Macva
vs
OFK Beograd
Garuda Lions Prediction: OFK Beograd
1 β 2 Predicted score Β· 7% model probability
Macva vs OFK Beograd overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Macva vs OFK Beograd
| Probability | Macva | Draw | OFK Beograd |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 42.2% | 28.3% | 29.5% |
| Market | 26.0% | 27.7% | 46.3% |
| Final | 30.0% | 27.8% | 42.1% |
| Edge | +16.2% | +0.6% | -16.9% |
Best available price on the pick: 2.05, recorded β the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update.
Macva vs OFK Beograd match preview
In the upcoming match between Macva and OFK Beograd, the probabilities indicate a competitive encounter, with OFK Beograd holding a 41% chance of winning, while Macva stands at 30% and a draw at 28%. The most likely scoreline projected by the model is 1-2, occurring with a 7% likelihood. Both teams have shown inconsistent recent form, with Macva recording two draws and a win in their last six matches, while OFK Beograd has managed only one win amid four losses.
The expected goals for this match suggest Macva could score around 1.46 goals, while OFK Beograd is forecasted to net approximately 1.19 goals. The model indicates a 49% chance of over 2.5 goals being scored and a 55% probability that both teams will find the back of the net.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Macva and OFK Beograd expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.64
Macva and OFK Beograd attack and defence ratings
Macva
OFK Beograd
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 12 fixtures
Before and after this match
Macva vs OFK Beograd markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | OFK Beograd | 42.1% | 2.37 | -16.9% | 2.05 |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 50.7% | 1.97 | β | β |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 54.5% | 1.83 | β | β |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 72.2% | 1.39 | β | β |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 70.5% | 1.42 | β | β |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Macva | 30.0% |
| Draw | 27.8% | |
| OFK Beograd | 42.1% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 49.3% |
| Under 2.5 | 50.7% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 54.5% |
| No | 45.5% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 57.9% |
| 12 (either side) | 72.2% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 70.0% | |
| Handicap -1 | OFK Beograd win | 12.6% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 16.9% | |
| Loss | 70.5% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 13.5% |
| 1-0 | 9.1% | |
| 2-1 | 9.0% |
Macva vs OFK Beograd stats
Macva and OFK Beograd recent form
| DLLDDW | |
| DLLDLW |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Macva and OFK Beograd season so far
Macva record
- They have won 2 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 0.6 goals per match.
- They have kept 3 clean sheets in 10 matches.
- They have failed to score in 4 of 10 matches.
OFK Beograd record
- They have won 2 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 1.3 goals per match.
- They have failed to score in 3 of 10 matches.
Macva vs OFK Beograd head-to-head
No recent meetings on record
Macva vs OFK Beograd odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 26.0%, draw 27.7%, away 46.3%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 3.66 | 3.48 | 2.03 |
| Bet365 | 3.90 | 3.30 | 1.91 |
| BetVictor | 3.10 | 3.00 | 1.85 |
| Betano | 3.50 | 3.05 | 2.05 |
| Betfair | 3.60 | 3.40 | 2.00 |
| Dafabet | 3.50 | 3.25 | 1.97 |
| Marathonbet | 3.45 | 3.28 | 1.91 |
| Pinnacle | 3.59 | 3.29 | 1.96 |
| William Hill | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1.95 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
6 snapshots recorded, from .