Asane
vs
Stabaek
0 – 1 Full time
Asane vs Stabaek overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Asane vs Stabaek
| Probability | Asane | Draw | Stabaek |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 19.0% | 19.0% | 62.1% |
| Market | 14.2% | 17.8% | 68.0% |
| Final | 15.4% | 18.1% | 66.5% |
| Edge | +4.7% | +1.2% | -5.9% |
Why Stabaek
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.61 vs 1.44.
- Better recent form: 2 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Asane and Stabaek expected goals
Total expected goals: 4.05
Asane and Stabaek attack and defence ratings
Asane
Stabaek
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Asane vs Stabaek: result vs prediction
Asane 0 – 1 Stabaek
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✓ Correct |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| BTTS pick | ✗ Incorrect |
Other Matchday 27 fixtures
Before and after this match
Asane vs Stabaek markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Stabaek | 66.5% | 1.50 | -5.9% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 77.0% | 1.30 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 71.4% | 1.40 | — | — |
| Double chance | X2 (draw or away) | 84.6% | 1.18 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Stabaek win | 42.0% | 2.38 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Asane | 15.4% |
| Draw | 18.1% | |
| Stabaek | 66.5% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 77.0% |
| Under 2.5 | 23.0% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 71.4% |
| No | 28.6% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 33.5% |
| 12 (either side) | 81.9% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 84.6% | |
| Handicap -1 | Stabaek win | 42.0% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 19.8% | |
| Loss | 38.2% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-2 | 8.5% |
| 1-3 | 7.4% | |
| 1-1 | 7.2% |
Asane vs Stabaek stats
Asane and Stabaek recent form
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Asane and Stabaek going into this match
Asane record
- They have won 6 of their 26 league games this season, scoring 1.4 goals per match.
- They average 1.9 goals per game at home against 0.9 on the road.
- They have kept 3 clean sheets in 26 matches.
- They have failed to score in 7 of 26 matches.
- 39% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Stabaek record
- They have won 15 of their 26 league games this season, scoring 2.4 goals per match.
- They average 3.0 goals per game at home against 1.8 on the road.
- They have kept 8 clean sheets in 26 matches.
- They have failed to score in 3 of 26 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 7 matches.
- They have converted 3 of 3 penalties (100%).
- 45% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Asane vs Stabaek head-to-head
Last 7 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-12 | Stabaek | Asane | Norway 1. Division | 4-0 |
| 2025-10-22 | Stabaek | Asane | Norway 1. Division | 2-0 |
| 2025-05-12 | Asane | Stabaek | Norway 1. Division | 1-1 |
| 2024-08-26 | Stabaek | Asane | 1. Division | 1-1 |
| 2024-04-27 | Asane | Stabaek | 1. Division | 2-2 |
| 2022-10-03 | Stabaek | Asane | 1. Division | 4-0 |
| 2022-04-19 | Asane | Stabaek | 1. Division | 0-4 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Asane vs Stabaek odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 14.2%, draw 17.8%, away 68.0%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 6.56 | 5.20 | 1.36 |
| Bet365 | 6.50 | 4.50 | 1.33 |
| BetVictor | 6.50 | 5.50 | 1.36 |
| Betano | 6.20 | 5.30 | 1.37 |
| Betfair | 6.50 | 5.00 | 1.30 |
| Dafabet | 6.40 | 5.40 | 1.36 |
| Marathonbet | 6.50 | 5.20 | 1.35 |
| Pinnacle | 6.62 | 5.69 | 1.38 |
| SBO | 5.32 | 4.84 | 1.33 |
| William Hill | 6.00 | 5.00 | 1.36 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
5 snapshots recorded, from .