FK Crvena Zvezda
vs
Mladost Lucani
Garuda Lions Prediction: FK Crvena Zvezda
2 β 0 Predicted score Β· 15% model probability
FK Crvena Zvezda vs Mladost Lucani overview
Garuda Lions analysis: FK Crvena Zvezda vs Mladost Lucani
| Probability | FK Crvena Zvezda | Draw | Mladost Lucani |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 68.8% | 22.0% | 9.2% |
| Market | 85.8% | 9.8% | 4.4% |
| Final | 81.6% | 12.8% | 5.6% |
| Edge | -17.0% | +12.2% | +4.8% |
Why FK Crvena Zvezda
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.92 vs 0.57.
- Better recent form: 5 wins in the last 6 vs 3 for the opposition.
Best available price on the pick: 1.10, recorded β the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update.
FK Crvena Zvezda vs Mladost Lucani match preview
FK Crvena Zvezda enters the match against Mladost Lucani with a strong probability of winning at 82%. Their recent form shows an impressive sequence of results, including four consecutive wins, with an expected goals tally of 1.92. The most likely scoreline predicted by our model is 2-0, occurring with a 15% probability.
In contrast, Mladost Lucani has a mixed recent performance, with two wins and three losses in their last six matches. They have an expected goals figure of 0.57, indicating challenges in their attacking play. Historically, FK Crvena Zvezda has dominated their encounters, winning both of the last two head-to-head matches against Mladost Lucani without conceding.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
FK Crvena Zvezda and Mladost Lucani expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.49
FK Crvena Zvezda and Mladost Lucani attack and defence ratings
FK Crvena Zvezda
Mladost Lucani
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 12 fixtures
Before and after this match
FK Crvena Zvezda vs Mladost Lucani markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | FK Crvena Zvezda | 81.6% | 1.23 | -17.0% | 1.10 |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 54.7% | 1.83 | β | β |
| Both teams to score | No | 62.1% | 1.61 | β | β |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 94.4% | 1.06 | β | β |
| Handicap -1 | FK Crvena Zvezda win | 43.4% | 2.31 | β | β |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | FK Crvena Zvezda | 81.6% |
| Draw | 12.8% | |
| Mladost Lucani | 5.6% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 45.3% |
| Under 2.5 | 54.7% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 37.9% |
| No | 62.1% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 94.4% |
| 12 (either side) | 87.2% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 18.4% | |
| Handicap -1 | FK Crvena Zvezda win | 43.4% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 25.5% | |
| Loss | 31.2% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 2-0 | 15.3% |
| 1-0 | 15.0% | |
| 1-1 | 10.0% |
FK Crvena Zvezda vs Mladost Lucani stats
FK Crvena Zvezda and Mladost Lucani recent form
| WWWWDW | |
| DWLWLW |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
FK Crvena Zvezda and Mladost Lucani season so far
FK Crvena Zvezda record
- They have won 9 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 2.4 goals per match.
- They average 3.2 goals per game at home against 1.2 on the road.
- They have kept 7 clean sheets in 10 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 6 matches.
Mladost Lucani record
- They have won 4 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 1.0 goals per match.
- They average 1.5 goals per game at home against 0.7 on the road.
- They have kept 4 clean sheets in 10 matches.
- They have failed to score in 4 of 10 matches.
FK Crvena Zvezda vs Mladost Lucani head-to-head
Last 2 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-20 | FK Crvena Zvezda | Mladost Lucani | Serbia Super Liga | 4-0 |
| 2025-08-15 | Mladost Lucani | FK Crvena Zvezda | Serbia Super Liga | 1-4 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
FK Crvena Zvezda vs Mladost Lucani odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 85.8%, draw 9.8%, away 4.4%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.06 | 12.20 | 37.00 |
| Bet365 | 1.09 | 9.50 | 17.00 |
| Betano | 1.10 | 7.60 | 16.50 |
| Betfair | 1.08 | 9.50 | 21.00 |
| Marathonbet | 1.05 | 7.90 | 24.00 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
4 snapshots recorded, from .