Vojvodina
vs
Radnicki 1923
Garuda Lions Prediction: Vojvodina
2 – 1 Predicted score · 9% model probability
Vojvodina vs Radnicki 1923 overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Vojvodina vs Radnicki 1923
| Probability | Vojvodina | Draw | Radnicki 1923 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 50.3% | 22.9% | 26.8% |
| Market | 57.7% | 22.5% | 19.8% |
| Final | 55.9% | 22.6% | 21.5% |
| Edge | -7.4% | +0.4% | +7.0% |
Why Vojvodina
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.08 vs 1.49.
- Better recent form: 5 wins in the last 6 vs 3 for the opposition.
Best available price on the pick: 1.64, recorded — the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update.
Vojvodina vs Radnicki 1923 match preview
Vojvodina enters this match with a strong recent form, having won five of their last six games, while Radnicki 1923 has a mixed record with three wins and two draws in their last six fixtures. The probabilities suggest a favorable outcome for Vojvodina, with a 54% chance of winning compared to 23% for Radnicki 1923. The expected goals indicate Vojvodina is likely to score around 2.08, while Radnicki 1923 is projected to net approximately 1.49.
Historically, Vojvodina has had the upper hand in their recent encounters, winning both of the last two matches against Radnicki 1923. The most likely scoreline predicted by our model is 2-1 in favor of Vojvodina, with both teams expected to score, as indicated by a 69% probability for goals from both sides.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Vojvodina and Radnicki 1923 expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.58
Vojvodina and Radnicki 1923 attack and defence ratings
Vojvodina
Radnicki 1923
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 12 fixtures
Before and after this match
Vojvodina vs Radnicki 1923 markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Vojvodina | 55.9% | 1.79 | -7.4% | 1.64 |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 69.3% | 1.44 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 68.8% | 1.45 | — | — |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 78.5% | 1.27 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 49.7% | 2.01 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Vojvodina | 55.9% |
| Draw | 22.6% | |
| Radnicki 1923 | 21.5% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 69.3% |
| Under 2.5 | 30.7% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 68.8% |
| No | 31.2% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 78.5% |
| 12 (either side) | 77.4% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 44.1% | |
| Handicap -1 | Vojvodina win | 30.2% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 20.1% | |
| Loss | 49.7% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 9.6% |
| 2-1 | 9.1% | |
| 2-2 | 6.8% |
Vojvodina vs Radnicki 1923 stats
Vojvodina and Radnicki 1923 recent form
| WDWWWW | |
| LWWDDW |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Vojvodina and Radnicki 1923 season so far
Vojvodina record
- They have won 8 of their 11 league games this season, scoring 2.3 goals per match.
- They average 2.6 goals per game on the road against 2.0 at home.
- They have kept 4 clean sheets in 11 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 4 matches.
Radnicki 1923 record
- They have won 5 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 1.7 goals per match.
- They average 2.5 goals per game at home against 1.2 on the road.
- They have kept 4 clean sheets in 10 matches.
- They have failed to score in 4 of 10 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
- 33% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Vojvodina vs Radnicki 1923 head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-15 | Radnicki 1923 | Vojvodina | Serbia Super Liga | 0-1 |
| 2025-10-18 | Vojvodina | Radnicki 1923 | Serbia Super Liga | 4-1 |
| 2025-05-17 | Vojvodina | Radnicki 1923 | Super Liga | 0-0 |
| 2024-12-21 | Vojvodina | Radnicki 1923 | Super Liga | 3-2 |
| 2024-08-19 | Radnicki 1923 | Vojvodina | Super Liga | 2-2 |
| 2024-05-16 | Radnicki 1923 | Vojvodina | Super Liga | 0-0 |
| 2024-04-24 | Radnicki 1923 | Vojvodina | Cup | 0-1 |
| 2024-02-18 | Radnicki 1923 | Vojvodina | Super Liga | 2-1 |
| 2023-09-02 | Vojvodina | Radnicki 1923 | Super Liga | 2-1 |
| 2023-04-26 | Radnicki 1923 | Vojvodina | Super Liga | 2-2 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Vojvodina vs Radnicki 1923 odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 57.7%, draw 22.5%, away 19.8%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.64 | 4.30 | 4.78 |
| Bet365 | 1.57 | 4.10 | 5.00 |
| BetVictor | 1.50 | 3.50 | 4.00 |
| Betano | 1.60 | 3.85 | 4.75 |
| Betfair | 1.57 | 4.33 | 5.00 |
| Dafabet | 1.58 | 4.00 | 4.50 |
| Marathonbet | 1.54 | 4.05 | 4.50 |
| Pinnacle | 1.59 | 4.07 | 4.61 |
| William Hill | 1.60 | 3.80 | 4.40 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
6 snapshots recorded, from .