Ciudad de Lucena
vs
Rayo Majadahonda
Garuda Lions Prediction: Rayo Majadahonda
1 β 2 Predicted score Β· 9% model probability
Ciudad de Lucena vs Rayo Majadahonda overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Ciudad de Lucena vs Rayo Majadahonda
| Probability | Ciudad de Lucena | Draw | Rayo Majadahonda |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 16.3% | 18.6% | 65.1% |
| Market | β | β | β |
| Final | 16.3% | 18.6% | 65.1% |
| Edge | β | β | β |
Why Rayo Majadahonda
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.61 vs 1.29.
Ciudad de Lucena vs Rayo Majadahonda match preview
In the upcoming Copa del Rey match, Ciudad de Lucena faces Rayo Majadahonda, with kickoff scheduled for October 27, 2026. According to our model, Rayo Majadahonda holds a significant advantage with a 65% probability of winning, while Ciudad de Lucena has a 16% chance, and a draw is set at 19%. The most likely scoreline predicted is 1-2, occurring at a rate of 9%.
The expected goals for the match indicate a stronger offensive performance from Rayo Majadahonda at 2.61, compared to Ciudad de Lucena's 1.29. Additionally, there is a high likelihood of over 2.5 goals at 75%, and both teams scoring is projected at 68%. Recent form shows Ciudad de Lucena with two consecutive losses, while Rayo Majadahonda also comes off a loss.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Ciudad de Lucena and Rayo Majadahonda expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.91
Ciudad de Lucena and Rayo Majadahonda attack and defence ratings
Ciudad de Lucena
Rayo Majadahonda
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Round of 128 fixtures
- Sestao River v Espanyol β match page
- Manresa v Sant Andreu β match page
- Castellonense vs Almeria β team news & stats
- GimnΓ‘stica Segoviana vs Cultural Leonesa
- Llanera v Ponferradina β match page
- RSD AlcalΓ‘ vs Las Palmas β team news & stats
- AtlΓ©tico Tordesillas vs Mirandes
- Don Benito vs Extremadura 1924
Ciudad de Lucena vs Rayo Majadahonda markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Rayo Majadahonda | 65.1% | 1.54 | β | β |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 74.8% | 1.34 | β | β |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 67.9% | 1.47 | β | β |
| Double chance | X2 (draw or away) | 83.7% | 1.19 | β | β |
| Handicap -1 | Rayo Majadahonda win | 45.0% | 2.22 | β | β |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Ciudad de Lucena | 16.3% |
| Draw | 18.6% | |
| Rayo Majadahonda | 65.1% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 74.8% |
| Under 2.5 | 25.2% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 67.9% |
| No | 32.1% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 34.9% |
| 12 (either side) | 81.4% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 83.7% | |
| Handicap -1 | Rayo Majadahonda win | 45.0% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 20.1% | |
| Loss | 34.9% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-2 | 8.9% |
| 1-3 | 7.7% | |
| 1-1 | 7.5% |
Ciudad de Lucena vs Rayo Majadahonda stats
Ciudad de Lucena and Rayo Majadahonda recent form
| LL | |
| L |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 2 completed matches.