Inverness CT
vs
Arbroath
2 – 0 Full time
| 39′ | C. MacLeod | ||
| 42′ | A. Bavidge | ||
| 45′ | T. BeadlingC. Dewar | ||
| 67′ | M. McKenna | ||
| 68′ | J. MacIntyreS. Stewart | ||
| 72′ | L. SoleR. Duncan | ||
| 72′ | L. StewartD. E. Osong | ||
| 76′ | A. MackinnonR. MacGregor | ||
| 77′ | G. ReillyA. Winter | ||
| 77′ | R. DowC. Daly | ||
| 85′ | A. BavidgeN. Boutin |
Inverness CT vs Arbroath overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Inverness CT vs Arbroath
| Probability | Inverness CT | Draw | Arbroath |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 58.0% | 27.3% | 14.7% |
| Market | 62.1% | 23.2% | 14.7% |
| Final | 61.1% | 24.2% | 14.7% |
| Edge | -4.1% | +4.1% | -0.1% |
Why Inverness CT
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.58 vs 0.67.
- Better recent form: 3 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Inverness CT and Arbroath expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.25
Inverness CT and Arbroath attack and defence ratings
Inverness CT
Arbroath
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Inverness CT vs Arbroath: result vs prediction
Inverness CT 2 – 0 Arbroath
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✓ Correct |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✓ Correct |
| BTTS pick | ✓ Correct |
Other Matchday 11 fixtures
Before and after this match
Inverness CT vs Arbroath markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Inverness CT | 61.1% | 1.64 | -4.1% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 60.9% | 1.64 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | No | 60.0% | 1.67 | — | — |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 85.3% | 1.17 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 42.0% | 2.38 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Inverness CT | 61.1% |
| Draw | 24.2% | |
| Arbroath | 14.7% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 39.1% |
| Under 2.5 | 60.9% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 40.0% |
| No | 60.0% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 85.3% |
| 12 (either side) | 75.8% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 38.9% | |
| Handicap -1 | Inverness CT win | 32.0% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 26.0% | |
| Loss | 42.0% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-0 | 15.5% |
| 2-0 | 13.1% | |
| 1-1 | 12.3% |
Inverness CT vs Arbroath stats
Inverness CT and Arbroath recent form
| LWWDWL | |
| LLWLLD |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Inverness CT and Arbroath going into this match
Inverness CT record
- They have won 3 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
- They have kept 4 clean sheets in 10 matches.
- They have failed to score in 3 of 10 matches.
- 42% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Arbroath record
- They have won 3 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 0.7 goals per match.
- They average 1.0 goals per game at home against 0.4 on the road.
- They have failed to score in 5 of 10 matches.
- 31% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Inverness CT vs Arbroath head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-08 | Arbroath | Inverness CT | Scotland Championship | 0-0 |
| 2025-04-26 | Inverness CT | Arbroath | League One | 3-0 |
| 2025-02-08 | Arbroath | Inverness CT | League One | 3-0 |
| 2024-12-14 | Inverness CT | Arbroath | League One | 0-2 |
| 2024-10-05 | Arbroath | Inverness CT | League One | 1-0 |
| 2024-07-23 | Inverness CT | Arbroath | League Cup | 0-0 |
| 2024-04-06 | Inverness CT | Arbroath | Championship | 2-1 |
| 2024-02-24 | Arbroath | Inverness CT | Championship | 1-1 |
| 2023-12-16 | Inverness CT | Arbroath | Championship | 1-2 |
| 2023-09-30 | Arbroath | Inverness CT | Championship | 2-3 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Inverness CT vs Arbroath odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 61.5%, draw 23.3%, away 15.2%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.45 | 3.88 | 6.23 |
| Bet365 | 1.48 | 3.80 | 5.75 |
| BetVictor | 1.45 | 4.00 | 6.50 |
| Betano | 1.55 | 3.80 | 5.50 |
| Betfair | 1.50 | 4.20 | 6.00 |
| Dafabet | 1.51 | 4.10 | 6.00 |
| Marathonbet | 1.44 | 3.88 | 5.95 |
| Pinnacle | 1.48 | 4.30 | 6.80 |
| William Hill | 1.44 | 3.90 | 6.00 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
13 snapshots recorded, from .