Dunfermline
vs
Livingston
0 – 0 Full time
| 2′ | A. Tod | ||
| 11′ | E. Danso | ||
| 43′ | B. van Hoeven | ||
| 46′ | B. van HoevenT. Sinclair | ||
| 59′ | G. CareyB. Anderson | ||
| 64′ | S. Pittman | ||
| 66′ | J. CooperO. Shaw | ||
| 66′ | R. MacLeodK. Corbally | ||
| 78′ | K. BrayC. Morrison | ||
| 78′ | O. AdamsO. Thomas | ||
| 78′ | C. PalmerA. Denholm | ||
| 81′ | S. Cleall-HardingA. Donnelly | ||
| 82′ | T. Sinclair |
Dunfermline vs Livingston overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Dunfermline vs Livingston
| Probability | Dunfermline | Draw | Livingston |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 42.9% | 32.4% | 24.7% |
| Market | 36.6% | 27.7% | 35.7% |
| Final | 38.2% | 28.9% | 32.9% |
| Edge | +6.3% | +4.7% | -11.0% |
Why Dunfermline
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.20 vs 0.85.
- Better recent form: 3 wins in the last 6 vs 2 for the opposition.
- The market prices Dunfermline below the model: +6.3 percentage points of edge.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Dunfermline and Livingston expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.04
Dunfermline and Livingston attack and defence ratings
Dunfermline
Livingston
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Dunfermline vs Livingston: result vs prediction
Dunfermline 0 – 0 Livingston
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✓ Correct |
| BTTS pick | ✓ Correct |
Other Matchday 11 fixtures
Before and after this match
Dunfermline vs Livingston markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Dunfermline | 38.2% | 2.62 | +6.3% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 66.5% | 1.50 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | No | 58.8% | 1.70 | — | — |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 71.1% | 1.41 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 57.1% | 1.75 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Dunfermline | 38.2% |
| Draw | 28.9% | |
| Livingston | 32.9% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 33.5% |
| Under 2.5 | 66.5% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 41.2% |
| No | 58.8% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 67.1% |
| 12 (either side) | 71.1% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 61.8% | |
| Handicap -1 | Dunfermline win | 19.4% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 23.5% | |
| Loss | 57.1% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 14.4% |
| 0-0 | 14.3% | |
| 1-0 | 14.2% |
Dunfermline vs Livingston stats
Dunfermline and Livingston recent form
| DWWDWL | |
| LLWDWL |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Dunfermline and Livingston going into this match
Dunfermline record
- They have won 3 of their 8 league games this season, scoring 0.9 goals per match.
- They average 1.3 goals per game at home against 0.6 on the road.
- They have kept 4 clean sheets in 8 matches.
- 43% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Livingston record
- They have won 4 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 1.4 goals per match.
- They have kept 3 clean sheets in 10 matches.
- They have failed to score in 3 of 10 matches.
Dunfermline vs Livingston head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-22 | Livingston | Dunfermline | Scotland Championship | 2-0 |
| 2025-04-02 | Dunfermline | Livingston | Championship | 1-0 |
| 2025-02-15 | Livingston | Dunfermline | Championship | 0-0 |
| 2025-02-05 | Dunfermline | Livingston | Challenge Cup | 0-2 |
| 2024-10-29 | Dunfermline | Livingston | Championship | 3-0 |
| 2024-08-03 | Livingston | Dunfermline | Championship | 2-0 |
| 2024-07-20 | Livingston | Dunfermline | League Cup | 1-0 |
| 2018-04-03 | Dunfermline | Livingston | Championship | 1-0 |
| 2018-02-10 | Livingston | Dunfermline | Championship | 0-0 |
| 2017-10-21 | Dunfermline | Livingston | Championship | 3-1 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Dunfermline vs Livingston odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 36.6%, draw 26.9%, away 36.6%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.40 | 3.24 | 2.54 |
| Bet365 | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.40 |
| BetVictor | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.50 |
| Betano | 2.72 | 3.40 | 2.35 |
| Betfair | 2.63 | 3.50 | 2.50 |
| Dafabet | 2.65 | 3.45 | 2.47 |
| Marathonbet | 2.40 | 3.24 | 2.54 |
| Pinnacle | 2.50 | 3.49 | 2.76 |
| William Hill | 2.45 | 3.25 | 2.62 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
13 snapshots recorded, from .