Stromsgodset
vs
Haugesund
5 – 0 Full time
| 8′ | K. Antonsen | ||
| 28′ | S. Pingel | ||
| 43′ | G. Valsvik | ||
| 44′ | K. Antonsen | ||
| 45′ | J. Taaje | ||
| 52′ | E. Melkersen | ||
| 60′ | O. EnersenL. Vilsvik | ||
| 66′ | L. RemmemP. Hannola | ||
| 66′ | S. NilsenA. Grindhaug | ||
| 69′ | S. PingelM. Mehnert | ||
| 69′ | E. MelkersenG. Wikheim | ||
| 69′ | K. KrasniqiA. Heredia-Randen | ||
| 70′ | B. Leite | ||
| 76′ | B. LeiteE. Rohd | ||
| 76′ | N. SandbergI. Camara | ||
| 79′ | K. AntonsenB. Sormo | ||
| 85′ | H. Stengel | ||
| 90′ | I. Camara |
Stromsgodset vs Haugesund overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Stromsgodset vs Haugesund
| Probability | Stromsgodset | Draw | Haugesund |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 46.8% | 23.6% | 29.6% |
| Market | 51.4% | 21.8% | 26.8% |
| Final | 50.3% | 22.2% | 27.5% |
| Edge | -4.6% | +1.8% | +2.8% |
Why Stromsgodset
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.97 vs 1.55.
- Better recent form: 6 wins in the last 6 vs 5 for the opposition.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Stromsgodset and Haugesund expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.51
Stromsgodset and Haugesund attack and defence ratings
Stromsgodset
Haugesund
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Stromsgodset vs Haugesund: result vs prediction
Stromsgodset 5 – 0 Haugesund
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✓ Correct |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✓ Correct |
| BTTS pick | ✗ Incorrect |
Other Matchday 27 fixtures
Before and after this match
Stromsgodset vs Haugesund markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Stromsgodset | 50.3% | 1.99 | -4.6% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 68.2% | 1.47 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 68.6% | 1.46 | — | — |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 77.8% | 1.29 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 53.2% | 1.88 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Stromsgodset | 50.3% |
| Draw | 22.2% | |
| Haugesund | 27.5% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 68.2% |
| Under 2.5 | 31.8% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 68.6% |
| No | 31.4% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 72.5% |
| 12 (either side) | 77.8% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 49.7% | |
| Handicap -1 | Stromsgodset win | 27.1% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 19.7% | |
| Loss | 53.2% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 10.0% |
| 2-1 | 8.9% | |
| 1-2 | 7.0% |
Stromsgodset vs Haugesund stats
Stromsgodset and Haugesund recent form
| WWWWWW | |
| WDWWWW |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Stromsgodset and Haugesund going into this match
Stromsgodset record
- They have won 17 of their 26 league games this season, scoring 2.7 goals per match.
- They have kept 8 clean sheets in 26 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
- They have converted 3 of 4 penalties (75%).
Haugesund record
- They have won 19 of their 26 league games this season, scoring 3.0 goals per match.
- They have kept 8 clean sheets in 26 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 6 matches.
- They have converted 6 of 6 penalties (100%).
Stromsgodset vs Haugesund head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-11 | Haugesund | Stromsgodset | Norway 1. Division | 4-2 |
| 2025-08-03 | Stromsgodset | Haugesund | Eliteserien | 2-0 |
| 2025-04-06 | Haugesund | Stromsgodset | Eliteserien | 0-5 |
| 2024-09-15 | Haugesund | Stromsgodset | Eliteserien | 0-0 |
| 2024-05-20 | Stromsgodset | Haugesund | Eliteserien | 2-0 |
| 2023-10-08 | Haugesund | Stromsgodset | Eliteserien | 1-0 |
| 2023-06-04 | Stromsgodset | Haugesund | Eliteserien | 1-2 |
| 2022-10-29 | Stromsgodset | Haugesund | Eliteserien | 1-2 |
| 2022-04-18 | Haugesund | Stromsgodset | Eliteserien | 0-1 |
| 2021-12-05 | Stromsgodset | Haugesund | Eliteserien | 0-0 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Stromsgodset vs Haugesund odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 50.4%, draw 22.1%, away 27.5%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.79 | 4.25 | 3.50 |
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 4.00 | 3.30 |
| BetVictor | 1.83 | 4.33 | 3.40 |
| Betano | 1.87 | 4.05 | 3.35 |
| Betfair | 1.75 | 4.20 | 3.30 |
| Dafabet | 1.88 | 4.10 | 3.30 |
| Marathonbet | 1.77 | 4.25 | 3.50 |
| Pinnacle | 1.83 | 4.50 | 3.55 |
| SBO | 1.85 | 3.66 | 2.99 |
| William Hill | 1.80 | 3.90 | 3.25 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
7 snapshots recorded, from .