Železničar Pančevo
vs
FK Partizan
Garuda Lions Prediction: Železničar Pančevo
2 – 1 Predicted score · 9% model probability
Železničar Pančevo vs FK Partizan overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Železničar Pančevo vs FK Partizan
| Probability | Železničar Pančevo | Draw | FK Partizan |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 53.1% | 23.1% | 23.8% |
| Market | 35.5% | 25.7% | 38.8% |
| Final | 39.9% | 25.0% | 35.1% |
| Edge | +17.6% | -2.6% | -15.0% |
Why Železničar Pančevo
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.06 vs 1.34.
- Better recent form: 4 wins in the last 6 vs 3 for the opposition.
- The market prices Železničar Pančevo below the model: +17.6 percentage points of edge.
Best available price on the pick: 2.68, recorded — the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update.
Železničar Pančevo vs FK Partizan match preview
Železničar Pančevo faces FK Partizan in the Serbia Super Liga on October 18, 2026. The probabilities indicate a 40% chance for a Železničar Pančevo victory, while FK Partizan has a 35% chance, and a draw stands at 25%. The expected goals show Železničar Pančevo at 2.06 and FK Partizan at 1.34, suggesting a competitive match. The most likely scoreline predicted by the model is 2-1 in favor of Železničar Pančevo, with a 9% likelihood.
In terms of recent form, Železničar Pančevo has recorded three wins and two losses in their last six matches, while FK Partizan has two wins, two losses, and one draw in the same period. The head-to-head record shows Železničar Pančevo with one win against FK Partizan's two in their last three encounters. The confidence grade for this match is C.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Železničar Pančevo and FK Partizan expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.40
Železničar Pančevo and FK Partizan attack and defence ratings
Železničar Pančevo
FK Partizan
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 12 fixtures
Before and after this match
Železničar Pančevo vs FK Partizan markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Železničar Pančevo | 39.9% | 2.50 | +17.6% | 2.68 |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 66.0% | 1.52 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 65.3% | 1.53 | — | — |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 75.0% | 1.33 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 46.9% | 2.13 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Železničar Pančevo | 39.9% |
| Draw | 25.0% | |
| FK Partizan | 35.1% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 66.0% |
| Under 2.5 | 34.0% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 65.3% |
| No | 34.7% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 64.9% |
| 12 (either side) | 75.0% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 60.1% | |
| Handicap -1 | Železničar Pančevo win | 32.2% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 21.0% | |
| Loss | 46.9% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 10.2% |
| 2-1 | 9.5% | |
| 2-0 | 7.1% |
Železničar Pančevo vs FK Partizan stats
Železničar Pančevo and FK Partizan recent form
| WWLWLW | |
| WDLLWW |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Železničar Pančevo and FK Partizan season so far
Železničar Pančevo record
- They have won 4 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 1.6 goals per match.
- They average 2.0 goals per game at home against 0.7 on the road.
- They have failed to score in 3 of 9 matches.
FK Partizan record
- They have won 2 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 1.9 goals per match.
- They average 2.2 goals per game on the road against 1.5 at home.
- 41% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Železničar Pančevo vs FK Partizan head-to-head
Last 3 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-18 | FK Partizan | Železničar Pančevo | Serbia Super Liga | 2-1 |
| 2025-11-22 | FK Partizan | Železničar Pančevo | Serbia Super Liga | 1-3 |
| 2025-07-20 | Železničar Pančevo | FK Partizan | Serbia Super Liga | 0-1 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Železničar Pančevo vs FK Partizan odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 35.5%, draw 25.7%, away 38.8%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.68 | 3.70 | 2.44 |
| Bet365 | 2.60 | 3.60 | 2.38 |
| Betano | 2.60 | 3.50 | 2.35 |
| Betfair | 2.63 | 3.70 | 2.40 |
| Marathonbet | 2.52 | 3.48 | 2.30 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
4 snapshots recorded, from .