Liga I Β· Β·Matchday 15

Farul Constanta vs Rapid

Garuda Lions Prediction: Rapid

1 – 2 Predicted score Β· 8% model probability

  • WhyBetter recent form: 5 wins in the last 6 vs 4 for the opposition.
  • RiskNo edge: the market already prices this β€” Rapid is the favourite, not a value bet.

Central Stadium Hagi Academy, Ovidiu

Farul Constanta 31%
Draw 27%
Rapid 42%

Confidence: Low  Β·  blended with market odds

Chance Rapid wins
42%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
95%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
66%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
1 – 2
8% of simulated outcomes

Farul Constanta vs Rapid overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Farul Constanta vs Rapid

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityFarul ConstantaDrawRapid
Model38.3%25.3%36.4%
Market28.5%27.8%43.7%
Final31.0%27.2%41.8%
Edge+2.5%-0.6%-1.8%

Confidence: Low Β· Edge = Final minus Market

Why Rapid

  • Better recent form: 5 wins in the last 6 vs 4 for the opposition.

Best available price on the pick: 2.18, recorded β€” the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -8.8% per unit staked (our 41.8% Γ— 2.18 βˆ’ 1).

Farul Constanta vs Rapid match preview

Farul Constanta faces Rapid in a Liga I matchup on November 7, 2026. According to our model, Farul Constanta has a 30% chance of winning, while Rapid is favored with a 44% probability. The most likely scoreline is 1-2, occurring with an 8% likelihood. Expected goals are closely matched, with Farul Constanta at 1.64 and Rapid at 1.70.

In terms of recent form, Farul Constanta has recorded three wins, one draw, and two losses in their last six matches. Rapid, on the other hand, has been in strong form with five consecutive wins following a loss. In their last two head-to-head encounters, each team has secured one victory. The probabilities suggest a competitive match, with a 65% chance of over 2.5 goals and a 67% likelihood that both teams will score.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Farul Constant ↓ / Rapid β†’ 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 1 11% 8% 2 8% 7% 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 95%
2+ goals 85%
3+ goals 63%
No goals 5%

Farul Constanta and Rapid expected goals

Farul Constanta 1.65
Rapid 1.60

Total expected goals: 3.25

Farul Constanta and Rapid attack and defence ratings

Farul Constanta

Attack 1.25 +25%
Defence 1.18 +18%

Rapid

Attack 1.27 +27%
Defence 0.87 -13%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Matchday 15 fixtures

Liga I

Before and after this match

Farul Constanta vs Rapid markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Rapid 41.8% 2.39 -1.8% 2.18
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 63.1% 1.59 β€” β€”
Both teams to score Yes 65.5% 1.53 β€” β€”
Double chance 12 (either side) 72.8% 1.37 β€” β€”
Handicap -1 Loss 63.6% 1.57 β€” β€”

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Farul Constanta31.0%
Draw27.2%
Rapid41.8%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.563.1%
Under 2.536.9%
Both teams to scoreYes65.5%
No34.5%
Double chance1X (home or draw)58.2%
12 (either side)72.8%
X2 (draw or away)69.0%
Handicap -1Rapid win18.5%
Push (exactly one goal)17.9%
Loss63.6%
Correct score (top 3)1-111.3%
2-18.4%
1-28.2%

Farul Constanta vs Rapid stats

Farul Constanta and Rapid recent form

newest first
Farul Constanta WWLWLW
Rapid WLWWWW

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Farul Constanta and Rapid season so far

league record

Farul Constanta record

  • They have won 6 of their 14 league games this season, scoring 1.6 goals per match.
  • They average 2.7 goals per game at home against 0.9 on the road.
  • They have kept 3 clean sheets in 14 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 4 of 14 matches.

Rapid record

  • They have won 9 of their 14 league games this season, scoring 1.6 goals per match.
  • They have kept 6 clean sheets in 14 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 5 matches.
  • 48% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Farul Constanta vs Rapid head-to-head

Last 10 meetings

4Farul Constanta wins 2Draws 4Rapid wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-02-15Farul ConstantaRapidLiga I3-1
2025-10-04RapidFarul ConstantaLiga I3-1
2025-02-24Farul ConstantaRapidLiga I1-3
2024-10-21RapidFarul ConstantaLiga I5-0
2024-04-24Farul ConstantaRapidLiga I3-1
2024-03-15RapidFarul ConstantaLiga I1-2
2023-12-20Farul ConstantaRapidLiga I0-0
2023-08-20RapidFarul ConstantaLiga I3-1
2023-05-06Farul ConstantaRapidLiga I7-2
2023-04-01RapidFarul ConstantaLiga I1-1

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Farul Constanta vs Rapid odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 28.5%, draw 27.8%, away 43.7%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 3.30 3.30 2.11
Bet365 3.20 3.30 2.10
BetVictor 3.20 3.25 2.10
Betano 3.20 3.35 2.12
Betfair 3.30 3.40 2.15
Dafabet 3.20 3.35 2.18
Marathonbet 3.28 3.30 2.09
Pinnacle 3.33 3.36 2.17
SBO 2.85 2.91 2.09
William Hill 3.25 3.20 2.10

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 3.23 β–Ό -0.38
X 3.30 β–Ό -0.28
2 2.10 β–² +0.12

25 snapshots recorded, from .

Prediction snapshot 2 Rapid Predicted score 1 – 2 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now