnes ULF
4 – 0 Full time
Kongsvinger vs Sandnes ULF overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Kongsvinger vs Sandnes ULF
| Probability | Kongsvinger | Draw | Sandnes ULF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 84.8% | 8.5% | 6.7% |
| Market | 71.3% | 16.4% | 12.3% |
| Final | 74.7% | 14.4% | 10.9% |
| Edge | +13.5% | -7.9% | -5.6% |
Why Kongsvinger
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 4.48 vs 1.49.
- Better recent form: 4 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.
- The market prices Kongsvinger below the model: +13.5 percentage points of edge.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Kongsvinger and Sandnes ULF expected goals
Total expected goals: 5.97
Kongsvinger and Sandnes ULF attack and defence ratings
Kongsvinger
Sandnes ULF
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Kongsvinger vs Sandnes ULF: result vs prediction
Kongsvinger 4 – 0 Sandnes ULF
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✓ Correct |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✓ Correct |
| BTTS pick | ✗ Incorrect |
Other Matchday 27 fixtures
Before and after this match
Kongsvinger vs Sandnes ULF markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Kongsvinger | 74.7% | 1.34 | +13.5% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 93.6% | 1.07 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 76.9% | 1.30 | — | — |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 89.1% | 1.12 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Kongsvinger win | 72.4% | 1.38 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Kongsvinger | 74.7% |
| Draw | 14.4% | |
| Sandnes ULF | 10.9% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 93.6% |
| Under 2.5 | 6.4% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 76.9% |
| No | 23.1% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 89.1% |
| 12 (either side) | 85.6% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 25.3% | |
| Handicap -1 | Kongsvinger win | 72.4% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 12.5% | |
| Loss | 15.1% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 4-1 | 6.4% |
| 5-1 | 5.7% | |
| 3-1 | 5.7% |
Kongsvinger vs Sandnes ULF stats
Kongsvinger and Sandnes ULF recent form
| LWWWWD | |
| LDDLWL |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Kongsvinger and Sandnes ULF going into this match
Kongsvinger record
- They have won 17 of their 26 league games this season, scoring 3.0 goals per match.
- They average 3.9 goals per game at home against 2.0 on the road.
- They have kept 4 clean sheets in 26 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
- They have converted 6 of 6 penalties (100%).
Sandnes ULF record
- They have won 7 of their 26 league games this season, scoring 1.4 goals per match.
- They have kept 5 clean sheets in 26 matches.
- They have failed to score in 6 of 26 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
- 36% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Kongsvinger vs Sandnes ULF head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-26 | Sandnes ULF | Kongsvinger | Norway 1. Division | 1-6 |
| 2024-08-27 | Kongsvinger | Sandnes ULF | 1. Division | 1-0 |
| 2024-05-27 | Sandnes ULF | Kongsvinger | 1. Division | 0-2 |
| 2023-10-29 | Kongsvinger | Sandnes ULF | 1. Division | 4-0 |
| 2023-05-03 | Sandnes ULF | Kongsvinger | 1. Division | 1-2 |
| 2022-11-03 | Sandnes ULF | Kongsvinger | 1. Division | 0-1 |
| 2022-10-17 | Kongsvinger | Sandnes ULF | 1. Division | 3-1 |
| 2022-04-19 | Sandnes ULF | Kongsvinger | 1. Division | 4-1 |
| 2020-11-08 | Kongsvinger | Sandnes ULF | 1. Division | 1-1 |
| 2020-09-08 | Sandnes ULF | Kongsvinger | 1. Division | 1-0 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Kongsvinger vs Sandnes ULF odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 71.0%, draw 16.4%, away 12.6%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.30 | 5.65 | 7.65 |
| Bet365 | 1.28 | 5.50 | 6.50 |
| BetVictor | 1.30 | 5.75 | 7.50 |
| Betano | 1.31 | 5.60 | 7.20 |
| Betfair | 1.25 | 5.50 | 7.50 |
| Dafabet | 1.31 | 5.80 | 7.00 |
| Marathonbet | 1.28 | 5.65 | 7.60 |
| Pinnacle | 1.32 | 6.04 | 7.67 |
| SBO | 1.29 | 5.03 | 5.90 |
| William Hill | 1.30 | 5.00 | 6.50 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
7 snapshots recorded, from .