Arges Pitesti
vs
Dinamo Bucuresti
Garuda Lions Prediction: Dinamo Bucuresti
0 β 1 Predicted score Β· 17% model probability
- WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.64 vs 0.54.
- RiskNo edge: the market already prices this β Dinamo Bucuresti is the favourite, not a value bet.
Arges Pitesti vs Dinamo Bucuresti overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Arges Pitesti vs Dinamo Bucuresti
| Probability | Arges Pitesti | Draw | Dinamo Bucuresti |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 10.9% | 25.7% | 63.4% |
| Market | 18.1% | 24.8% | 57.0% |
| Final | 16.3% | 25.1% | 58.6% |
| Edge | -1.8% | +0.2% | +1.6% |
Why Dinamo Bucuresti
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.64 vs 0.54.
- Better recent form: 5 wins in the last 6 vs 0 for the opposition.
Best available price on the pick: 1.65, recorded β the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -3.3% per unit staked (our 58.6% Γ 1.65 β 1).
Arges Pitesti vs Dinamo Bucuresti match preview
Arges Pitesti faces Dinamo Bucuresti in Liga I, with the model indicating a strong likelihood of a Dinamo victory at 63%. Arges Pitesti's recent form shows a struggle, with five matches resulting in two losses and three draws. In contrast, Dinamo Bucuresti is on a winning streak, having secured six victories in their last six matches.
The expected goals for Arges Pitesti stand at 0.54, while Dinamo Bucuresti is projected to score 1.64. The most likely scoreline predicted by the model is 0-1, occurring at a rate of 17%. Additionally, there is a 37% chance of over 2.5 goals and a 35% probability that both teams will score. The confidence grade for this matchup is C.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Arges Pitesti and Dinamo Bucuresti expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.19
Arges Pitesti and Dinamo Bucuresti attack and defence ratings
Arges Pitesti
Dinamo Bucuresti
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 15 fixtures
Before and after this match
Arges Pitesti vs Dinamo Bucuresti markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 58.6% | 1.71 | +1.6% | 1.65 |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 62.7% | 1.60 | β | β |
| Both teams to score | No | 65.2% | 1.53 | β | β |
| Double chance | X2 (draw or away) | 83.7% | 1.19 | β | β |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 36.6% | 2.73 | β | β |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Arges Pitesti | 16.3% |
| Draw | 25.1% | |
| Dinamo Bucuresti | 58.6% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 37.3% |
| Under 2.5 | 62.7% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 34.8% |
| No | 65.2% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 41.4% |
| 12 (either side) | 74.9% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 83.7% | |
| Handicap -1 | Dinamo Bucuresti win | 36.3% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 27.0% | |
| Loss | 36.6% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 0-1 | 17.5% |
| 0-2 | 15.2% | |
| 0-0 | 12.2% |
Arges Pitesti vs Dinamo Bucuresti stats
Arges Pitesti and Dinamo Bucuresti recent form
| LLDLLD | |
| WDWWWW |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Arges Pitesti and Dinamo Bucuresti season so far
Arges Pitesti record
- They have won 3 of their 14 league games this season, scoring 0.6 goals per match.
- They have kept 3 clean sheets in 14 matches.
- They have failed to score in 7 of 14 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
- 44% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Dinamo Bucuresti record
- They have won 10 of their 14 league games this season, scoring 2.2 goals per match.
- They average 3.0 goals per game at home against 1.4 on the road.
- They have kept 6 clean sheets in 14 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 5 matches.
- They have converted 4 of 5 penalties (80%).
Arges Pitesti vs Dinamo Bucuresti head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-10 | Dinamo Bucuresti | Arges Pitesti | Liga I | 2-1 |
| 2026-04-04 | Arges Pitesti | Dinamo Bucuresti | Liga I | 1-1 |
| 2026-03-01 | Dinamo Bucuresti | Arges Pitesti | Liga I | 0-1 |
| 2025-10-24 | Arges Pitesti | Dinamo Bucuresti | Liga I | 1-1 |
| 2023-06-03 | Arges Pitesti | Dinamo Bucuresti | Liga I | 4-2 |
| 2023-05-29 | Dinamo Bucuresti | Arges Pitesti | Liga I | 6-1 |
| 2022-01-21 | Arges Pitesti | Dinamo Bucuresti | Liga I | 2-1 |
| 2021-10-26 | Dinamo Bucuresti | Arges Pitesti | Cupa RomΓ’niei | 1-2 |
| 2021-08-28 | Dinamo Bucuresti | Arges Pitesti | Liga I | 0-2 |
| 2021-05-16 | Arges Pitesti | Dinamo Bucuresti | Liga I | 1-2 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Arges Pitesti vs Dinamo Bucuresti odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 18.1%, draw 24.8%, away 57.0%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 5.07 | 3.72 | 1.63 |
| Bet365 | 4.75 | 3.75 | 1.60 |
| BetVictor | 5.00 | 3.60 | 1.60 |
| Betano | 5.30 | 3.55 | 1.65 |
| Betfair | 5.50 | 3.60 | 1.62 |
| Dafabet | 5.20 | 3.80 | 1.62 |
| Marathonbet | 5.10 | 3.72 | 1.61 |
| Pinnacle | 5.54 | 3.93 | 1.63 |
| William Hill | 4.80 | 3.60 | 1.65 |