K League 1 · Full time ·Matchday 31

FC Seoul vs Jeju United FC

2 – 1 Full time

13′Kim Jin-Su
39′Lee Seung-moSon Jeong-Beom
45′Italo Moreira BarcelosLee Kun-hee
45′Kim Shin-jinKwon Gi-min
46′Moon Seon-min
61′Jeong WoonChoi Byung-Wook
72′Lee Kun-hee
78′Patryk Klimala
80′Anderson OliveiraJeong Hyeon-Woo
82′Son Jeong-Beom
83′Jang Min-gyuLee Chang-Min
84′Tobias Figueiredo
84′Moon Seon-minHwang Do-yoon
85′Julien CelestinePark Chang-Jun

Seoul World Cup Stadium, SeoulReferee: Kim Jong-hyeok

FC Seoul 54%
Draw 25%
Jeju United FC 21%

Confidence: Low  ·  blended with market odds

Match stats

11 Shots 8
5 Shots on target 2
53 Possession % 47
1 Corners 4

FC Seoul vs Jeju United FC overview

Garuda Lions analysis: FC Seoul vs Jeju United FC

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityFC SeoulDrawJeju United FC
Model40.4%29.7%29.9%
Market59.1%22.9%17.9%
Final54.5%24.6%20.9%
Edge-4.7%+1.7%+3.0%

Confidence: Low · Edge = Final minus Market

Why FC Seoul

  • Better recent form: 4 wins in the last 6 vs 3 for the opposition.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

FC Seoul ↓ / Jeju United FC → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 10% 8% 1 10% 14% 7% 2 8% 9% 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 90%
2+ goals 72%
3+ goals 44%
No goals 10%

FC Seoul and Jeju United FC expected goals

FC Seoul 1.33
Jeju United FC 1.12

Total expected goals: 2.45

FC Seoul and Jeju United FC attack and defence ratings

FC Seoul

Attack 1.42 +42%
Defence 0.83 -17%

Jeju United FC

Attack 1.11 +11%
Defence 0.73 -27%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

FC Seoul vs Jeju United FC: result vs prediction

FC Seoul 2 – 1 Jeju United FC

MarketOutcome
1X2 pick✓ Correct
Over/Under 2.5 pick✗ Incorrect
BTTS pick✓ Correct

Other Matchday 31 fixtures

K League 1

Before and after this match

FC Seoul vs Jeju United FC markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 FC Seoul 54.5% 1.84 -4.7% —
Over/Under 2.5 Under 2.5 55.7% 1.80 — —
Both teams to score Yes 50.8% 1.97 — —
Double chance 1X (home or draw) 79.1% 1.26 — —
Handicap -1 Loss 59.6% 1.68 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2FC Seoul54.5%
Draw24.6%
Jeju United FC20.9%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.544.3%
Under 2.555.7%
Both teams to scoreYes50.8%
No49.2%
Double chance1X (home or draw)79.1%
12 (either side)75.4%
X2 (draw or away)45.5%
Handicap -1FC Seoul win19.2%
Push (exactly one goal)21.2%
Loss59.6%
Correct score (top 3)1-114.1%
1-010.2%
0-09.9%

FC Seoul vs Jeju United FC stats

FC Seoul and Jeju United FC recent form

newest first
FC Seoul LWLWWW
Jeju United FC WDWDWL

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

FC Seoul and Jeju United FC going into this match

league record before kick-off

FC Seoul record

  • They have won 19 of their 30 league games this season, scoring 1.9 goals per match.
  • They have kept 13 clean sheets in 30 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 6 of 30 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 5 matches.
  • 44% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Jeju United FC record

  • They have won 12 of their 30 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
  • They have kept 11 clean sheets in 30 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 7 of 30 matches.
  • 35% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

FC Seoul vs Jeju United FC head-to-head

Last 10 meetings

4FC Seoul wins 1Draws 5Jeju United FC wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-05-09Jeju United FCFC SeoulK League 12-1
2026-03-15Jeju United FCFC SeoulK League 11-2
2025-07-23Jeju United FCFC SeoulK League 13-2
2025-05-31FC SeoulJeju United FCK League 11-3
2025-02-15Jeju United FCFC SeoulK League 12-0
2024-08-16FC SeoulJeju United FCK League 11-0
2024-07-06Jeju United FCFC SeoulK League 13-2
2024-03-16FC SeoulJeju United FCK League 12-0
2023-11-11Jeju United FCFC SeoulK League 10-0
2023-09-23Jeju United FCFC SeoulK League 11-3

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

FC Seoul vs Jeju United FC odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 59.1%, draw 22.9%, away 17.9%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 1.59 4.10 5.07
Bet365 1.55 3.90 5.50
BetVictor 1.55 4.00 5.50
Betano 1.60 4.00 5.20
Betfair 1.57 4.10 5.00
Dafabet 1.62 4.20 5.40
Marathonbet 1.57 4.10 5.15
Pinnacle 1.59 4.28 5.53
SBO 1.54 3.58 4.63
William Hill 1.57 3.90 5.00

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 1.57 ▼ -0.04
X 4.05 ▲ +0.05
2 5.18 ▲ +0.13

12 snapshots recorded, from .