ODD Ballklubb
vs
Strommen
1 – 2 Full time
ODD Ballklubb vs Strommen overview
Garuda Lions analysis: ODD Ballklubb vs Strommen
| Probability | ODD Ballklubb | Draw | Strommen |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 65.3% | 15.7% | 19.1% |
| Market | 63.7% | 19.1% | 17.2% |
| Final | 64.1% | 18.2% | 17.7% |
| Edge | +1.5% | -3.4% | +1.9% |
Why ODD Ballklubb
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 3.33 vs 1.89.
- Better recent form: 5 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
ODD Ballklubb and Strommen expected goals
Total expected goals: 5.22
ODD Ballklubb and Strommen attack and defence ratings
ODD Ballklubb
Strommen
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
ODD Ballklubb vs Strommen: result vs prediction
ODD Ballklubb 1 – 2 Strommen
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✓ Correct |
| BTTS pick | ✓ Correct |
Other Matchday 27 fixtures
Before and after this match
ODD Ballklubb vs Strommen markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | ODD Ballklubb | 64.1% | 1.56 | +1.5% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 89.3% | 1.12 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 82.2% | 1.22 | — | — |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 82.3% | 1.21 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | ODD Ballklubb win | 48.0% | 2.08 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | ODD Ballklubb | 64.1% |
| Draw | 18.2% | |
| Strommen | 17.7% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 89.3% |
| Under 2.5 | 10.7% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 82.2% |
| No | 17.8% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 82.3% |
| 12 (either side) | 81.8% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 35.9% | |
| Handicap -1 | ODD Ballklubb win | 48.0% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 17.4% | |
| Loss | 34.6% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 3-1 | 6.3% |
| 3-2 | 6.0% | |
| 2-1 | 5.7% |
ODD Ballklubb vs Strommen stats
ODD Ballklubb and Strommen recent form
| WWWWWL | |
| WDDLDL |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
ODD Ballklubb and Strommen going into this match
ODD Ballklubb record
- They have won 13 of their 26 league games this season, scoring 2.0 goals per match.
- They have kept 7 clean sheets in 26 matches.
- They have failed to score in 3 of 26 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
- They have converted 3 of 4 penalties (75%).
Strommen record
- They have won 8 of their 26 league games this season, scoring 1.8 goals per match.
- They have kept 3 clean sheets in 26 matches.
- They have failed to score in 7 of 26 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
- They have converted 2 of 3 penalties (67%).
- 41% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
ODD Ballklubb vs Strommen head-to-head
Last 3 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-26 | Strommen | ODD Ballklubb | Norway 1. Division | 0-0 |
| 2026-03-21 | ODD Ballklubb | Strommen | Friendlies Clubs | 2-1 |
| 2025-08-27 | Strommen | ODD Ballklubb | NM Cupen | 2-2 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
ODD Ballklubb vs Strommen odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 63.3%, draw 19.2%, away 17.5%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.45 | 4.85 | 5.40 |
| Bet365 | 1.45 | 4.50 | 5.00 |
| BetVictor | 1.45 | 5.00 | 5.50 |
| Betano | 1.47 | 4.70 | 5.30 |
| Betfair | 1.40 | 4.75 | 5.00 |
| Dafabet | 1.47 | 4.80 | 5.20 |
| Marathonbet | 1.44 | 4.85 | 5.35 |
| Pinnacle | 1.47 | 5.15 | 5.66 |
| SBO | 1.41 | 4.39 | 4.80 |
| William Hill | 1.44 | 4.50 | 5.00 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
7 snapshots recorded, from .