Copa del Rey Β· Β·Round of 128

Ciudad de Lucena vs Rayo Majadahonda

Garuda Lions Prediction: Rayo Majadahonda

1 – 2 Predicted score Β· 9% model probability

Ciudad de Lucena 16%
Draw 19%
Rayo Majadahonda 65%

Confidence: Low  Β·  model-only, no market odds

Chance Rayo Majadahonda wins
65%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
97%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
68%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
1 – 2
9% of simulated outcomes

Ciudad de Lucena vs Rayo Majadahonda overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Ciudad de Lucena vs Rayo Majadahonda

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityCiudad de LucenaDrawRayo Majadahonda
Model16.3%18.6%65.1%
Marketβ€”β€”β€”
Final16.3%18.6%65.1%
Edgeβ€”β€”β€”

Confidence: Low

Why Rayo Majadahonda

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.61 vs 1.29.

Ciudad de Lucena vs Rayo Majadahonda match preview

In the upcoming Copa del Rey match, Ciudad de Lucena faces Rayo Majadahonda, with kickoff scheduled for October 27, 2026. According to our model, Rayo Majadahonda holds a significant advantage with a 65% probability of winning, while Ciudad de Lucena has a 16% chance, and a draw is set at 19%. The most likely scoreline predicted is 1-2, occurring at a rate of 9%.

The expected goals for the match indicate a stronger offensive performance from Rayo Majadahonda at 2.61, compared to Ciudad de Lucena's 1.29. Additionally, there is a high likelihood of over 2.5 goals at 75%, and both teams scoring is projected at 68%. Recent form shows Ciudad de Lucena with two consecutive losses, while Rayo Majadahonda also comes off a loss.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Ciudad de Luce ↓ / Rayo Majadahon β†’ 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 7% 6% 7% 1 7% 9% 8% 9% 2 6% 5% 6% 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 97%
2+ goals 91%
3+ goals 75%
No goals 3%

Ciudad de Lucena and Rayo Majadahonda expected goals

Ciudad de Lucena 1.29
Rayo Majadahonda 2.61

Total expected goals: 3.91

Ciudad de Lucena and Rayo Majadahonda attack and defence ratings

Ciudad de Lucena

Attack 0.80 -20%
Defence 1.44 +44%

Rayo Majadahonda

Attack 0.94 -6%
Defence 1.24 +24%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Round of 128 fixtures

Copa del Rey

Ciudad de Lucena vs Rayo Majadahonda markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Rayo Majadahonda 65.1% 1.54 β€” β€”
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 74.8% 1.34 β€” β€”
Both teams to score Yes 67.9% 1.47 β€” β€”
Double chance X2 (draw or away) 83.7% 1.19 β€” β€”
Handicap -1 Rayo Majadahonda win 45.0% 2.22 β€” β€”

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Ciudad de Lucena16.3%
Draw18.6%
Rayo Majadahonda65.1%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.574.8%
Under 2.525.2%
Both teams to scoreYes67.9%
No32.1%
Double chance1X (home or draw)34.9%
12 (either side)81.4%
X2 (draw or away)83.7%
Handicap -1Rayo Majadahonda win45.0%
Push (exactly one goal)20.1%
Loss34.9%
Correct score (top 3)1-28.9%
1-37.7%
1-17.5%

Ciudad de Lucena vs Rayo Majadahonda stats

Ciudad de Lucena and Rayo Majadahonda recent form

newest first
Ciudad de Lucena LL
Rayo Majadahonda L

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 2 completed matches.

Ciudad de Lucena vs Rayo Majadahonda head-to-head

No recent meetings on record

Our head-to-head history covers these clubs' top-flight matches from 2014 onwards β€” these two simply haven't crossed paths in that window (newly promoted sides and cross-division pairings are the usual reason). The prediction doesn't rely on H2H: it is built from each team's current expected-goals ratings.

Ciudad de Lucena vs Rayo Majadahonda odds

No bookmaker odds yet

Bookmakers usually price a fixture ~14 days before kickoff. We record snapshots twice a day, so the comparison table and price movement will appear here as soon as the market opens. Until then every probability on this page is model-only.

Prediction snapshot 2 Rayo Majadahonda Predicted score 1 – 2 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now