FC Seoul
vs
Gimcheon Sangmu FC
2 – 2 Full time
| 22′ | Patryk Klimala | ||
| 45′ | Kim Jin-Su | ||
| 45′ | Hong Si-hooMin Kyeong-hyeon | ||
| 45′ | Lee Sang-heon | ||
| 45′ | Yoon Jae-Seok | ||
| 50′ | Son Jeong-Beom | ||
| 52′ | Patryk Klimala | ||
| 60′ | Yoon Jae-SeokKim In-gyun | ||
| 60′ | Park Jin-SeongPark Min-Seo | ||
| 66′ | Juan Antonio Ros Martínez | ||
| 67′ | Kim In-gyun | ||
| 68′ | Son Jeong-BeomHwang Do-yoon | ||
| 80′ | Byeon Jun-Soo | ||
| 82′ | Moon Seon-minCho Young-wook | ||
| 90′ | Kang Min-geuRoh Kyung-Ho | ||
| 90′ | Lee Sang-heonJung Jae-min | ||
| 90′ | Hwang Do-yoon |
Match stats
| 8 | Shots | 7 |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 56 | Possession % | 44 |
| 4 | Corners | 6 |
FC Seoul vs Gimcheon Sangmu FC overview
Garuda Lions analysis: FC Seoul vs Gimcheon Sangmu FC
| Probability | FC Seoul | Draw | Gimcheon Sangmu FC |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 52.7% | 28.0% | 19.2% |
| Market | 60.9% | 21.9% | 17.2% |
| Final | 58.9% | 23.5% | 17.7% |
| Edge | -8.2% | +6.1% | +2.0% |
Why FC Seoul
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.54 vs 0.84.
- Better recent form: 4 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
FC Seoul and Gimcheon Sangmu FC expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.38
FC Seoul and Gimcheon Sangmu FC attack and defence ratings
FC Seoul
Gimcheon Sangmu FC
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
FC Seoul vs Gimcheon Sangmu FC: result vs prediction
FC Seoul 2 – 2 Gimcheon Sangmu FC
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| BTTS pick | ✗ Incorrect |
Other Matchday 32 fixtures
Before and after this match
FC Seoul vs Gimcheon Sangmu FC markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | FC Seoul | 58.9% | 1.70 | -8.2% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 57.4% | 1.74 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | No | 54.1% | 1.85 | — | — |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 82.3% | 1.21 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 47.2% | 2.12 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | FC Seoul | 58.9% |
| Draw | 23.5% | |
| Gimcheon Sangmu FC | 17.7% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 42.6% |
| Under 2.5 | 57.4% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 45.9% |
| No | 54.1% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 82.3% |
| 12 (either side) | 76.5% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 41.1% | |
| Handicap -1 | FC Seoul win | 28.2% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 24.5% | |
| Loss | 47.2% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 13.2% |
| 1-0 | 13.0% | |
| 2-0 | 11.0% |
FC Seoul vs Gimcheon Sangmu FC stats
FC Seoul and Gimcheon Sangmu FC recent form
| WLWLWW | |
| LWDDDL |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
FC Seoul and Gimcheon Sangmu FC going into this match
FC Seoul record
- They have won 20 of their 31 league games this season, scoring 1.9 goals per match.
- They have kept 13 clean sheets in 31 matches.
- They have failed to score in 6 of 31 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 5 matches.
- 44% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Gimcheon Sangmu FC record
- They have won 5 of their 31 league games this season, scoring 1.0 goals per match.
- They have kept 8 clean sheets in 31 matches.
- They have failed to score in 10 of 31 matches.
- 34% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
FC Seoul vs Gimcheon Sangmu FC head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-08 | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | FC Seoul | K League 1 | 0-0 |
| 2026-05-02 | FC Seoul | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | K League 1 | 2-3 |
| 2025-11-22 | FC Seoul | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | K League 1 | 1-3 |
| 2025-08-17 | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | FC Seoul | K League 1 | 6-2 |
| 2025-05-28 | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | FC Seoul | K League 1 | 0-1 |
| 2025-03-03 | FC Seoul | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | K League 1 | 0-0 |
| 2024-11-23 | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | FC Seoul | K League 1 | 1-3 |
| 2024-07-21 | FC Seoul | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | K League 1 | 1-0 |
| 2024-05-28 | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | FC Seoul | K League 1 | 0-0 |
| 2024-04-03 | FC Seoul | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | K League 1 | 5-1 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
FC Seoul vs Gimcheon Sangmu FC odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 60.8%, draw 21.9%, away 17.3%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.55 | 4.25 | 5.26 |
| Bet365 | 1.53 | 3.90 | 5.50 |
| BetVictor | 1.50 | 4.33 | 5.75 |
| Betano | 1.57 | 4.15 | 5.30 |
| Betfair | 1.50 | 4.33 | 5.50 |
| Dafabet | 1.60 | 4.40 | 5.40 |
| Marathonbet | 1.53 | 4.25 | 5.35 |
| Pinnacle | 1.55 | 4.50 | 5.64 |
| SBO | 1.51 | 3.71 | 4.68 |
| William Hill | 1.53 | 4.00 | 5.00 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
12 snapshots recorded, from .