Egersund
vs
Sogndal
3 – 3 Full time
| 7′ | E. Hovland | ||
| 17′ | K. Arierhi | ||
| 28′ | R. Gyamfi | ||
| 30′ | N. Tornvig | ||
| 46′ | L. GausdalV. Hagen | ||
| 46′ | M. OrenP. Asp | ||
| 46′ | E. HovlandF. Flo | ||
| 47′ | K. Arierhi | ||
| 58′ | J. GregersenS. Vatne | ||
| 72′ | R. GyamfiB. Baxter | ||
| 72′ | S. R. MichalsenH. Hardarson | ||
| 74′ | V. Hagen | ||
| 77′ | T. PippolaL. Vapne | ||
| 78′ | K. ArierhiO. Helen | ||
| 80′ | P. Asp | ||
| 82′ | F. Flo | ||
| 86′ | B. MaelandP. Hovland | ||
| 86′ | K. EggenJ. Jorgensen | ||
| 90′ | J. Haruna | ||
| 90′ | H. Kleppa |
Egersund vs Sogndal overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Egersund vs Sogndal
| Probability | Egersund | Draw | Sogndal |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 37.9% | 25.6% | 36.5% |
| Market | 52.0% | 22.1% | 25.9% |
| Final | 48.5% | 23.0% | 28.6% |
| Edge | -14.1% | +3.5% | +10.5% |
Why Egersund
- Better recent form: 2 wins in the last 6 vs 0 for the opposition.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Egersund and Sogndal expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.17
Egersund and Sogndal attack and defence ratings
Egersund
Sogndal
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Egersund vs Sogndal: result vs prediction
Egersund 3 – 3 Sogndal
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✓ Correct |
| BTTS pick | ✓ Correct |
Other Matchday 27 fixtures
Before and after this match
Egersund vs Sogndal markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Egersund | 48.5% | 2.06 | -14.1% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 61.4% | 1.63 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 64.3% | 1.56 | — | — |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 77.0% | 1.30 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 62.1% | 1.61 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Egersund | 48.5% |
| Draw | 23.0% | |
| Sogndal | 28.6% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 61.4% |
| Under 2.5 | 38.6% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 64.3% |
| No | 35.7% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 71.4% |
| 12 (either side) | 77.0% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 51.5% | |
| Handicap -1 | Egersund win | 19.4% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 18.5% | |
| Loss | 62.1% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 11.6% |
| 2-1 | 8.4% | |
| 1-2 | 8.3% |
Egersund vs Sogndal stats
Egersund and Sogndal recent form
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Egersund and Sogndal going into this match
Egersund record
- They have won 9 of their 26 league games this season, scoring 1.5 goals per match.
- They have kept 8 clean sheets in 26 matches.
- They have failed to score in 7 of 26 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
- They have converted 2 of 4 penalties (50%).
Sogndal record
- They have won 6 of their 25 league games this season, scoring 1.6 goals per match.
- They average 1.9 goals per game at home against 1.2 on the road.
- They have failed to score in 7 of 25 matches.
- 37% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Egersund vs Sogndal head-to-head
Last 5 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-27 | Sogndal | Egersund | Norway 1. Division | 4-2 |
| 2025-10-25 | Sogndal | Egersund | Norway 1. Division | 0-1 |
| 2025-05-25 | Egersund | Sogndal | Norway 1. Division | 0-2 |
| 2024-08-03 | Egersund | Sogndal | 1. Division | 0-2 |
| 2024-06-09 | Sogndal | Egersund | 1. Division | 2-2 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Egersund vs Sogndal odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 50.8%, draw 22.8%, away 26.4%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.80 | 4.15 | 3.54 |
| Bet365 | 1.75 | 3.80 | 3.50 |
| BetVictor | 1.75 | 4.20 | 3.70 |
| Betano | 2.05 | 3.90 | 3.00 |
| Betfair | 1.95 | 4.00 | 2.90 |
| Dafabet | 2.05 | 3.95 | 2.95 |
| Marathonbet | 1.78 | 4.15 | 3.54 |
| Pinnacle | 1.79 | 4.50 | 3.69 |
| SBO | 1.94 | 3.65 | 2.77 |
| William Hill | 1.75 | 4.00 | 3.40 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
7 snapshots recorded, from .