K League 1 Β· Β·Matchday 33

FC Anyang vs Jeonbuk Motors

Garuda Lions Prediction: Jeonbuk Motors

1 – 2 Predicted score Β· 9% model probability

Anyang Stadium, Anyang

FC Anyang 28%
Draw 28%
Jeonbuk Motors 45%

Confidence: Low  Β·  model-only, no market odds

Chance Jeonbuk Motors wins
45%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
92%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
56%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
1 – 2
9% of simulated outcomes

FC Anyang vs Jeonbuk Motors overview

Garuda Lions analysis: FC Anyang vs Jeonbuk Motors

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityFC AnyangDrawJeonbuk Motors
Model27.6%27.5%44.9%
Marketβ€”β€”β€”
Final27.6%27.5%44.9%
Edgeβ€”β€”β€”

Confidence: Low

Why Jeonbuk Motors

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.55 vs 1.17.

FC Anyang vs Jeonbuk Motors match preview

FC Anyang will face Jeonbuk Motors in a K League 1 matchup on October 24, 2026. According to our model, FC Anyang has a 29% chance of winning, while Jeonbuk Motors is favored with a 43% probability. The most likely scoreline is predicted to be 1-2 in favor of Jeonbuk Motors, with a 9% likelihood. The expected goals for FC Anyang stand at 1.21, compared to Jeonbuk Motors' 1.52.

In terms of recent form, FC Anyang has recorded two wins, two draws, and a loss in their last five matches, while Jeonbuk Motors has one win, three draws, and a loss in the same period. The head-to-head record shows FC Anyang has not secured a win against Jeonbuk Motors in their last five encounters, with Jeonbuk winning four times and one match ending in a draw. The probability of over 2.5 goals is 51%, and both teams scoring is at 56%.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

FC Anyang ↓ / Jeonbuk Motors β†’ 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 8% 9% 8% 1 13% 9% 2 7% 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 92%
2+ goals 77%
3+ goals 51%
No goals 8%

FC Anyang and Jeonbuk Motors expected goals

FC Anyang 1.17
Jeonbuk Motors 1.55

Total expected goals: 2.73

FC Anyang and Jeonbuk Motors attack and defence ratings

FC Anyang

Attack 0.87 -13%
Defence 1.21 +21%

Jeonbuk Motors

Attack 1.06 +6%
Defence 1.04 +4%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Matchday 33 fixtures

K League 1

Before and after this match

FC Anyang vs Jeonbuk Motors markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Jeonbuk Motors 44.9% 2.23 β€” β€”
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 51.3% 1.95 β€” β€”
Both teams to score Yes 55.7% 1.80 β€” β€”
Double chance 12 (either side) 72.5% 1.38 β€” β€”
Handicap -1 Loss 55.1% 1.82 β€” β€”

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2FC Anyang27.6%
Draw27.5%
Jeonbuk Motors44.9%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.551.3%
Under 2.548.7%
Both teams to scoreYes55.7%
No44.3%
Double chance1X (home or draw)55.1%
12 (either side)72.5%
X2 (draw or away)72.4%
Handicap -1Jeonbuk Motors win23.4%
Push (exactly one goal)21.5%
Loss55.1%
Correct score (top 3)1-113.1%
1-29.3%
0-19.0%

FC Anyang vs Jeonbuk Motors stats

FC Anyang and Jeonbuk Motors recent form

newest first
FC Anyang DWWDLL
Jeonbuk Motors WLDLDW

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

FC Anyang and Jeonbuk Motors season so far

league record

FC Anyang record

  • They have won 10 of their 31 league games this season, scoring 1.3 goals per match.
  • They have kept 4 clean sheets in 31 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 6 of 31 matches.
  • They have converted 5 of 7 penalties (71%).
  • 45% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Jeonbuk Motors record

  • They have won 11 of their 31 league games this season, scoring 1.3 goals per match.
  • They average 1.5 goals per game at home against 1.0 on the road.
  • They have kept 13 clean sheets in 31 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 7 of 31 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
  • 30% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

FC Anyang vs Jeonbuk Motors head-to-head

Last 5 meetings

0FC Anyang wins 1Draws 4Jeonbuk Motors wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-05-10FC AnyangJeonbuk MotorsK League 11-1
2026-03-18Jeonbuk MotorsFC AnyangK League 12-1
2025-08-08Jeonbuk MotorsFC AnyangK League 12-1
2025-05-17Jeonbuk MotorsFC AnyangK League 12-0
2025-03-30FC AnyangJeonbuk MotorsK League 10-1

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

FC Anyang vs Jeonbuk Motors odds

No bookmaker odds yet

Bookmakers usually price a fixture ~14 days before kickoff. We record snapshots twice a day, so the comparison table and price movement will appear here as soon as the market opens. Until then every probability on this page is model-only.

Prediction snapshot 2 Jeonbuk Motors Predicted score 1 – 2 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now