Pohang Steelers
vs
FC Anyang
0 – 0 Full time
| 14′ | Danny Bakker | ||
| 29′ | Kim Seung-Ho | ||
| 45′ | Cho Sang-HyeokJakob Tranziska | ||
| 60′ | Kento NishiyaJung Han-Min | ||
| 63′ | Choi Geon-jooChae Hyun-woo | ||
| 63′ | Breno Herculano AlmeidaKim Un | ||
| 73′ | Danny BakkerKim Jung-Hyun | ||
| 73′ | Lee Jin-YongBranislav Knezevic | ||
| 74′ | Juninho Rocha | ||
| 83′ | Jorge Luiz Barbosa TeixeiraKim Yong-Hak | ||
| 85′ | Ivan JukićKang Kim | ||
| 89′ | Kim Dong-Jin |
Match stats
| 3 | Shots | 17 |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 48 | Possession % | 52 |
| 3 | Corners | 2 |
Pohang Steelers vs FC Anyang overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Pohang Steelers vs FC Anyang
| Probability | Pohang Steelers | Draw | FC Anyang |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 33.1% | 28.6% | 38.3% |
| Market | 47.1% | 27.1% | 25.8% |
| Final | 43.6% | 27.5% | 28.9% |
| Edge | -14.0% | +1.5% | +12.5% |
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Pohang Steelers and FC Anyang expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.64
Pohang Steelers and FC Anyang attack and defence ratings
Pohang Steelers
FC Anyang
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Pohang Steelers vs FC Anyang: result vs prediction
Pohang Steelers 0 – 0 FC Anyang
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✓ Correct |
| BTTS pick | ✗ Incorrect |
Other Matchday 32 fixtures
Before and after this match
Pohang Steelers vs FC Anyang markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Pohang Steelers | 43.6% | 2.29 | -14.0% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 50.8% | 1.97 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 54.9% | 1.82 | — | — |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 72.5% | 1.38 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 66.8% | 1.50 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Pohang Steelers | 43.6% |
| Draw | 27.5% | |
| FC Anyang | 28.9% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 49.2% |
| Under 2.5 | 50.8% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 54.9% |
| No | 45.1% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 71.1% |
| 12 (either side) | 72.5% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 56.4% | |
| Handicap -1 | Pohang Steelers win | 14.9% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 18.3% | |
| Loss | 66.8% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 13.6% |
| 0-1 | 8.6% | |
| 1-2 | 8.5% |
Pohang Steelers vs FC Anyang stats
Pohang Steelers and FC Anyang recent form
| LWDDLD | |
| WWDLLD |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Pohang Steelers and FC Anyang going into this match
Pohang Steelers record
- They have won 11 of their 31 league games this season, scoring 0.9 goals per match.
- They average 1.2 goals per game on the road against 0.5 at home.
- They have kept 10 clean sheets in 31 matches.
- They have failed to score in 13 of 31 matches.
- They have converted 4 of 5 penalties (80%).
- 33% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
FC Anyang record
- They have won 10 of their 31 league games this season, scoring 1.3 goals per match.
- They have kept 4 clean sheets in 31 matches.
- They have failed to score in 6 of 31 matches.
- They have converted 5 of 7 penalties (71%).
- 45% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Pohang Steelers vs FC Anyang head-to-head
Last 5 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-04 | FC Anyang | Pohang Steelers | K League 1 | 2-3 |
| 2026-04-19 | Pohang Steelers | FC Anyang | K League 1 | 0-1 |
| 2025-08-15 | FC Anyang | Pohang Steelers | K League 1 | 0-1 |
| 2025-05-23 | FC Anyang | Pohang Steelers | K League 1 | 0-2 |
| 2025-04-12 | Pohang Steelers | FC Anyang | K League 1 | 2-1 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Pohang Steelers vs FC Anyang odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 46.7%, draw 27.5%, away 25.8%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.97 | 3.50 | 3.62 |
| Bet365 | 1.90 | 3.40 | 3.70 |
| BetVictor | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.60 |
| Betano | 1.98 | 3.40 | 3.70 |
| Betfair | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.60 |
| Dafabet | 2.07 | 3.45 | 3.70 |
| Marathonbet | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.62 |
| Pinnacle | 2.05 | 3.57 | 3.67 |
| SBO | 2.04 | 2.98 | 3.09 |
| William Hill | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.50 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
12 snapshots recorded, from .