Strommen
vs
Stromsgodset
Garuda Lions Prediction: Stromsgodset
1 β 3 Predicted score Β· 7% model probability
Strommen vs Stromsgodset overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Strommen vs Stromsgodset
| Probability | Strommen | Draw | Stromsgodset |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 11.1% | 13.2% | 75.6% |
| Market | β | β | β |
| Final | 11.1% | 13.2% | 75.6% |
| Edge | β | β | β |
Why Stromsgodset
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 3.46 vs 1.40.
- Better recent form: 6 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.
Strommen vs Stromsgodset match preview
Strommen faces a challenging match against Stromsgodset in the Norway 1. Division on October 25, 2026. According to our model, Strommen has a low probability of winning at 11%, while Stromsgodset is favored with a 76% chance. Recent form shows Strommen with a record of W-D-D-L-D-L, contrasting sharply with Stromsgodset's impressive six consecutive wins. The expected goals indicate Strommen at 1.40 and Stromsgodset at 3.46, suggesting a high-scoring match.
The most likely scoreline predicted by our model is 1-3, occurring at a rate of 7%. Additionally, there is an 86% probability of over 2.5 goals, and 73% for both teams to score. In their last head-to-head encounter, Strommen has yet to secure a win against Stromsgodset, who has recorded one victory.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Strommen and Stromsgodset expected goals
Total expected goals: 4.86
Strommen and Stromsgodset attack and defence ratings
Strommen
Stromsgodset
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 28 fixtures
Before and after this match
Strommen vs Stromsgodset markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Stromsgodset | 75.6% | 1.32 | β | β |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 86.3% | 1.16 | β | β |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 73.4% | 1.36 | β | β |
| Double chance | X2 (draw or away) | 88.9% | 1.13 | β | β |
| Handicap -1 | Stromsgodset win | 58.8% | 1.70 | β | β |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Strommen | 11.1% |
| Draw | 13.2% | |
| Stromsgodset | 75.6% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 86.3% |
| Under 2.5 | 13.7% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 73.4% |
| No | 26.6% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 24.4% |
| 12 (either side) | 86.8% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 88.9% | |
| Handicap -1 | Stromsgodset win | 58.8% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 16.8% | |
| Loss | 24.4% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-3 | 7.5% |
| 1-2 | 6.5% | |
| 1-4 | 6.5% |
Strommen vs Stromsgodset stats
Strommen and Stromsgodset recent form
| WDDLDL | |
| WWWWWW |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Strommen and Stromsgodset season so far
Strommen record
- They have won 8 of their 26 league games this season, scoring 1.8 goals per match.
- They have kept 3 clean sheets in 26 matches.
- They have failed to score in 7 of 26 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
- They have converted 2 of 3 penalties (67%).
- 41% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Stromsgodset record
- They have won 17 of their 26 league games this season, scoring 2.7 goals per match.
- They have kept 8 clean sheets in 26 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
- They have converted 3 of 4 penalties (75%).
Strommen vs Stromsgodset head-to-head
Last 1 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | Stromsgodset | Strommen | Norway 1. Division | 3-0 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.