K League 1 · Full time ·Matchday 32

Jeonbuk Motors vs Jeju United FC

3 – 2 Full time

23′Kwon Gi-min
27′Lee Dong-Jun
32′Tiago Orobó
45′Emerson Negueba
45′Lee Dong-JunSeung-Woo Lee
47′Kim Young-Bin
60′Tiago Orobó
62′Lee Chang-MinEraldo Cinari
68′Park Chang-JunRim Chang-Woo
68′Kwon Gi-minChoi Byung-Wook
70′Kim Ryun-sung
73′Kim Tae-hyeonLee Sang-Myung
74′João GamboaCho Wi-Je
74′Lee Kun-heeKim Shin-jin
74′Kim Ryun-sungPark Min-Jae
81′Park Su-bin
83′Lee Yeong-jaeKim Jin-Gyu
88′Italo VargasVinicius Rodrigues Adelino Dos Santos
90′Emerson Negueba
90′Tiago OrobóBruno Mota
90′Song Bum-keun

Jeonju World Cup Stadium, JeonjuReferee: Song Min-Seok

Jeonbuk Motors 43%
Draw 28%
Jeju United FC 29%

Confidence: Low  ·  blended with market odds

Match stats

13 Shots 9
6 Shots on target 5
48 Possession % 52
2 Corners 5
0 Offsides 0

Jeonbuk Motors vs Jeju United FC overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Jeonbuk Motors vs Jeju United FC

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityJeonbuk MotorsDrawJeju United FC
Model27.7%30.7%41.7%
Market48.3%26.6%25.1%
Final43.1%27.6%29.2%
Edge-20.6%+4.0%+16.6%

Confidence: Low

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Jeonbuk Motors ↓ / Jeju United FC → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 11% 12% 8% 1 9% 14% 8% 2 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 89%
2+ goals 68%
3+ goals 40%
No goals 11%

Jeonbuk Motors and Jeju United FC expected goals

Jeonbuk Motors 1.00
Jeju United FC 1.29

Total expected goals: 2.29

Jeonbuk Motors and Jeju United FC attack and defence ratings

Jeonbuk Motors

Attack 0.95 -5%
Defence 0.98 -2%

Jeju United FC

Attack 1.08 +8%
Defence 0.82 -18%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Jeonbuk Motors vs Jeju United FC: result vs prediction

Jeonbuk Motors 3 – 2 Jeju United FC

MarketOutcome
1X2 pick✓ Correct
Over/Under 2.5 pick✗ Incorrect
BTTS pick✗ Incorrect

Other Matchday 32 fixtures

K League 1

Before and after this match

Jeonbuk Motors vs Jeju United FC markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Jeonbuk Motors 43.1% 2.32 -20.6% —
Over/Under 2.5 Under 2.5 59.8% 1.67 — —
Both teams to score No 52.8% 1.89 — —
Double chance 12 (either side) 72.4% 1.38 — —
Handicap -1 Loss 72.3% 1.38 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Jeonbuk Motors43.1%
Draw27.6%
Jeju United FC29.2%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.540.2%
Under 2.559.8%
Both teams to scoreYes47.2%
No52.8%
Double chance1X (home or draw)70.8%
12 (either side)72.4%
X2 (draw or away)56.9%
Handicap -1Jeonbuk Motors win10.7%
Push (exactly one goal)17.0%
Loss72.3%
Correct score (top 3)1-114.4%
0-111.7%
0-011.4%

Jeonbuk Motors vs Jeju United FC stats

Jeonbuk Motors and Jeju United FC recent form

newest first

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Jeonbuk Motors and Jeju United FC going into this match

league record before kick-off

Jeonbuk Motors record

  • They have won 11 of their 31 league games this season, scoring 1.3 goals per match.
  • They average 1.5 goals per game at home against 1.0 on the road.
  • They have kept 13 clean sheets in 31 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 7 of 31 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
  • 30% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Jeju United FC record

  • They have won 12 of their 31 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
  • They have kept 11 clean sheets in 31 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 7 of 31 matches.
  • 36% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Jeonbuk Motors vs Jeju United FC head-to-head

Last 10 meetings

3Jeonbuk Motors wins 4Draws 3Jeju United FC wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-08-08Jeonbuk MotorsJeju United FCK League 11-3
2026-05-02Jeju United FCJeonbuk MotorsK League 10-2
2025-10-03Jeju United FCJeonbuk MotorsK League 11-1
2025-05-23Jeju United FCJeonbuk MotorsK League 10-0
2025-04-13Jeonbuk MotorsJeju United FCK League 11-1
2024-10-27Jeju United FCJeonbuk MotorsK League 11-0
2024-09-28Jeonbuk MotorsJeju United FCK League 12-1
2024-07-10Jeonbuk MotorsJeju United FCK League 12-1
2024-04-03Jeju United FCJeonbuk MotorsK League 12-0
2023-09-03Jeju United FCJeonbuk MotorsK League 10-0

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Jeonbuk Motors vs Jeju United FC odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 48.3%, draw 26.8%, away 24.9%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 1.94 3.50 3.72
Bet365 1.85 3.30 3.70
BetVictor 1.91 3.50 3.80
Betano 1.90 3.40 4.05
Betfair 1.95 3.50 3.80
Dafabet 1.99 3.55 3.95
Marathonbet 1.92 3.50 3.72
Pinnacle 2.00 3.55 3.88
SBO 1.94 3.02 3.30
William Hill 1.95 3.30 3.60

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 1.93 ▼ -0.02
X 3.50 ▲ +0.02
2 3.72 ▲ +0.02

12 snapshots recorded, from .