Gangwon FC
vs
Incheon United
1 – 1 Full time
| 23′ | Stefan Mugoša | ||
| 42′ | Kim Dae-won | ||
| 56′ | Morgan FerrierKim Seong-Min | ||
| 56′ | Leandro RibeiroGerso Fernandes | ||
| 66′ | Choe Byeong-chanKim Gun-hee | ||
| 66′ | Lee Seung-WonLee You-hyeon | ||
| 71′ | Lee Chung-YongPark Seung-ho | ||
| 71′ | Lee Min-hyukSeo Jae-min | ||
| 72′ | Gerso Fernandes | ||
| 78′ | Goh Young-jun | ||
| 79′ | Juan Ibiza | ||
| 89′ | Abdelkarim ChaoucheKang Joon-Hyuck | ||
| 89′ | Goh Young-junPark Sang-Hyeok | ||
| 90′ | Seo Min-wooKim Dong-hyeon |
Match stats
| 16 | Shots | 7 |
|---|---|---|
| 8 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 64 | Possession % | 36 |
| 7 | Corners | 1 |
Gangwon FC vs Incheon United overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Gangwon FC vs Incheon United
| Probability | Gangwon FC | Draw | Incheon United |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 31.6% | 33.7% | 34.7% |
| Market | 42.5% | 30.1% | 27.5% |
| Final | 39.8% | 31.0% | 29.3% |
| Edge | -10.8% | +3.6% | +7.2% |
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Gangwon FC and Incheon United expected goals
Total expected goals: 1.98
Gangwon FC and Incheon United attack and defence ratings
Gangwon FC
Incheon United
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Gangwon FC vs Incheon United: result vs prediction
Gangwon FC 1 – 1 Incheon United
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✓ Correct |
| BTTS pick | ✗ Incorrect |
Other Matchday 32 fixtures
Before and after this match
Gangwon FC vs Incheon United markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Gangwon FC | 39.8% | 2.51 | -10.8% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 68.1% | 1.47 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | No | 59.1% | 1.69 | — | — |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 70.7% | 1.41 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 68.3% | 1.46 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Gangwon FC | 39.8% |
| Draw | 31.0% | |
| Incheon United | 29.3% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 31.9% |
| Under 2.5 | 68.1% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 40.9% |
| No | 59.1% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 70.7% |
| 12 (either side) | 69.0% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 60.2% | |
| Handicap -1 | Gangwon FC win | 12.1% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 19.6% | |
| Loss | 68.3% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 0-0 | 15.1% |
| 1-1 | 14.9% | |
| 0-1 | 12.7% |
Gangwon FC vs Incheon United stats
Gangwon FC and Incheon United recent form
| WDLDDW | |
| WDDLWL |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Gangwon FC and Incheon United going into this match
Gangwon FC record
- They have won 11 of their 31 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
- They have kept 14 clean sheets in 31 matches.
- They have failed to score in 9 of 31 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
- They have converted 3 of 5 penalties (60%).
- 42% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Incheon United record
- They have won 11 of their 31 league games this season, scoring 1.3 goals per match.
- They have kept 9 clean sheets in 31 matches.
- They have failed to score in 7 of 31 matches.
- They have converted 7 of 8 penalties (88%).
- 50% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Gangwon FC vs Incheon United head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-27 | Gangwon FC | Incheon United | K League 1 | 0-0 |
| 2026-05-02 | Incheon United | Gangwon FC | K League 1 | 0-1 |
| 2024-10-06 | Incheon United | Gangwon FC | K League 1 | 1-3 |
| 2024-06-30 | Incheon United | Gangwon FC | K League 1 | 0-1 |
| 2024-04-21 | Gangwon FC | Incheon United | K League 1 | 4-1 |
| 2023-09-24 | Gangwon FC | Incheon United | K League 1 | 1-1 |
| 2023-07-02 | Incheon United | Gangwon FC | K League 1 | 1-0 |
| 2023-04-16 | Gangwon FC | Incheon United | K League 1 | 0-2 |
| 2022-10-08 | Gangwon FC | Incheon United | K League 1 | 0-0 |
| 2022-09-02 | Incheon United | Gangwon FC | K League 1 | 0-1 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Gangwon FC vs Incheon United odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 42.4%, draw 30.0%, away 27.5%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.21 | 3.10 | 3.39 |
| Bet365 | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.40 |
| BetVictor | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.50 |
| Betano | 2.25 | 3.05 | 3.35 |
| Betfair | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.30 |
| Dafabet | 2.30 | 3.15 | 3.45 |
| Marathonbet | 2.19 | 3.10 | 3.38 |
| Pinnacle | 2.24 | 3.22 | 3.54 |
| SBO | 2.15 | 2.85 | 3.00 |
| William Hill | 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.30 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
12 snapshots recorded, from .