Liga I Β· Β·Matchday 15

Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe vs FC Voluntari

Garuda Lions Prediction: Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe

1 – 0 Predicted score Β· 10% model probability

  • WhyBetter recent form: 1 wins in the last 6 vs 0 for the opposition.
  • RiskNo edge: the market already prices this β€” Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe is the favourite, not a value bet.

Stadionul Sepsi, Sfantu Gheorghe

Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe 44%
Draw 28%
FC Voluntari 28%

Confidence: Low  Β·  blended with market odds

Chance Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe wins
44%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
91%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
52%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
1 – 0
10% of simulated outcomes

Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe vs FC Voluntari overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe vs FC Voluntari

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilitySepsi OSK Sfantu GheorgheDrawFC Voluntari
Model42.2%29.1%28.8%
Market44.9%27.8%27.3%
Final44.2%28.1%27.7%
Edge-0.7%+0.3%+0.4%

Confidence: Low Β· Edge = Final minus Market

Why Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe

  • Better recent form: 1 wins in the last 6 vs 0 for the opposition.

Best available price on the pick: 2.11, recorded β€” the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -6.7% per unit staked (our 44.2% Γ— 2.11 βˆ’ 1).

Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe vs FC Voluntari match preview

Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe faces FC Voluntari in a Liga I clash with Sepsi holding a 47% probability of winning, while Voluntari's chances stand at 26%. The most likely scoreline predicted by the model is 1-0, occurring with a 10% probability. Expected goals are estimated at 1.42 for Sepsi and 1.15 for Voluntari, indicating a slight edge for the home side in terms of offensive potential.

Both teams have struggled recently, with Sepsi recording a D-L-D-L-L-W streak, while Voluntari has faced five consecutive losses before their recent win. In their last three encounters, the teams have each secured one win and one draw, highlighting a competitive balance. The model suggests a 53% likelihood that both teams will score, adding intrigue to this matchup.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Sepsi OSK Sfan ↓ / FC Voluntari β†’ 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 9% 8% 1 10% 14% 7% 2 8% 9% 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 91%
2+ goals 73%
3+ goals 46%
No goals 9%

Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe and FC Voluntari expected goals

Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe 1.40
FC Voluntari 1.12

Total expected goals: 2.52

Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe and FC Voluntari attack and defence ratings

Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe

Attack 0.64 -36%
Defence 1.19 +19%

FC Voluntari

Attack 0.88 -12%
Defence 1.45 +45%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Matchday 15 fixtures

Liga I

Before and after this match

Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe vs FC Voluntari markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe 44.2% 2.26 -0.7% 2.11
Over/Under 2.5 Under 2.5 53.8% 1.86 β€” β€”
Both teams to score Yes 52.0% 1.92 β€” β€”
Double chance 1X (home or draw) 72.3% 1.38 β€” β€”
Handicap -1 Loss 57.8% 1.73 β€” β€”

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe44.2%
Draw28.1%
FC Voluntari27.7%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.546.2%
Under 2.553.8%
Both teams to scoreYes52.0%
No48.0%
Double chance1X (home or draw)72.3%
12 (either side)71.9%
X2 (draw or away)55.8%
Handicap -1Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe win20.7%
Push (exactly one goal)21.5%
Loss57.8%
Correct score (top 3)1-113.9%
1-010.0%
0-09.3%

Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe vs FC Voluntari stats

Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe and FC Voluntari recent form

newest first

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe and FC Voluntari season so far

league record

Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe record

  • They have won 3 of their 13 league games this season, scoring 0.6 goals per match.
  • They have kept 4 clean sheets in 13 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 7 of 13 matches.

FC Voluntari record

  • They have won 2 of their 13 league games this season, scoring 1.0 goals per match.
  • They have failed to score in 3 of 13 matches.
  • 44% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe vs FC Voluntari head-to-head

Last 3 meetings

1Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe wins 1Draws 1FC Voluntari wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-05-12FC VoluntariSepsi OSK Sfantu GheorgheLiga II2-0
2026-04-15Sepsi OSK Sfantu GheorgheFC VoluntariLiga II1-1
2025-11-04FC VoluntariSepsi OSK Sfantu GheorgheLiga II1-2

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe vs FC Voluntari odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 44.9%, draw 27.8%, away 27.3%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 2.06 3.34 3.40
Bet365 2.00 3.40 3.40
BetVictor 2.00 3.30 3.40
Betano 2.10 3.30 3.30
Betfair 2.10 3.40 3.40
Dafabet 2.08 3.35 3.35
Marathonbet 2.04 3.34 3.38
Pinnacle 2.11 3.37 3.45
SBO 2.01 2.94 3.02
William Hill 2.10 3.10 3.40

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 2.07 β–² +0.17
X 3.34 β–Ό -0.21
2 3.40 β–Ό -0.52

25 snapshots recorded, from .

Prediction snapshot 1 Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe Predicted score 1 – 0 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now