Lyn vs Moss overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Lyn vs Moss
| Probability | Lyn | Draw | Moss |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 43.7% | 24.3% | 32.0% |
| Market | 43.0% | 25.1% | 32.0% |
| Final | 43.2% | 24.9% | 32.0% |
| Edge | +0.7% | -0.7% | +0.1% |
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Lyn and Moss expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.40
Lyn and Moss attack and defence ratings
Lyn
Moss
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Lyn vs Moss: result vs prediction
Lyn 1 – 0 Moss
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✓ Correct |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| BTTS pick | ✗ Incorrect |
Other Matchday 27 fixtures
Before and after this match
Lyn vs Moss markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Lyn | 43.2% | 2.32 | +0.7% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 66.1% | 1.51 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 67.5% | 1.48 | — | — |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 75.1% | 1.33 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 56.2% | 1.78 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Lyn | 43.2% |
| Draw | 24.9% | |
| Moss | 32.0% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 66.1% |
| Under 2.5 | 33.9% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 67.5% |
| No | 32.5% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 68.0% |
| 12 (either side) | 75.1% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 56.8% | |
| Handicap -1 | Lyn win | 24.4% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 19.4% | |
| Loss | 56.2% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 10.5% |
| 2-1 | 8.8% | |
| 1-2 | 7.5% |
Lyn vs Moss stats
Lyn and Moss recent form
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Lyn and Moss going into this match
Lyn record
- They have won 8 of their 26 league games this season, scoring 1.5 goals per match.
- They have kept 5 clean sheets in 26 matches.
- They have failed to score in 8 of 26 matches.
- 35% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Moss record
- They have won 8 of their 26 league games this season, scoring 1.5 goals per match.
- They have failed to score in 4 of 26 matches.
- They have converted 3 of 3 penalties (100%).
- 32% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Lyn vs Moss head-to-head
Last 8 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-26 | Moss | Lyn | Norway 1. Division | 2-1 |
| 2026-03-21 | Lyn | Moss | Friendlies Clubs | 3-1 |
| 2025-10-05 | Lyn | Moss | Norway 1. Division | 4-0 |
| 2025-05-11 | Moss | Lyn | Norway 1. Division | 2-0 |
| 2025-03-23 | Lyn | Moss | Friendlies Clubs | 1-1 |
| 2024-11-09 | Lyn | Moss | 1. Division | 1-2 |
| 2024-04-01 | Moss | Lyn | 1. Division | 3-0 |
| 2019-05-01 | Lyn | Moss | NM Cupen | 0-5 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Lyn vs Moss odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 43.7%, draw 24.5%, away 31.8%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.16 | 3.66 | 2.91 |
| Bet365 | 2.05 | 3.70 | 2.75 |
| BetVictor | 2.10 | 4.00 | 2.88 |
| Betano | 2.07 | 3.95 | 2.92 |
| Betfair | 1.95 | 4.00 | 2.88 |
| Dafabet | 2.09 | 3.85 | 2.90 |
| Marathonbet | 2.14 | 3.66 | 2.89 |
| Pinnacle | 2.22 | 3.77 | 3.01 |
| SBO | 1.99 | 3.55 | 2.73 |
| William Hill | 2.15 | 3.40 | 2.80 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
7 snapshots recorded, from .