Stenhousemuir
vs
Raith Rovers
1 – 1 Full time
| 20′ | M. Anderson | ||
| 46′ | K. MontaguP. McMullan | ||
| 46′ | J. Rowe | ||
| 56′ | L. Grant | ||
| 56′ | K. Turner | ||
| 67′ | F. RobsonM. Gillies | ||
| 67′ | O. MacIntyreK. Bilham | ||
| 69′ | Z. DelaneyL. Stevenson | ||
| 72′ | G. StevensonL. O'Donnell | ||
| 72′ | E. O'ReillyL. Hodgkiss | ||
| 83′ | S. Young | ||
| 86′ | A. ShinnieD. Carrick |
Stenhousemuir vs Raith Rovers overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Stenhousemuir vs Raith Rovers
| Probability | Stenhousemuir | Draw | Raith Rovers |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 37.1% | 34.8% | 28.1% |
| Market | 29.2% | 29.5% | 41.2% |
| Final | 31.2% | 30.9% | 37.9% |
| Edge | +7.8% | +5.3% | -13.1% |
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Stenhousemuir and Raith Rovers expected goals
Total expected goals: 1.85
Stenhousemuir and Raith Rovers attack and defence ratings
Stenhousemuir
Raith Rovers
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Stenhousemuir vs Raith Rovers: result vs prediction
Stenhousemuir 1 – 1 Raith Rovers
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✓ Correct |
| BTTS pick | ✗ Incorrect |
Other Matchday 11 fixtures
Before and after this match
Stenhousemuir vs Raith Rovers markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Raith Rovers | 37.9% | 2.64 | -13.1% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 71.6% | 1.40 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | No | 62.5% | 1.60 | — | — |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 69.1% | 1.45 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 71.9% | 1.39 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Stenhousemuir | 31.2% |
| Draw | 30.9% | |
| Raith Rovers | 37.9% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 28.4% |
| Under 2.5 | 71.6% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 37.5% |
| No | 62.5% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 62.1% |
| 12 (either side) | 69.1% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 68.8% | |
| Handicap -1 | Raith Rovers win | 9.7% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 18.4% | |
| Loss | 71.9% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 0-0 | 17.0% |
| 1-1 | 14.7% | |
| 1-0 | 14.5% |
Stenhousemuir vs Raith Rovers stats
Stenhousemuir and Raith Rovers recent form
| LWWWWW | |
| WWLDWW |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Stenhousemuir and Raith Rovers going into this match
Stenhousemuir record
- They have won 7 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 1.3 goals per match.
- They average 1.8 goals per game at home against 1.0 on the road.
- They have kept 6 clean sheets in 9 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 7 matches.
Raith Rovers record
- They have won 6 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 1.5 goals per match.
- They average 1.8 goals per game at home against 1.2 on the road.
- They have kept 5 clean sheets in 10 matches.
- They have failed to score in 3 of 10 matches.
- They have converted 3 of 3 penalties (100%).
- 32% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Stenhousemuir vs Raith Rovers head-to-head
Last 5 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-01 | Raith Rovers | Stenhousemuir | Scotland Championship | 1-1 |
| 2019-04-06 | Stenhousemuir | Raith Rovers | League One | 1-1 |
| 2019-01-05 | Raith Rovers | Stenhousemuir | League One | 5-1 |
| 2018-11-17 | Stenhousemuir | Raith Rovers | League One | 1-3 |
| 2018-08-11 | Raith Rovers | Stenhousemuir | League One | 2-0 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Stenhousemuir vs Raith Rovers odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 29.1%, draw 29.4%, away 41.5%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 3.14 | 3.04 | 2.18 |
| Bet365 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.20 |
| BetVictor | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.20 |
| Betano | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.20 |
| Betfair | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.25 |
| Dafabet | 3.25 | 3.25 | 2.20 |
| Marathonbet | 3.06 | 3.04 | 2.16 |
| Pinnacle | 3.16 | 3.30 | 2.30 |
| William Hill | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.25 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
13 snapshots recorded, from .