Norway 1. Division · Full time ·Matchday 27

Asane vs Stabaek

0 – 1 Full time

Asane Arena, BergenReferee: A. Al Hatem

Asane 15%
Draw 18%
Stabaek 67%

Confidence: Low  ·  blended with market odds

Asane vs Stabaek overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Asane vs Stabaek

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityAsaneDrawStabaek
Model19.0%19.0%62.1%
Market14.2%17.8%68.0%
Final15.4%18.1%66.5%
Edge+4.7%+1.2%-5.9%

Confidence: Low

Why Stabaek

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.61 vs 1.44.
  • Better recent form: 2 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Asane ↓ / Stabaek → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 6% 5% 6% 1 7% 9% 7% 9% 2 5% 6% 5% 7% 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 98%
2+ goals 92%
3+ goals 77%
No goals 2%

Asane and Stabaek expected goals

Asane 1.44
Stabaek 2.61

Total expected goals: 4.05

Asane and Stabaek attack and defence ratings

Asane

Attack 0.82 -18%
Defence 1.34 +34%

Stabaek

Attack 1.21 +21%
Defence 0.92 -8%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Asane vs Stabaek: result vs prediction

Asane 0 – 1 Stabaek

MarketOutcome
1X2 pick✓ Correct
Over/Under 2.5 pick✗ Incorrect
BTTS pick✗ Incorrect

Other Matchday 27 fixtures

Norway 1. Division

Before and after this match

Asane vs Stabaek markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Stabaek 66.5% 1.50 -5.9% —
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 77.0% 1.30 — —
Both teams to score Yes 71.4% 1.40 — —
Double chance X2 (draw or away) 84.6% 1.18 — —
Handicap -1 Stabaek win 42.0% 2.38 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Asane15.4%
Draw18.1%
Stabaek66.5%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.577.0%
Under 2.523.0%
Both teams to scoreYes71.4%
No28.6%
Double chance1X (home or draw)33.5%
12 (either side)81.9%
X2 (draw or away)84.6%
Handicap -1Stabaek win42.0%
Push (exactly one goal)19.8%
Loss38.2%
Correct score (top 3)1-28.5%
1-37.4%
1-17.2%

Asane vs Stabaek stats

Asane and Stabaek recent form

newest first
Asane LWLLDD
Stabaek WDLWLL

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Asane and Stabaek going into this match

league record before kick-off

Asane record

  • They have won 6 of their 26 league games this season, scoring 1.4 goals per match.
  • They average 1.9 goals per game at home against 0.9 on the road.
  • They have kept 3 clean sheets in 26 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 7 of 26 matches.
  • 39% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Stabaek record

  • They have won 15 of their 26 league games this season, scoring 2.4 goals per match.
  • They average 3.0 goals per game at home against 1.8 on the road.
  • They have kept 8 clean sheets in 26 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 3 of 26 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 7 matches.
  • They have converted 3 of 3 penalties (100%).
  • 45% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Asane vs Stabaek head-to-head

Last 7 meetings

0Asane wins 3Draws 4Stabaek wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-04-12StabaekAsaneNorway 1. Division4-0
2025-10-22StabaekAsaneNorway 1. Division2-0
2025-05-12AsaneStabaekNorway 1. Division1-1
2024-08-26StabaekAsane1. Division1-1
2024-04-27AsaneStabaek1. Division2-2
2022-10-03StabaekAsane1. Division4-0
2022-04-19AsaneStabaek1. Division0-4

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Asane vs Stabaek odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 14.2%, draw 17.8%, away 68.0%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 6.56 5.20 1.36
Bet365 6.50 4.50 1.33
BetVictor 6.50 5.50 1.36
Betano 6.20 5.30 1.37
Betfair 6.50 5.00 1.30
Dafabet 6.40 5.40 1.36
Marathonbet 6.50 5.20 1.35
Pinnacle 6.62 5.69 1.38
SBO 5.32 4.84 1.33
William Hill 6.00 5.00 1.36

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 6.50 —
X 5.20 ▼ -0.15
2 1.36 ▲ +0.03

5 snapshots recorded, from .